SPDL 2 Council Rock North

2016 — PA/US

Final Places in Congress

Place Name School/Team Rk JP Rcp Rk -1HL Rcp -1HL Ballots
Prelim (CR North SyPa) Sydney Pasemann CR North 15 0 3.32 8 2.16 1 1 1
2 6 6 1
Prelim (CR North JW) James Weir CR North 15 0 2.25 10 1 1 4 4
2 4 1 2
Prelim (Lower Moreland MC) Matt Chemplayil Lower Moreland 17 0 1.8 8 1.16 1 7 2
2 3 3 2
Prelim (CR North CM) Catherine McCullough CR North 19 0 1.65 11 0.99 1 6 6
2 2 2 3
Prelim (CR North SS) Shreya Singh CR North 20 0 2.53 12 1.39 1 7 7
2 1 4 1
Prelim (CR North BS) Becca Silver CR North 22 0 2.56 12 1.45 1 1 1
2 3 8 9
Prelim (CR North FK) Frank Kim CR North 25 0 2.53 14 1.43 1 11 11
2 1 1 3
Prelim (Lower Moreland JL) Jacob Leon Lower Moreland 26 0 1.1 16 0.63 1 3 3
2 6 7 7
Prelim (Wissahickon PL) Peter Labick Wissahickon 26 0 0.96 15 0.6 1 6 5
2 5 5 5
Prelim (New Hope-Solebury JR) Jessica Rolke New Hope-Solebury 29 0 0.98 18 0.53 1 8 3
2 7 7 4
Prelim (Upper Dublin RB) Ryan Brady Upper Dublin 30 0 1.36 18 0.76 1 2 2
2 12 12 6
Prelim (Lower Moreland RM) Rauf Makharov Lower Moreland 30 0 0.9 18 0.53 1 4 4
2 8 8 6
Prelim (CR North AS) Anna Szeto CR North 31 0 1.34 19 0.74 1 10 10
2 2 2 7
Prelim (Quakertown Community NN) Nagisa Nakayama Quakertown 32 0 0.98 19 0.55 1 12 12
2 5 3 4
Prelim (Quakertown Community AG) Ally Gunning Quakertown 37 0 0.79 25 0.35 1 3 8
2 9 9 8
Prelim (Quakertown Community CN) Cathy Nguyen Quakertown 38 3 0.96 26 0.36 1 2 6
2 12 12 10
Prelim (CR North JWa) Jason Wang CR North 38 2 0.8 24 0.45 1 12 12
2 4 4 11
Prelim (Neshaminy Debate Team CU) Chuck Urwiler Neshaminy 38 0 0.72 23 0.42 1 5 5
2 10 10 8
Prelim (New Hope-Solebury PG) Phineas Graeff New Hope-Solebury 40 0 0.67 25 0.37 1 10 10
2 9 6 5
Prelim (CR North ShPa) Shira Palmer CR North 41 0 0.65 26 0.35 1 5 7
2 10 10 9
Prelim (CR North AJ) Aalisha Jhaveri CR North 42 0 0.64 27 0.34 1 11 11
2 7 5 10
Prelim (Lower Moreland PG) Philip Grabovsky Lower Moreland 43 0 0.57 25 0.35 1 8 8
2 8 9 11
Prelim (New Hope-Solebury JM) Jessica Mullen New Hope-Solebury 48 0 0.52 29 0.31 1 9 9
2 11 11 12
Prelim (Neshaminy Debate Team RT) Roman Tkach Neshaminy 48 0 0.52 29 0.31 1 9 9
2 11 11 12
Prelim (Upper Dublin AJ) Aiden Journey Upper Dublin 50 0 0.5 30 0.3 1 13 13
2 13 13 13