State Speech and Congress

2017 — MA/US
Final Places
Childrens Literature
Place Code Name School Ballots Rk Rk JP Rcp Pts
1st 105 Lyndsey Mugford Milton Acad R1:196R2:198R3:198R4:196296198 7 4 0 2.5 582
2nd 126 Kenneth Cox Xaverian Brothers R1:198R2:293R3:287R4:295197296 10 5 0 2 566
3rd 130 Ailish Mills Bancroft R1:297R2:1100R3:495R4:394392593 18 11 0 0.86 571
4th 122 Anna Sheehan Montrose R1:198R2:588R3:198R4:490589395 19 12 0 0.78 558
5th 103 Tejasri Vempati Chelmsford R1:397R2:199R3:197R4:589491693 20 15 0 0.61 566
6th 109 Elaine Wu Milton Acad R1:198R2:197R3:593R4:688688494 23 16 0 0.57 558
Place Code Name School Ballots Rk Rcp Pts
Prelim 112 Sophia Peng Shrewsbury R1:494R2:296R3:198 7 1.75 288
Prelim 121 Balwant Singh Acton-Boxborough R1:297R2:395R3:297 7 1.33 289
Prelim 102 Smrithi Eswar Chelmsford R1:297R2:198R3:593 8 1.7 288
Prelim 114 Elaine Wang Winsor R1:495R2:394R3:199 8 1.58 288
Prelim 113 Harini Shanmugam Shrewsbury R1:496R2:195R3:396 8 1.58 287
Prelim 119 Jennifer Small Milton Acad R1:199R2:395R3:493 8 1.58 287
Prelim 104 Zoe Emme Sacred Heart R1:396R2:296R3:396 8 1.16 288
Prelim 125 Soumya Potu AMSA Charter R1:396R2:390R3:297 8 1.16 283
Prelim 124 Rebecca Blakely Mount Alvernia R1:197R2:497R3:494 9 1.5 288
Prelim 131 Adejoke Atitebi Revere R1:587R2:295R3:297 9 1.2 279
Prelim 106 Caitlin Waugh Milton Acad R1:296R2:490R3:386 9 1.08 272
Prelim 123 Grace Vainisi Milton Acad R1:593R2:398R3:297 10 1.03 288
Prelim 127 Emily Lewis Ursuline R1:595R2:297R3:396 10 1.03 288
Prelim 120 Kiran Maypole Newton South R1:396R2:592R3:296 10 1.03 284
Prelim 111 Abhinav Kareddy Shrewsbury R1:392R2:299R3:591 10 1.03 282
Prelim 128 Hannah Woodworth Ursuline R1:593R2:596R3:190 11 1.4 279
Prelim 132 Jack Leary Xaverian Brothers R1:294R2:490R3:594 11 0.95 278
Prelim 115 Prisha Singh Shrewsbury R1:297R2:494R3:584 11 0.95 275
Prelim 118 Lydia Cochran Bancroft R1:395R2:692R3:495 12 0.78 282
Prelim 117 Tishya Marwah Shrewsbury R1:488R2:593R3:396 12 0.78 277
Prelim 108 Ananya Jain Shrewsbury R1:692R2:395R3:593 13 0.73 280
Prelim 129 Chloe Fitzgibbons Bromfield R1:691R2:589R3:394 13 0.73 274
Prelim 110 Tanay Srivastava Milton Acad R1:495R2:489R3:691 13 0.7 275
Prelim 101 Patrick Lyons Catholic Memorial R1:594R2:493R3:485 13 0.7 272
Prelim 100 Kyle Peterson Catholic Memorial R1:593R2:588R3:494 14 0.65 275
Prelim 107 Nihal Chaudhary Shrewsbury R1:495R2:685R3:690 14 0.65 270
Prelim 116 Grace Keene Chelmsford R1:690R2:690R3:692 15 0.6 272