Flint Hills After School at Topeka High

2016 — KS/US

Final Places in Flint Hills Novice Debate

Place Name School/Team Win Rk OpW ORk Rk Ballots
Prelim (Manhattan BP) Bannister & Paukstelis Manhattan 3 9.04 0.33 1.17 9.04 1 L 0 0 W 0 0 W 2 1
2 W 0 0 W 1 2 W 0 0
3 W 2 1
Prelim (Shawnee Heights Do) Waterworth & Dougherty Shawnee Heights 3 10.12 1 1.24 10.12 1 W 1 2
2 W 1 2
3 W 3 1
Prelim (Washburn Rural ES) Evans & Stueve Washburn Rural 3 14.12 1 1.18 14.12 1 W 3 1
2 W 3 2
3 W 3 2
Prelim (Topeka MS) McCulloch & Sharp Topeka 3 16 1 1.28 16 1 W 0 0 W 2 1 W 0 0
2 W 3 1 W 0 0 L 0 0
3 W 1 2 W 1 2 W 1 2
Prelim (Hayden Catholic DG) Dunshee & Gates Hayden Catholic 3 16.04 0.33 1.23 16.04 1 W 1 2 W 0 0 W 0 0
2 W 1 3
3 W 2 1 W 1 2 W 2 1
Prelim (Hayden Catholic PS) Paul & Scheer Hayden Catholic 3 19.08 1.66 1.44 19.08 1 W 0 0 W 3 1
2 W 1 2
3 W 2 1 W 1 2 L 4 2
Prelim (Washburn Rural NW) Nollinger & Winn Washburn Rural 3 19.08 0.66 2.78 19.08 1 W 1 3
2 W 0 0 W 1 2
3 W 1 3 W 1 3 W 1 3
Prelim (Washburn Rural MB) Bradbury & Miller Washburn Rural 2 12.08 1.33 0.97 12.08 1 W 0 0 W 0 0 W 1 2
2 W 1 3
3 L 3 2
Prelim (Washburn Rural CS) Christensen & Sage Washburn Rural 2 12.12 2 1.28 12.12 1 W 1 3
2 L 3 2
3 W 2 1
Prelim (Shawnee Heights HL) Humphrey & Lopez Shawnee Heights 2 12.12 1 2.2 12.12 1 W 1 2
2 L 0 0 L 4 1
3 W 1 3
Prelim (Manhattan PA) Poggi-Corradini & Arasmith Manhattan 2 13.08 1.66 1.14 13.08 1 W 1 2 W 0 0 W 0 0
2 L 2 4
3 W 3 1
Prelim (Washburn Rural HY) Hall & Yaussi Washburn Rural 2 13.12 2 1.22 13.12 1 L 0 0 L 4 2
2 W 1 3
3 W 1 2
Prelim (Hayden Catholic LA) Lemon & Arnold Hayden Catholic 2 14.08 1.66 1.4 14.08 1 L 2 4
2 W 2 1 L 0 0 W 0 0
3 W 4 1
Prelim (Highland Park JT) Juarez & Tallent Highland Park 2 15.08 1.33 1.75 15.08 1 W 1 2
2 L 0 0 L 4 3 L 0 0
3 W 4 1
Prelim (Topeka Seaman HS) Haid & Stattleman Topeka Seaman 2 16.08 1.66 1.01 16.08 1 W 0 0 W 1 3 W 0 0
2 W 0 0 W 2 3
3 L 4 3
Prelim (Highland Park CP) Canizales & Portes Highland Park 2 21.04 1.33 1.37 21.04 1 L 4 3 L 0 0 L 0 0
2 W 1 4
3 W 1 2 W 1 2 W 1 2
Prelim (Hayden Catholic DS) Sevy & Doyle Hayden Catholic 2 23.04 1.66 1.31 23.04 1 L 2 4
2 W 3 1 W 0 0 W 0 0
3 W 3 1 L 3 2 W 3 1
Prelim (Washburn Rural AB) Alvarez & Brown Washburn Rural 2 26.08 1 1.62 26.08 1 W 2 1
2 W 4 1
3 L 3 4 L 4 3 W 1 3
Prelim (Shawnee Heights HM) Harrington & Martin Shawnee Heights 2 26.08 0.66 1.45 26.08 1 W 1 4
2 W 3 1
3 L 4 2 W 4 1 L 2 4
Prelim (Shawnee Heights PC) Preston-Eisenbarth & Claassen Shawnee Heights 2 27 1.66 1.34 27 1 W 2 1 L 0 0 W 0 0
2 W 0 0 W 1 2 W 0 0
3 L 3 4 L 4 3 L 4 3
Prelim (Washburn Rural BB) Ben Brozek Washburn Rural 1 7.12 2.33 0.84 7.12 1 W 0 L 0 L 3
2 L 2
3 W 1 W 1
Prelim (Topeka TBA) Dylan Cochrane Topeka 1 9.72 1.5 0.68 9.72 1 B
2 L 2
3 L 2 L 2
Prelim (Shawnee Heights AH) Ard & Heflin Shawnee Heights 1 15.04 1.33 1.14 15.04 1 L 0 0 L 0 0 L 3 4
2 W 1 2 W 0 0 W 0 0
3 L 3 2
Prelim (Washburn Rural RM) Ross & Muir Washburn Rural 1 15.08 1.66 1.49 15.08 1 W 2 1
2 L 4 2 L 0 0 L 0 0
3 L 2 4
Prelim (Shawnee Heights PL) Patrick & Lang Shawnee Heights 1 15.08 1.33 1.15 15.08 1 L 0 0 L 2 4 L 0 0
2 W 2 1
3 L 4 2
Prelim (Manhattan CS) Chen & Smith Manhattan 1 17.08 2 1.07 17.08 1 L 3 4 L 0 0 L 0 0
2 L 3 4
3 W 2 1
Prelim (Topeka Seaman KR) Kyser & Ralston Topeka Seaman 1 17.12 2 1.14 17.12 1 L 3 4
2 L 1 4
3 W 4 1
Prelim (Topeka HS) Holley & Snell Topeka 1 17.12 1.66 1.29 17.12 1 W 1 2
2 L 3 4
3 L 4 3
Prelim (Topeka AG) Anderson & GIbbs Topeka 1 24.01 2.5 1.19 24.01 1 L 4 3
2 L 0 0 L 3 4
3 B
Prelim (Topeka West GS) Gomez & Shequin Topeka West 1 40.06 2.5 1.14 40.06 1 L 3 4
2 B
3 L 2 4 L 2 4 L 2 4
Prelim (Washburn Rural Mc) Michael & McGlasson Washburn Rural 0 17.12 1.33 1.45 17.12 1 L 2 3
2 L 3 4
3 L 3 2
Prelim (Topeka Seaman MM) Martin & Manis Topeka Seaman 0 18.04 3 1.02 18.04 1 L 4 3 L 0 0 L 0 0
2 L 4 2 L 0 0 W 0 0
3 L 4 1
Prelim (Hayden Catholic HC) Hudgins & Crady Hayden Catholic 0 18.12 2.33 1.38 18.12 1 L 4 2
2 L 2 4
3 L 4 2
Prelim (Topeka MH) McCulloch & Hermreck Topeka 0 21.08 2 1.12 21.08 1 L 3 4
2 L 3 4 L 0 0 L 0 0
3 L 3 4
Prelim (Topeka West HL) Henderson & Larson Topeka West 0 21.08 1.66 1.07 21.08 1 L 4 3
2 L 0 0 L 3 4 L 0 0
3 L 4 3
Prelim (Topeka West CR) Cook & Rodriguez Topeka West 0 33.04 2.33 1.45 33.04 1 L 3 4 W 0 0 L 0 0
2 L 3 2
3 L 3 4 L 3 4 L 4 3
Prelim (Topeka Seaman FT) Fuller & Townsend Topeka Seaman 0 35.04 1.66 1.13 35.04 1 L 3 4
2 L 4 3 W 0 0 L 0 0
3 L 3 4 L 3 4 L 3 4