Parli TOC

2017 — CA/US

Speaker Awards in Parliamentary

Order Name School/Team Pts -2HL Pts -1HL Pts Z2 Ballots
1 Lilly Hackworth (Los Altos DH) Los Altos 96.00 114.59 132.99 124.69 B
9 9.8
9.6 10
9.9 9
8.7 10
10 9.5
10 8.5
2 Spencer Dembner (Los Altos DH) Los Altos 94.47 113.37 131.23 121.37 B
8 9.8
9.5 9.5
9.8 9
9 9.8
10 9.2
9.9 9
3 Ming Qian (Campolindo LQ) Campolindo 93.06 111.26 129.26 130.98 9.2 9.7
9.5 9.5
9.5 9
9.8 9.8
8.4 8.7
8 10
8.7 9.5
4 Poojan Shukla (Evergreen Valley SZ) Evergreen Valley 91.79 109.29 126.79 132.00 9.9 9.3
9 9.5
7.5 9
8.9 8.5
9.5 9
10 9.2
7.5 10
5 Caleb Kornfein (Sonoma VK) Sonoma 91.38 109.68 127.58 128.80 9.4 7.9
9.2 8.8
8.5 8.8
9.2 9.5
9.1 10
9 9.8
9 9.4
6 Shirley Cheng (Los Altos CL) Los Altos 91.09 109.39 127.39 130.67 10 9
9 9.8
8.5 10
9.1 8.5
9 8
9.2 8.3
9 10
7 Danny Vesurai (Los Altos PV) Los Altos 90.97 109.27 127.37 124.18 8.5 10
9.7 9
10 9.5
8.6 9.2
8.1 8.7
9 8.8
8.3 10
8 Marek Zielinski (Evergreen Valley SZ) Evergreen Valley 90.69 108.19 125.69 130.30 10 9.2
8.5 9.4
7.5 8.5
8.8 8.5
9.3 9.5
10 9
7.5 10
9 Austen Li (Campolindo LQ) Campolindo 90.49 108.18 125.98 126.38 9.4 9.4
9.5 8.5
9.1 8.5
9.2 9.8
8.2 8.8
8 9.5
8.6 9.5
10 Sharon Yuan (Campolindo BY) Campolindo 90.38 109.07 127.57 129.13 9.4 8.7
9 9
8.8 9
8.8 9
8.5 9.2
9.2 10
10 9
11 John Ropp (Ashland SR) Ashland 90.37 108.37 126.37 128.90 10 8
9 9.2
9 8.5
8.2 8
9.9 10
9.4 10
9 8.2
12 Ryan Lee (Los Altos CL) Los Altos 89.99 108.39 126.89 130.79 9 9.1
9 10
8.6 9.9
9 9
9 8.5
9.2 8.5
8.5 9.6
13 Javin Pombra (Los Altos PV) Los Altos 89.19 107.09 124.89 122.86 8 9.5
9.8 8
10 9
9 9.3
8 8.8
8.7 9.1
7.8 9.9
14 Claudia Hester (Bishop O'Dowd HY) Bishop O'Dowd 88.98 107.08 123.08 124.36 9 8.1
8.6 8.6
10 9.3
6 8.2
10 9.5
9.3 9.5
8.7 8.3
15 Shannon Bonet (Campolindo BY) Campolindo 88.78 107.08 125.58 127.48 9.6 8.5
8.5 8.5
8.7 9.1
8.5 8.5
8.9 9.8
9.3 10
9 8.7
16 Isha Sanghvi (Irvington GS) Irvington 88.48 106.48 123.98 122.98 8.3 8.6
8.2 7.5
8.4 8
10 8
9.8 10
10 8.7
8.5 10
17 Audrey Von Raesfeld (Sonoma VK) Sonoma 88.28 106.58 124.98 123.77 9.1 8.5
8.9 8.4
8.4 8.7
8.7 8.5
9.1 10
9.5 9.9
8.5 8.8
18 Rob Stallman (Ashland SR) Ashland 88.27 105.87 122.87 125.83 8.8 7
8.5 8.7
8.8 9
9.2 8.2
9.8 10
8.8 10
8.5 7.6
19 Krish Visht (Campolindo DV) Campolindo 88.10 105.58 123.06 118.79 B
B
9 10
8.1 9.5
7.5 8.5
8 9
9.2 9.2
7.5 10
20 Irene Partsuf (Bentley PP) Bentley 88.00 105.50 122.90 123.61 9.3 8.3
7.6 8.9
8.1 9.5
9.9 9.9
8 9
9.3 9
7.5 8.6
21 Devin Pracar (Bentley PP) Bentley 87.50 105.20 122.70 124.01 9.1 8.5
7.5 8.8
8.4 10
9 10
7.7 9
9.3 8.9
8 8.5
22 Shiranthi Jawahar (Washington RJ) Washington 87.38 104.68 121.18 118.24 7.5 8.5
8.2 7.4
8.5 9.8
8.5 9.5
10 6.5
9.9 9.7
8.3 8.9
23 Reetam Ganguli (Irvington GS) Irvington 87.07 104.77 122.27 118.41 8.2 8.5
8.3 7.5
8.5 7.8
9.5 7.8
9.9 10
9.7 8.4
8.7 9.5
24 Karl Moeglein (Ashland KM) Ashland 86.99 103.49 118.49 124.42 10 9
9.1 8.5
9.2 5
8.6 9.5
8.4 9.1
9.1 7
9 7
25 Anirudh Mani (Evergreen Valley MS) Evergreen Valley 86.98 104.08 121.08 121.04 7 9
8 8.5
8.7 9.5
7.5 8.8
8.3 9
8 9.6
10 9.2
26 William Zeng (Los Altos WZ) Los Altos 86.89 103.58 119.18 124.20 7.5 9
9.6 9.2
9 8.9
8.1 8.6
9.2 8.5
8.8 6
8.8 8
27 Kevin Deng (Campolindo DV) Campolindo 86.12 103.91 121.43 114.16 B
B
8 9.7
8 8.5
8.8 8.4
8.5 9
8.8 8.9
7.5 10
28 Sophia Yau-Weeks (Bishop O'Dowd HY) Bishop O'Dowd 85.98 102.48 118.48 118.42 8.5 8.2
8.5 8.2
10 8.5
6 8
10 10
8.8 9.3
8 6.5
29 Amos Karlson (Sacramento Newspaper Independent SK) Sacramento Newspaper Independent 85.76 102.41 119.41 110.43 8.5 8.5
10 B
7 7
8.9 9
7.5 9.7
8.8 7.8
9.5 8.7
30 Meera Keskar (Ashland KM) Ashland 85.68 101.68 117.18 117.62 9.5 8.8
8.7 8.1
9 8.5
8.5 9
8 8.5
8.7 6
8.9 7
31 Jordan Li (Campolindo BL) Campolindo 85.30 102.70 120.20 119.39 9.4 8
7.9 8
7.5 8.8
7.7 8
9.3 9.9
9.6 10
7.5 8.6
32 David Gomez-Siu (Campolindo GS) Campolindo 85.17 101.86 118.76 118.40 8.5 8
7.5 8.2
8.5 8.7
9 9.2
8.8 8.5
7.5 8.7
8.3 9.4
33 Janav Sharma (Evergreen Valley MS) Evergreen Valley 84.89 102.08 119.08 117.64 7.5 7
8 8.4
8.8 9
7.5 8.7
8.1 9
8 9.7
10 9.4
34 Ben Schwartz (Sacramento Newspaper Independent SK) Sacramento Newspaper Independent 84.65 101.55 118.02 110.50 7 7.5
10 B
6.5 7.5
9.5 9.6
8.3 9.9
8.6 8.2
9 8
35 Ray Alonso (Crescenta Valley AW) Crescenta Valley 84.62 101.16 117.60 109.34 9.5 8
8.3 7.5
6.6 10
B
8.8 9
6.5 8
8.6 10
36 Kaveh Boostanpour (Campolindo BL) Campolindo 84.39 101.08 117.08 115.09 8.8 8.8
7.8 8
7.5 9
7.7 6
9.2 9
9 10
7.6 8.7
37 Beau Taylor-Ladd (Oak Hill ST) Oak Hill 84.29 100.69 117.09 120.91 8.8 8.5
9.2 6.5
8.8 9.4
9.9 7
7.3 9
7.6 8.6
7.9 8.6
38 Neeraj Sharma (Nueva SR) Nueva 84.28 101.47 118.47 118.25 7.7 8.7
8.8 8.2
7.5 8.9
8.8 9
7.7 8.5
7 8
9.7 10
39 Sanjana Rajesh (Washington RJ) Washington 84.09 100.78 116.08 109.11 7 9
7.8 8
8.3 8.2
8 9.3
9.7 5.5
9.8 9
7.9 8.6
40 Sophie Stankus (Campolindo GS) Campolindo 83.98 100.88 117.48 118.36 8.1 7.3
6.8 8
8 8.8
9.2 9.6
8.7 8.8
7.5 8.8
8.1 9.8
41 Pearlin Liu (Los Altos BL) Los Altos 83.70 100.70 117.60 118.54 8.3 7.5
9 8.6
9.5 10
8.6 6.9
8.1 7
10 8
7.6 8.5
42 Connie Lu (Evergreen Valley EL) Evergreen Valley 83.38 99.38 115.68 117.22 8.2 8.6
9.8 9
8.5 8.8
7.6 9
6.5 8.6
8.7 7
7.3 8.1
43 Alex Wong (Los Altos WZ) Los Altos 83.19 99.19 114.29 117.10 7 7
8.8 8.6
8 9
8.5 8.5
9.1 8
8.7 6
8.6 8.5
44 Conrad Sproul (Oak Hill ST) Oak Hill 82.90 99.30 116.10 119.08 8.6 8
9 7
8.5 9
9.8 7
7 9.4
7.6 8.5
8.4 8.3
45 Sohan Vichare (Cupertino KV) Cupertino 82.89 99.69 115.69 117.27 7.5 9.9
8.7 10
8.3 6.9
7.5 9
8.3 7.5
9.3 8
6 8.8
46 Sahithi Madireddy (Notre Dame MM) Notre Dame 82.89 98.49 114.39 112.82 6.1 6
9.4 8.4
8 9.9
8 8
8 8.1
7.5 9.5
8.7 8.8
47 Leo Rossi (Nueva SR) Nueva 82.79 99.59 115.59 116.99 7.5 8.8
9 7.9
7.5 8.7
8.9 9.4
7.6 7.5
7 6
9.8 10
48 Gabriela Escobar (Evergreen Valley EL) Evergreen Valley 81.90 98.30 114.30 115.00 8 8.5
8.9 8.5
8 8
7.5 9
7 8.5
8.9 7.5
8 8
49 Kavan Nakai (Claremont AN) Claremont 81.86 98.03 114.09 104.60 8 6.6
8.4 6.1
8.6 9.4
7.8 6.5
8.9 7.8
B
9.7 10
50 Kushal Sharma (Evergreen Valley SS) Evergreen Valley 81.74 97.08 112.09 98.26 5.5 8.8
7.2 8.5
7.6 8.5
9 8
9.7 6.5
9 7.8
B
51 Adiyan Kaul (Cupertino KV) Cupertino 81.69 97.69 112.79 111.50 7.7 9
8 9
7.8 7
8 9
8.2 7
9.1 8
6 9
52 William Yoo (Irvington MY) Irvington 81.00 98.39 115.84 81.58 F
F
10 F
9 9.7
7.5 7.1
B
7.5 8.5
8 7.2
53 Jwalin Joshi (Evergreen Valley JM) Evergreen Valley 80.85 97.06 114.18 106.42 8.7 7.5
9.5 8.1
B
8 8.5
7.9 8
7.5 8
8.2 8
54 Ayush Shukla (Evergreen Valley SS) Evergreen Valley 80.74 97.31 113.03 99.63 6 8.9
7.4 8.6
7.7 8.6
8.5 7.4
9.8 6.8
9.7 7.5
B
55 Hart Rapaport (Dalton GR) Dalton 80.60 96.90 113.40 108.33 7.5 8.1
7 9.6
8.1 8.5
6.5 9.4
10 8.3
6.7 7
7.7 9
56 Christie Maly (Notre Dame MM) Notre Dame 80.59 96.49 112.18 107.45 6 8
8.6 8.2
6.5 9.7
7.5 9
7.4 8
7 8.4
8.5 9.4
57 Grant Gordon (Dalton GR) Dalton 80.40 96.90 112.90 107.78 8 8
7 9.4
8 8.4
6 10
9.5 8
7 7
7.7 8.9
58 Hursh Jain (Prospect JH) Prospect 80.28 96.18 112.68 113.23 8.2 10
8 7.5
8.2 8.5
7.4 8.1
7.8 8.5
8.5 6.5
7.5 8
59 Aditya Mehta (Evergreen Valley JM) Evergreen Valley 80.23 96.23 112.69 105.99 8.5 7
9.4 8.2
B
8.5 8
7.9 8
7.6 7.5
8.5 7.5
60 Jodie Bhattacharya (Los Altos BL) Los Altos 79.69 95.88 112.28 111.35 8.4 8.3
7.5 8.5
7 9.9
8.8 7.1
8 6.5
9.2 7.5
7.4 8.2
61 Shankara Srikantan (Cupertino AS) Cupertino 79.61 94.43 108.25 102.05 9 8.5
B
8.5 5
8.7 7.5
7.9 8.1
6.5 6
8 9.1
62 Sahil Hegde (Prospect JH) Prospect 79.59 95.19 110.79 109.14 8 9.1
8.2 7
8.1 8.3
7.7 8
7.5 8.6
8.3 6.5
8 7.5
63 John Woo (Crescenta Valley AW) Crescenta Valley 79.48 95.76 111.88 98.83 9.4 7
7.5 7.3
6.6 9.4
B
9 7
6.8 8
8.4 9.5
64 Zayn Aga (Claremont AN) Claremont 78.99 94.79 110.81 100.58 6 7
8.2 6.2
8.4 7.9
7.8 7
9 7.9
B
9.6 10
65 Nikhil Agrawal (Cupertino AS) Cupertino 78.73 94.55 108.48 100.68 8.2 9
B
8.4 5
8.4 8
7.7 8
6.8 7
7.3 9.2
66 Rishabh Meswani (Irvington MY) Irvington 77.20 95.80 113.40 80.44 F
F
10 F
8 9.8
7.5 7
B
7.5 8.1
7.5 7.5