Grand Nationals

2017 — Louisville, KY/US

Final Places in Duo Interpretation

Place Code Name Institution CRk+Rk Rk JP Rcp Ballots
1st 7007 Doty & Sanders Apple Valley 14 10 0 4.16
2nd 7055 Santos & Thomas Democracy Prep - Bronx Prep 20 16 0 1.78
3rd 7017 Nelson & Nelson Boone County 21 16 0 2.24
4th 7037 Portugal & Carden Chesterton 23 17 0 1.7
5th 7080 Stevenson & Vann Hayfield Secondary 28 20 0 1.31
6th 7167 Jordan & Alliston Sacred Heart Catholic 32 26 0 1.01

Final Places in Duo Interpretation

Place Code Name Institution Rk JP Rcp Ballots
Semi 7056 Asante & Cruz Democracy Prep - Bronx Prep 9 1 1.08
Semi 7057 Dieng & Reyes Democracy Prep - Bronx Prep 12 0 0.78
Semi 7064 Pai & Kamath Eden Prairie 14 0 0.69
Semi 7040 Allbright & Camp Comeaux 13 0 0.73
Semi 7018 Carter & Harris Bradley Tech 16 0 0.57
Semi 7027 Esposito & Tuomey Catholic Memorial 18 0 0.48
Quar 7006 Finken & Mundt Apple Valley 11 0 1.4
Quar 7083 Muller & Landers Holy Ghost Prep 11 0 0.95
Quar 7176 Singh & Shanmugam Shrewsbury 13 0 0.7
Quar 7028 McLaughlin & Gellene Catholic Memorial 12 0 0.78
Quar 7038 Hogan & Summers Chesterton 14 0 0.82
Quar 7035 Grabner & Senske Chanhassen 14 0 0.69
Quar 7070 Petalas & Russo Fontbonne Hall 14 0 0.82
Quar 7031 Harman & Latiolais Cecilia 13 0 1.32
Quar 7093 Veneziano & Merino Lansing 15 0 0.61
Quar 7196 Blanton & Cantu Wauseon 15 0 0.65
Quar 7039 Darby & Nykanen Comeaux 15 0 0.61
Quar 7181 Elkind & Johnston Stuyvesant 14 0 0.69
Octo 7026 Driscoll & Vennetti Cardinal Mooney 12 1 1.36
Octo 7170 Heeney & Trecek Shawnee Mission East 11 0 1.41
Octo 7081 Boss & Bellomy Henry Clay 13 0 0.74
Octo 7016 Meacham & Gnoza Blue Valley 9 0 0.99
Octo 7001 Morales & Olaose Achievement First Brooklyn 12 0 1.36
Octo 7156 Perez & Singhvi Ridge 12 2 0.91
Octo 7069 Marshall & Kalman Fishers 10 2 1.49
Octo 7152 LoPinto & Tully Regis 12 0 0.9
Octo 7204 Mazure & Richter Wheeling Park 13 2 0.86
Octo 7183 Zeek & Brazda Teurlings Catholic 15 2 0.6
Octo 7058 Ahern & Ahern Dreyfoos Arts 15 0 0.61
Octo 7120 Brown & Jones Murray 16 0 0.56
Octo 7051 Anderson & Ballard Danville 13 0 0.86
Octo 7082 Nowicke & Arnone Holy Ghost Prep 12 1 0.78
Octo 7060 Munson & Haynes Dutchtown 10 1 1
Octo 7197 Kho & Tanidjaja Webb 15 0 0.61
Octo 7178 Fan & Trackim Southern Lehigh 13 1 0.74
Octo 7090 Cooper & Bailey Junction City 15 1 0.65
Octo 7020 Sajid & Li Brookfield Central 16 0 0.56
Octo 7032 Tomas & Klein Centennial 17 0 0.52
Octo 7175 Stewich & Radkowski Shrewsbury 15 0 0.61
Octo 7085 Clark & Giersch Homestead 14 0 0.69
Octo 7095 Nelson & Phillips Louisa County 17 0 0.52
Octo 7030 Julian & Julian Catholic Memorial 16 0 0.57

Final Places in Duo Interpretation

Place Code Name Institution Rk Rcp Ballots
Prelim 7212 Iuni & Milano Xaverian 31 6.61
Prelim 7075 Edson & Tully Hamilton Southeastern 31 6.19
Prelim 7187 Marta & Surles Union Catholic 31 6.19
Prelim 7114 Guan & Wuwong Milton Acad 31 6.19
Prelim 7092 Smith & Burns Lansing 32 6.59
Prelim 7168 Charity & Guzman Seaman 32 5.6
Prelim 7108 Butler & DiPlacido McDowell Senior 33 5.88
Prelim 7210 Dempsey & Brown Woodstream Christian 34 6.31
Prelim 7011 Brote & Call Bancroft 34 5.89
Prelim 7094 Malatesta & Dobbs Larry A. Ryle 34 5.44
Prelim 7160 Pratt & Vu Robinson Secondary 35 5.84
Prelim 7129 Broussard & Courville North Vermilion 35 5.81
Prelim 7165 Russ & Fried Roslyn 35 5.81
Prelim 7188 Keating & Rosati Upper St. Clair 35 5.3
Prelim 7116 Weiss & Liao Montville 37 5.53
Prelim 7131 Kind & McGee Oak Grove 37 5.26
Prelim 7171 Laird & Vazquez Shawnee Mission West 38 5.21
Prelim 7065 Alfoqaha & Rivers Eden Prairie 38 5.18
Prelim 7130 Bear & Tomac O'Gorman 38 5.06
Prelim 7180 Brennan & Eichsteadt St. Thomas Aquinas 38 4.76
Prelim 7071 Baker & Fletcher Francis Howell North 38 4.76
Prelim 7098 Lascon & Durkin Loyola-Blakefield 38 4.67
Prelim 7172 Vega & Edson Sheboygan South 38 4.64
Prelim 7015 Gorman & Schaffer Bishop Shanahan 39 5.49
Prelim 7151 D'Avanzo & Kilduff Regis 39 5.13
Prelim 7208 Kenney & Page William Monroe 39 5.04
Prelim 7158 Furst & Mathur Ridge 39 4.95
Prelim 7199 Coffey & MacCarthy Webster Schroeder 39 4.59
Prelim 7194 Revai & Saunders Waupaca 39 4.59
Prelim 7088 Bartholomew & Cremer Jefferson City 39 4.47
Prelim 7059 Ally & Williams Dutchtown 39 4.14
Prelim 7174 Hare & Scholl Shikellamy 39 4.05
Prelim 7109 Strickler & Williams McPherson 40 5.38
Prelim 7023 Thomson & Powers Buhler 40 5.38
Prelim 7115 Zhang & Wang Mira Loma 40 4.99
Prelim 7021 Hynduik & Lazar Brookfield East 40 4.96
Prelim 7141 Jean & Lawerence Palm Beach Central 40 4.63
Prelim 7177 Lycette & Nord Southern Lehigh 40 4.51
Prelim 7099 Price & Redrick Loyola-Blakefield 40 4.51
Prelim 7155 Bracken & Khan Richland 40 4.09
Prelim 7162 Bielawski & Reyes Ronald Reagan 41 4.91
Prelim 7135 Traore & Metrey Our Lady of Good Counsel 41 4.91
Prelim 7014 Fullam & Tebbens Bishop Shanahan 41 4.76
Prelim 7078 Haines & Hamilton Harry S Truman 41 4.43
Prelim 7153 Owusu & Owusu Reservoir 41 4.34
Prelim 7143 Price & Essenmacher Parkersburg 41 4.34
Prelim 7086 Vega & Cokely Iola 41 4.34
Prelim 7100 Piparo & Barr Loyola-Blakefield 42 4.41
Prelim 7185 Khalid & Nguyen Timber Creek 42 4.41
Prelim 7192 Hobbs & Klein Wamego 42 4.29
Prelim 7077 Krotozynski & Herrera Harbor Creek 42 4.2
Prelim 7164 Sirota & Soffer Roslyn 42 4.14
Prelim 7169 Fouts & Rowe Selinsgrove 42 3.69
Prelim 7205 DiGloria & Miller Whitestone 43 4.24
Prelim 7101 Houston & Elfer Madison Central 43 4.09
Prelim 7213 Perez & Joyner Xaverian 43 3.91
Prelim 7157 Vandse & Prasad Ridge 43 3.88
Prelim 7048 Boswell & Stafford Cumberland Polytechnic 43 3.79
Prelim 7124 Fitzgerald & Dorn New London 43 3.67
Prelim 7189 Folwell & Folwell Ursuline 44 4.07
Prelim 7036 Millwood & Morgan Chase 44 4.07
Prelim 7113 Rapson & Carlson Mercy 44 3.95
Prelim 7136 Amato & Slattery Our Lady of Good Counsel 44 3.71
Prelim 7013 Owens & Eggers Ben Davis 45 4.41
Prelim 7053 Davis & Davis Delaware 45 4.02
Prelim 7125 Dutton & Meads Nixa 45 3.99
Prelim 7126 Fernando & Ricci North Allegheny 45 3.87
Prelim 7161 Weissert & Issa Ronald Reagan 45 3.87
Prelim 7154 Roth & Polacek Richland 45 3.66
Prelim 7045 Burrows & McCoy Croatan 45 3.54
Prelim 7182 Lee & Mann Syosset 45 3.39
Prelim 7195 Moden & Ladd Wauseon 45 3.36
Prelim 7096 Ghiradelli & Baffoe-Bonnie Loyola-Blakefield 46 4.03
Prelim 7009 Deliwala & Senthil Ardrey Kell 46 4
Prelim 7145 Stoy & Smith Penn Cambria 46 3.91
Prelim 7005 Beauchamp & Beauchamp Apopka 46 3.61
Prelim 7138 Poole & Poole P.K.Yonge Developmental Research 46 3.46
Prelim 7107 Smith & Borgesteade Massey Hill Classical 47 3.98
Prelim 7050 Raup & Fulmer Danville 47 3.74
Prelim 7193 Ebert & Hupe Wamego 48 3.78
Prelim 7025 Cox & Morrison Carbon 48 3.69
Prelim 7200 Knight & Huth Wekiva 48 3.36
Prelim 7110 Gordan & Deakins Mead 48 3.33
Prelim 7207 Rucci & Black Wildwood Catholic 49 3.64
Prelim 7201 Long & Yeackley Wellington 49 3.28
Prelim 7066 DeBoard & Perkins Eisenhower 49 3.28
Prelim 7191 Artzer & Fails Wamego 49 3.16
Prelim 7137 Kepler & Nixon P.K.Yonge Developmental Research 50 3.65
Prelim 7010 Mann & Call Bancroft 50 3.53
Prelim 7190 Graupman & Reed Walton Central 50 3.23
Prelim 7184 Pinlac & You Mary Louis 50 3.23
Prelim 7063 Parker & Gillette Eastside 50 3.23
Prelim 7044 Collins & Jean-Baptiste Coral Glades 50 3.14
Prelim 7062 Davenport & Boes East River 50 3.11
Prelim 7186 Fiumefreddo & Guanlao Union Catholic 50 3.08
Prelim 7209 Shostek & Guaetta Windber Area 50 3.02
Prelim 7074 Reedy & Mclaughlin Gwynedd Mercy 50 3.02
Prelim 7202 Bernstein & Toth Westmont-Hilltop 51 3.6
Prelim 7084 Liskowicz & Lewis Holy Reedemer 51 3.15
Prelim 7198 Coffey & Zhang Webster Schroeder 51 3.15
Prelim 7061 Monico & Diaz East River 51 3.06
Prelim 7033 Chang & O'Brien Centreville 51 3.06
Prelim 7024 Betts-Evans & Mitchell Calloway County 51 2.94
Prelim 7004 Swanson & Michalski Antioch 51 2.91
Prelim 7106 Breshears & Larabee Marysville 52 3.55
Prelim 7111 Barr & Gijsbers Mercy 52 3.46
Prelim 7105 Dankenbring & Linck Marysville 52 3.43
Prelim 7029 Hvidsten & Trotman Catholic Memorial 52 3.43
Prelim 7097 Canal & Branam Loyola-Blakefield 52 2.98
Prelim 7173 Rickard & Spencer Sherando 52 2.92
Prelim 7052 Montes & Alva DePaul CP 52 2.86
Prelim 7022 Hladky & Johnson Brunswick 53 3.38
Prelim 7121 Goforth & Pogarcic Myers Park 53 3.38
Prelim 7163 Goldstein & Dicker Roslyn 53 3.05
Prelim 7123 Lauer & Lauer New London 53 2.84
Prelim 7159 Lightsey & Bravo Riverdale 53 2.81
Prelim 7008 Mirjat & El-Zahdan Aqsa 53 2.78
Prelim 7054 Phillips & Shatzer Delone Catholic 54 3.33
Prelim 7046 Edington & Madera Cumberland Polytechnic 54 2.88
Prelim 7140 Goveia & Garcon Palm Beach Central 54 2.88
Prelim 7003 Jones & Coleman Antioch 54 2.88
Prelim 7112 Jones & Castle Mercy 55 2.68
Prelim 7147 Beer & Wilson Pittsburgh Central Catholic 55 2.68
Prelim 7079 Keys & Eshet Hayfield Secondary 55 2.68
Prelim 7146 DeLuca & DeLuca Phillipsburg 55 2.65
Prelim 7166 Isedenu & Campbell Sacred Heart 56 2.75
Prelim 7179 Morse & Simmons St. Andrew's Episcopal 56 2.63
Prelim 7211 Zaky & Mayrose Xaverian 56 2.6
Prelim 7122 McKean & Sohboff Natick 57 2.7
Prelim 7103 Mayer & Decowski Madison County 57 2.58
Prelim 7104 Heim & Shaffer Marmaton Valley 57 2.58
Prelim 7067 Schuld & Cope El Dorado 57 2.58
Prelim 7034 Indolini & Garvin Chaminade 57 2.55
Prelim 7127 Albernas & Holloway North Hall 58 2.53
Prelim 7203 Borra & Pednekar Wharton 58 2.53
Prelim 7002 Trzebitowski & Peplinski Amherst 58 2.53
Prelim 7133 Burke & Hall Our Lady of Good Counsel 58 2.53
Prelim 7117 Marsh & Rodick Mount Markham 58 2.5
Prelim 7072 Spicer & Searles Franklin 58 2.5
Prelim 7119 Akinyemi & Moore Murrah 58 2.5
Prelim 7142 Sanon & Buissonniere Park Vista 58 2.5
Prelim 7019 Haug & Haug Brentwood 58 2.5
Prelim 7139 LaFlame & Rocha Palm Beach Central 58 2.5
Prelim 7049 Merriel & Ronald Dallastown Area 58 2.5
Prelim 7041 Montalvo & McDonough Conroe 58 2.5
Prelim 7073 Oshiro & Connolly Franklin 59 2.45
Prelim 7149 Gagnon & Smith-Taylor Poland 59 2.45
Prelim 7118 Paradiso & Cotter Mount Saint Mary 59 2.45
Prelim 7076 Carmichael & Lubert Hampton 59 2.45
Prelim 7150 Kountz & Grabowski Quigley Catholic 59 2.45
Prelim 7144 Rudolf & Lee Pascagoula 59 2.45
Prelim 7091 Bryant & Iverson Kickapoo 59 2.45
Prelim 7043 Scheuerer & Gomez Coral Glades 60 2.4
Prelim 7042 Ochoa & Henvil Coral Gables Senior 60 2.4
Prelim 7089 Ebbs & Ramos Johnson 60 2.4
Prelim 7068 Houston & Jarecki Fairview 60 2.4
Prelim 7206 Blue & Vallin Wichita Heights 12 0.9