WACFL Speech2 LD2

2016 — VA/US

Final Places in Declamation

Place Name School/Team Rk Pts Rcp Ballots
Prelim (R 123) Haley Hopkins Good Counsel 4 388 4 1 1 94
2 1 99
3 1 98
4 1 97
Prelim (R 126) Pilar Aguilar Good Counsel 6 381 3 1 1 95
2 1 95
3 2 97
4 2 94
Prelim (R 113) Danny Cummins Good Counsel 6 379 3 1 2 93
2 1 95
3 2 92
4 1 99
Prelim (AN 133) Tina Xia Walt Whitman 7 385 2.83 1 2 95
2 3 93
3 1 98
4 1 99
Prelim (R 118) Lourdes Nguyen Good Counsel 7 382 2.5 1 2 96
2 1 95
3 2 96
4 2 95
Prelim (R 122) Olivia Orr Good Counsel 7 380 2.83 1 1 96
2 1 95
3 2 93
4 3 96
Prelim (R 112) Taylor Thomas Good Counsel 7 377 3.25 1 1 98
2 4 90
3 1 94
4 1 95
Prelim (R 121) Sara Robb Good Counsel 7 371 3.25 1 1 90
2 4 92
3 1 94
4 1 95
Prelim (K 111) Rohan Krishnan Freedom 8 379 2.33 1 1 97
2 3 92
3 2 94
4 2 96
Prelim (AN 134) Madeleine Frank Walt Whitman 9 379 2.16 1 3 91
2 2 93
3 3 96
4 1 99
Prelim (AF 129) Savannah Waymer School Without Walls 10 379 1.66 1 3 94
2 3 94
3 2 93
4 2 98
Prelim (R 124) Miracle Adedeji Good Counsel 11 373 1.49 1 3 93
2 2 97
3 3 91
4 3 92
Prelim (R 116) Uzoma Elekwachi Good Counsel 12 372 1.41 1 2 92
2 3 94
3 3 94
4 4 92
Prelim (AN 136) Audra Fried Walt Whitman 13 372 1.78 1 5 92
2 3 92
3 1 94
4 4 94
Prelim (R 125) Mitan Adenuga Good Counsel 13 370 1.91 1 6 90
2 4 91
3 1 95
4 2 94
Prelim (K 110) Rhea Kulkarni Freedom 13 368 1.33 1 4 90
2 2 94
3 4 91
4 3 93
Prelim (AN 135) Mariana Fajnzylber Walt Whitman 14 368 1.28 1 2 95
2 5 92
3 3 90
4 4 91
Prelim (R 117) Thomas Gido Good Counsel 15 367 1.2 1 4 90
2 2 94
3 5 91
4 4 92
Prelim (AJ 131) Sophia Donnelly St. Johns 15 363 1.11 1 3 88
2 5 91
3 4 89
4 3 95
Prelim (C 101) Richik Haldar Broad Run 15 362 1.23 1 2 89
2 5 91
3 3 92
4 5 90
Prelim (K 108) Darcie Jones Freedom 16 368 1.61 1 4 87
2 1 96
3 6 93
4 5 92
Prelim (H 103) Krista Wichterman Dominion Christian 16 365 1.19 1 5 89
2 2 95
3 6 88
4 3 93
Prelim (H 106) Roman Suttles Dominion Christian 17 369 0.95 1 4 93
2 5 91
3 4 95
4 4 90
Prelim (X 127) Aparna Trivedi Lake Braddock 17 362 1.11 1 5 86
2 2 93
3 4 93
4 6 90
Prelim (K 109) Reva Kadre Freedom 17 362 1.02 1 3 92
2 6 88
3 5 89
4 3 93
Prelim (R 119) Michael Conron Good Counsel 17 361 0.98 1 5 85
2 3 93
3 4 90
4 5 93
Prelim (AS 137) Randy Hammond Woodstream 17 355 1.11 1 4 86
2 6 87
3 5 88
4 2 94
Prelim (R 114) Olivia O'Hare Good Counsel 18 358 0.94 1 6 85
2 4 93
3 3 92
4 5 88
Prelim (E 102) Elizabeth Philpot Centreville 19 366 0.85 1 5 90
2 4 92
3 5 94
4 5 90
Prelim (H 105) Sabine Soltys Dominion Christian 19 359 0.85 1 5 88
2 5 89
3 5 88
4 4 94
Prelim (X 128) Kimmie Le Lake Braddock 19 356 0.86 1 4 91
2 4 92
3 6 82
4 5 91
Prelim (AJ 130) Anna Ceballos St. Johns 20 347 0.85 1 3 88
2 6 88
3 5 83
4 6 88
Prelim (R 115) Mike Ma Good Counsel 22 358 0.73 1 6 85
2 6 91
3 4 90
4 6 92
Prelim (H 107) William Burns Dominion Christian 23 351 0.68 1 6 83
2 5 89
3 6 90
4 6 89
Prelim (X 138) Deepika Sahoo Lake Braddock 24 346 0.64 1 6 86
2 6 89
3 6 85
4 6 86