Boone Blizzard Blowout

2016 — Florence, ky, KY/US

Final Places in BROADCASTING

Place Name School/Team Rk JP Rcp Pts Rk Ballots
1st (119) Carson Latham Larry A Ryle 6 0 1.83 296 5 1 3 98
2 1 100
3 1 100
4 2 99 1 100 3 97
2nd (129) Zachary Garrett Rowan County Sr 7 0 2.2 288 3 1 1 100
2 1 100
3 1 100
4 1 100 5 88 1 100
3rd (102) Shriya Dodwani Kentucky Country Day 10 0 1.16 292 5 1 1 100
2 3 90
3 1 100
4 6 95 2 99 2 98
4th (110) Abigail Anderson Danville 11 0 0.83 285 5 1 2 99
2 2 99
3 1 100
4 3 98 4 92 4 95
5th (144) Samantha Lohner Highlands 14 0 0.69 285 4 1 1 100
2 2 99
3 1 100
4 5 96 3 96 6 93
6th (121) Jack Walz Beechwood 15 0 0.61 277 5 1 1 100
2 2 95
3 2 98
4 4 97 6 86 5 94

Place Name School/Team Rk Rcp Pts Ballots
Prelim (126) Caroline Topham Kentucky Country Day 6 2.25 296 1 4 96
2 1 100
3 1 100
Prelim (143) Noah Moore Highlands 6 1.83 296 1 2 99
2 3 97
3 1 100
Prelim (112) Mackenzie Howe Danville 7 2.2 296 1 1 100
2 1 100
3 5 96
Prelim (114) Havannah Martin Danville 7 1.75 282 1 4 83
2 1 100
3 2 99
Prelim (105) Cora Dotson Cooper 7 1.75 280 1 2 99
2 1 100
3 4 81
Prelim (107) Trevor LaBree Cooper 7 1.33 294 1 2 98
2 2 98
3 3 98
Prelim (115) McCallum Morley Danville 7 1.33 287 1 2 95
2 2 98
3 3 94
Prelim (120) Sydney Malatesta Larry A Ryle 8 1.58 289 1 1 100
2 3 95
3 4 94
Prelim (128) Sarah Hyman Kentucky Country Day 8 1.16 284 1 3 96
2 3 98
3 2 90
Prelim (111) Celeste Fieberg Danville 9 1.2 290 1 2 99
2 2 99
3 5 92
Prelim (100) Corbin Carson Dixie Heights 10 1.03 275 1 5 81
2 3 98
3 2 96
Prelim (108) Alyssa Land Cooper 11 1.41 278 1 4 85
2 1 100
3 6 93
Prelim (137) Julia Radhakrishnan Paul Laurence Dunbar 11 0.99 274 1 6 80
2 3 95
3 2 99
Prelim (131) Madison Welte Rowan County Sr 11 0.95 286 1 5 95
2 4 92
3 2 99
Prelim (130) Ansley Perryman Rowan County Sr 12 1.36 283 1 1 100
2 5 93
3 6 90
Prelim (123) Taylor Bisson Beechwood 12 0.91 289 1 2 98
2 4 96
3 6 95
Prelim (116) Elizabeth Coffman North Oldham 12 0.9 283 1 5 92
2 5 92
3 2 99
Prelim (117) Jason Coffenberry Cooper 12 0.82 287 1 3 98
2 6 91
3 3 98
Prelim (135) Sharika Singh Kentucky Country Day 12 0.82 268 1 6 75
2 3 97
3 3 96
Prelim (118) Megan King Larry A Ryle 12 0.78 279 1 3 98
2 4 85
3 5 96
Prelim (122) Connor Rea Beechwood 12 0.78 261 1 5 80
2 4 97
3 3 84
Prelim (139) Chloe Cagle Henry Clay 13 0.89 288 1 7 92
2 2 99
3 4 97
Prelim (101) Addison Moore Harrison County 13 0.74 278 1 3 90
2 6 91
3 4 97
Prelim (113) Evey Kinkade Danville 13 0.73 273 1 3 98
2 5 80
3 5 95
Prelim (106) Caleb He Cooper 13 0.7 283 1 5 96
2 4 94
3 4 93
Prelim (124) Matt Ballard Danville 14 0.69 258 1 3 96
2 5 89
3 6 73
Prelim (136) Savannah Robinson Boyle County 14 0.66 282 1 6 90
2 4 96
3 4 96
Prelim (109) Charlotte Shores Cooper 14 0.66 280 1 4 95
2 4 95
3 6 90
Prelim (142) Nathan Terrell Rowan County Sr 14 0.65 271 1 4 97
2 5 94
3 5 80
Prelim (103) Elisabeth Bautista Cooper 15 0.67 264 1 5 96
2 7 70
3 3 98
Prelim (127) Will Kissell Kentucky Country Day 15 0.65 285 1 6 95
2 6 92
3 3 98
Prelim (132) Will Hedrick Rowan County Sr 15 0.61 286 1 4 97
2 5 94
3 6 95
Prelim (138) Katie Chen Henry Clay 16 0.56 285 1 5 96
2 6 93
3 5 96
Prelim (140) Sriram Satyavolu Kentucky Country Day 17 0.55 257 1 4 97
2 6 70
3 7 90
Prelim (133) Emilee Pack Boyle County 17 0.52 259 1 6 93
2 6 75
3 5 91
Prelim (141) Brian Stalker Boyle County 18 0.53 280 1 7 94
2 7 89
3 4 97
Prelim (104) Kennedy Bolanos Cooper 18 0.5 285 1 6 95
2 5 96
3 7 94