Harvard College World Schools Invitational

2017 — Cambridge, MA/US
Speaker Awards
World Schools
Place First Last School State Ballots AvPts Z2 Rand -1HL
1 Lorenzo Pinasco Asociacion Peruana de 73.5,76,72,73,75,70.5 73.33 446.35 13.92
2 Aditya Dhar NSDA Team USA TX 73,73.5,74,73,71,73 72.91 437.58 573.50
3 Rafael Shimabukuro Asociacion Peruana de 72.5,75,72,72,73,71 72.58 440.88 13.92
4 Angel Gu University Toronto ON 73,72,72,75,72,71 72.50 437.24 240.25
5 Armin Safavi Team Canada ON 73,72,72,71,73,73.5 72.41 440.61 125.12
6 Saara Meghji Vancouver BC 73,73,73,72,71 72.40 433.83 507.07
7 Martine Duffy Team Canada ON 73,72.5,74,69,72,73 72.25 437.49 125.12
8 Emil Hansen Denmark MA 72.5,74.5,72.5,69.5 72.25 432.93 640.48
9 Colette Faulkner NSDA Team USA TX 73,73.5,72,74,70,71 72.25 432.21 573.50
10 Ernesto Torres Team Mexico 72,71,69,76,71.5,73.5 72.16 432.29 808.96
11 Clara Juul Denmark MA 70,73,74,71 72.00 436.17 640.48
12 Liz Yount Harvard-Westlake CA 73,72,70,72,74,71 72.00 435.16 734.24
13 Shreya Agarwala NSDA Team USA TX 73,72.5,72,70.5 72.00 434.07 778.84
14 Jocelyn Chow University Toronto ON 72,72,70,75,72,71 72.00 433.27 240.25
15 Cris Mihailescu Wesley CN 72,70,69,77 72.00 427.34 108.51
16 Jonathan Liu University Toronto ON 70,71.5,71,74,73,72 71.91 431.98 240.25
17 Andrew Yun Team Canada ON 73,72.5,72,69.5,72,72 71.83 435.57 125.12
18 Ines Fernandez Asociacion Peruana de 73,72,70,71.5,70.5,74 71.83 432.33 917.63
19 Ellie Grossman NSDA Team USA TX 71.5,73,71,71,71.5,73 71.83 431.56 336.09
20 Adithya Chakravarthy University Toronto ON 68,75,73,72.5,70 71.70 434.89 469.95
21 Luciano Kwon Team Canada ON 72,72,73,71,70,72 71.66 433.26 221.40
22 Lorenzo De la Puente Asociacion Peruana de 72,73,72,70,73,70 71.66 432.95 13.92
23 Victoria Lund Denmark MA 72,74,69 71.66 424.55 544.19
24 Nikhil Ramaswamy NSDA Team USA TX 72,72,71,72,71,71 71.50 429.89 336.09
25 Ella Michaels NSDA Team USA TX 72,73.5,72,72.5,70,69 71.50 426.57 573.50
26 Anna Saint Vancouver BC 72,70,74,69.5,71.5 71.40 431.86 877.66
27 Austin Pistor American Logos MO 72,71,69,71,74 71.40 425.36 529.12
28 Marium Vahed Ilvermorny ON 70,74.5,71,70 71.37 429.35 861.82
29 Wendy Wang Ilvermorny ON 69,71.5,74.5,70,72,71 71.33 431.49 861.82
30 William Chao Xia MIC (Made in China) 70,71,69,72.5,71.5,74 71.33 430.10 786.11
31 Angeline Wang Vancouver BC 72,70,72 71.33 423.67 507.07
32 Mateo OrtizAmbrosio Polytechnic School #2 CA 72,71,70,71.5 71.12 428.58 380.57
33 Alykhan Jetha Team Canada ON 71,72,72,69,71,71 71.00 428.38 221.40
34 Marie Buhl Denmark MA 72,71,70 71.00 427.66 640.48
35 Salvador Casas Team Mexico 70,71,69,71,70.5,74.5 71.00 426.19 808.96
36 Jeffery Pistor American Logos MO 69,74,70,72,71,70 71.00 423.89 625.40
37 Jamin Feng Vancouver BC 72,69,72 71.00 419.76 507.07
38 Gautam Manohar University Toronto ON 70,71,70,72,72,70.5 70.91 427.98 469.95
39 Corina Picui Vancouver BC 73,70,68,74,69.5,71 70.91 427.09 877.66
40 Leonardo Jimenez Asociacion Peruana de 71,71,69,71.5,71,72 70.91 426.18 917.63
41 Gaurav Gawankar NSDA Team USA TX 71,71,70.5,70,72,71 70.91 424.62 336.09
42 Jenny Hu Ilvermorny ON 69,71,74,70,70.5 70.90 428.17 861.82
43 Ida Thorsen Denmark MA 70,72,75,68.5,69 70.90 421.64 544.19
44 Connor Yu NSDA Team USA TX 71,70,71.5,71 70.87 426.45 778.84
45 Adam Miller Team Canada ON 69,72,73,68,70,73 70.83 428.69 221.40
46 Jonathan Yang Capstone Prep 72,71,71,70,70 70.80 421.35 319.74
47 Doris Zhou MIC (Made in China) 71,71.5,70,72,70,70 70.75 427.70 786.11
48 Angela Li University Toronto ON 71,70,72,70 70.75 427.43 469.95
49 Albert Kjølby Denmark MA 68,72,72,71,71,70.5 70.75 426.06 447.90
50 Isaac Harris Polytechnic School #2 CA 69.5,65.5,72,76,71.5,70 70.75 422.26 520.96
51 Samuel Green American Logos MO 71,70,70,72 70.75 419.90 529.12
52 Ali Medina Polytechnic School #2 CA 69.5,74,71,71,68 70.70 426.03 380.57
53 Eva Zhang West Point Grey BC 71,71,69,71,70,72 70.66 426.68 413.98
54 Dario Madyoon Harvard-Westlake CA 69,73,70 70.66 426.66 734.24
55 Max Xu University Toronto ON 72,69,71 70.66 424.01 469.95
56 Allan Lee Vancouver BC 71,71,70 70.66 420.12 507.07
57 Gabriel Beiner University Toronto ON 70,71.5,71,70 70.62 426.08 84.80
58 Silas Ørberg Denmark MA 70,69,71.5,72 70.62 422.02 544.19
59 Cindy Li Vancouver BC 71,71.5,69,71 70.62 421.83 507.07
60 Jesse Nadel Harvard-Westlake CA 71,70,72,68,72,70.5 70.58 426.23 734.24
61 Lincoln Gillette American Logos MO 69,71,72,71,71.5,69 70.58 421.91 625.40
62 Cameron Huang University Toronto ON 69,72,71,70 70.50 427.84 84.80
63 Jordan Hershman NSDA Team USA TX 71.5,70,70 70.50 423.33 778.84
64 Deweena Parija Asociacion Peruana de 68,71.5,69,72,69.5,73 70.50 422.53 917.63
65 Guanho (Micheal) Chen Wesley CN 71,72,68,71 70.50 417.83 108.51
66 Sarah Rana White Ridge ON 75,68,70,69 70.50 417.42 625.50
67 Lucas Bredal Denmark MA 68,72,72,71,70,69.5 70.41 423.55 447.90
68 Fernando Hurtado Team Mexico 69,69.5,69.5,75,68,71.5 70.41 419.63 808.96
69 Judy Rhee Vancouver BC 71,70,69,71,71 70.40 421.05 781.37
70 Nirayudh Bhavsar Blake MN 70.5,69,71,69,72.5 70.40 420.13 481.02
71 Geoffrey Cheng Capstone Prep 69,74,70,69,70 70.40 415.84 319.74
72 Annika Slothuus Denmark MA 70,72,71,68.5 70.37 428.06 640.48
73 Leila Saklou NSDA Team USA TX 70.5,72,69,70 70.37 424.14 778.84
74 Harper Oreck Polytechnic School #2 CA 71,70.5,70,68.5,71,71 70.33 423.70 380.57
75 Helaine Liao Capstone Prep 70,72,69 70.33 421.94 319.74
76 Nicole Winguard American Logos MO 73,68,71,69 70.25 421.91 529.12
77 Michael Kanter University Toronto ON 71,70,70,70 70.25 421.33 84.80
78 Sunint Bindra Team Churchill AB 70,68,73,70 70.25 421.01 225.69
79 Daniel D'Amico Polytechnic School #2 CA 64,72,72,72,71 70.20 419.75 520.96
80 Ben Prystawski Ilvermorny ON 70.5,70,70 70.16 424.99 861.82
81 Matthew May Palisade CO 69,71,71,72,69,69 70.16 422.13 148.06
82 Leo Wang Wesley CN 70,72,68.5,70 70.12 423.99 108.51
83 Sunand Kannappan Team Churchill AB 71,70.5,70,69 70.12 422.03 225.69
84 Max Shenkman Potomac VA 72,69,69.5,70 70.12 420.94 14.17
85 Zeel Patel Western Canada AB 68,70,68,72,70.5,72 70.08 421.51 351.61
86 Nick Wuthrich Polytechnic School #2 CA 70,64,71.5,72,72,71 70.08 419.93 520.96
87 Isaac Rose-Berman Stuyvesant NY 70,71,69,72,70,68.5 70.08 419.85 483.32
88 Akash Uppal Team Churchill AB 71,71,71,67 70.00 426.58 225.69
89 Katharine Lee Vancouver BC 69,70,70,71 70.00 422.49 877.66
90 Taaha Hasan University Toronto ON 72,70,68 70.00 421.32 84.80
91 Anna Mouland Western Canada AB 69,67.5,70,73,71.5,69 70.00 420.61 351.61
92 Christina Lindeman Denmark MA 70,71,69 70.00 420.34 544.19
93 Mathilde Bloch Denmark MA 66,72,72,71,70,69 70.00 418.41 447.90
94 Oliver Max Ye Capstone Prep 69.5,68,70,71,71 69.90 418.28 127.16
95 Michael Xie Team Churchill AB 72,70.5,70,67 69.87 421.53 225.69
96 Andrea Rincon Team Mexico 70,71,68,69.5,73,67.5 69.83 420.32 520.09
97 Sophie Zhuge MIC (Made in China) 70,70.5,69,70,70,69.5 69.83 418.99 786.11
98 Madison Carroll American Logos MO 70,67,71,70.5,70.5,70 69.83 418.97 625.40
99 Marius Ensig Denmark MA 68,72,69.5 69.83 416.88 544.19
100 Anish Aggarwal Blake MN 70.5,68.5,70.5,68.5,69.5,71.5 69.83 416.46 481.02