Interleague at Kellenberg

2016 — NY/US

Final Places in Declamation

Place Name School/Team Rk JP Rcp Rcp Pts Ballots
1st (947) Obinna Nwako Regis 9 0 2.5 4.83 283 1 1 97
2 3 93
3 1 93
4 1 2 1
2nd (974) Shray Tripathi Stuyvesant 13 0 1.45 4.45 290 1 1 96
2 1 95
3 1 99
4 1 4 5
3rd (918) Alexandra Russo Xaverian 13 0 1.08 3.58 294 1 1 100
2 1 95
3 2 99
4 3 4 2
4th (960) Kayla Menkes Half Hollow Hills 14 0 1.45 3.95 295 1 1 99
2 2 98
3 1 98
4 4 1 5
5th (929) Sona Santy Syosset 15 2 1.66 3.49 286 1 3 93
2 1 98
3 2 95
4 6 2 1
6th (907) Nayla Boorady Convent of the Sacred Heart, NYC 15 1 1.03 3.03 275 1 2 96
2 2 94
3 1 85
4 5 3 2
7th (955) Rafael Garcia Regis 16 0 1.47 3.8 291 1 1 98
2 1 99
3 3 94
4 7 1 3
8th (946) Eric Moss Regis 18 0 0.74 2.74 286 1 1 95
2 2 96
3 2 95
4 6 3 4
9th (919) Alyssa Beltran Xaverian 19 0 0.73 2.56 277 1 3 95
2 2 88
3 1 94
4 5 5 3
10th (916) Anthony Cerulli Xaverian 19 0 0.69 3.02 282 1 3 92
2 1 93
3 1 97
4 3 5 6
11th (971) Emily Xu Stuyvesant 20 2 0.8 3.13 280 1 3 90
2 1 95
3 1 95
4 2 6 7
12th (954) Carlos Tenreiro-Braschi Regis 20 1 0.64 2.97 292 1 3 97
2 1 100
3 1 95
4 4 7 4
13th (950) Michael Gadinis Regis 23 0 0.76 2.59 279 1 2 93
2 1 92
3 3 94
4 2 8 7
14th (904) Hyland Brown Convent of the Sacred Heart, NYC 25 0 0.44 2.77 286 1 1 96
2 3 90
3 1 100
4 8 6 6
15th (964) Fawziyah Khan Stuyvesant 27 0 0.4 2.4 279 1 2 90
2 1 97
3 2 92
4 7 7 8

Place Name School/Team Rk Rcp Pts Ballots
Prelim (953) Luke Hartigan Regis 7 1.75 277 1 4 90
2 1 98
3 2 89
Prelim (948) Brendan Wiseman Regis 7 1.75 275 1 4 94
2 1 98
3 2 83
Prelim (965) Vivian Lu Stuyvesant 7 1.75 274 1 2 94
2 4 85
3 1 95
Prelim (909) Kate Anderson Convent of the Sacred Heart, NYC 7 1.33 283 1 2 96
2 3 94
3 2 93
Prelim (945) Matthew Perez Regis 8 2.16 289 1 1 97
2 1 98
3 6 94
Prelim (920) Alexander Rosario Xaverian 8 2.16 285 1 1 99
2 6 90
3 1 96
Prelim (951) Devon Umeozov Regis 8 1.58 274 1 3 88
2 4 90
3 1 96
Prelim (930) Elizabeth Ruggiero Syosset 8 1.25 283 1 2 98
2 4 92
3 2 93
Prelim (936) Alexa Vasquez Fontbonne Hall 8 1.16 288 1 3 95
2 2 95
3 3 98
Prelim (961) Lauren Rottenberg Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning 9 1.5 278 1 1 95
2 4 90
3 4 93
Prelim (913) Gwendolyn Church Sacred Heart 9 1.2 278 1 2 93
2 2 97
3 5 88
Prelim (923) Natalia Brillon Mary Louis 9 1.2 272 1 2 94
2 2 94
3 5 84
Prelim (910) Charlotte Levin Roslyn 9 1.08 277 1 4 89
2 2 96
3 3 92
Prelim (943) Aliyah Mayers Achievement First Brooklyn 9 1.08 275 1 4 90
2 3 90
3 2 95
Prelim (956) Frankie Talty Regis 9 1.08 274 1 3 96
2 2 93
3 4 85
Prelim (935) Larissa Mignano Fontbonne Hall 9 1.08 270 1 4 88
2 3 89
3 2 93
Prelim (949) Patrick Flood Regis 10 1.03 279 1 3 92
2 2 96
3 5 91
Prelim (902) Sofia Casulli Convent of the Sacred Heart, NYC 10 1.03 278 1 3 90
2 2 96
3 5 92
Prelim (934) Isabella Chirico Fontbonne Hall 10 1.03 274 1 2 93
2 5 91
3 3 90
Prelim (942) Alayna Thomas Berkeley Carroll 10 1 279 1 4 96
2 4 88
3 2 95
Prelim (932) Winter Charles Fontbonne Hall 10 1 278 1 2 97
2 4 92
3 4 89
Prelim (944) Esmeralda Reyes Achievement First Brooklyn 10 0.91 273 1 4 94
2 3 94
3 3 85
Prelim (926) Andy Yang Syosset 10 0.91 268 1 4 85
2 3 93
3 3 90
Prelim (903) Isabella Natarelli Convent of the Sacred Heart, NYC 11 1.4 267 1 1 93
2 5 94
3 5 80
Prelim (957) Antonio Martinez Regis 11 0.86 280 1 3 95
2 3 96
3 5 89
Prelim (973) Lois Wu Stuyvesant 11 0.86 266 1 5 90
2 3 96
3 3 80
Prelim (925) Leyla Hagan Syosset 11 0.83 267 1 4 91
2 3 94
3 4 82
Prelim (905) Jada Badillo Convent of the Sacred Heart, NYC 12 1.36 275 1 1 96
2 5 92
3 6 87
Prelim (924) Jihoon Jun Syosset 12 0.91 277 1 2 96
2 6 91
3 4 90
Prelim (968) Lynne Wang Stuyvesant 12 0.91 273 1 4 92
2 2 90
3 6 91
Prelim (966) Thomas Chen Stuyvesant 12 0.9 280 1 2 95
2 5 90
3 5 95
Prelim (941) Brandon Pryor Chaminade 12 0.82 268 1 6 87
2 3 92
3 3 89
Prelim (963) Jeremy Garcia Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning 12 0.78 275 1 3 92
2 5 92
3 4 91
Prelim (972) Julia Amoroso Stuyvesant 12 0.78 268 1 5 93
2 4 82
3 3 93
Prelim (921) Timothy Galligan Xaverian 12 0.78 260 1 4 91
2 5 75
3 3 94
Prelim (915) Maura Lynch Kellenberg Memorial 12 0.75 277 1 4 87
2 4 93
3 4 97
Prelim (914) Samantha Joseph Sacred Heart 13 0.7 258 1 5 84
2 4 87
3 4 87
Prelim (912) Sarah Grisham Sacred Heart 14 0.82 274 1 6 92
2 6 86
3 2 96
Prelim (908) Elizabeth Weise Convent of the Sacred Heart, NYC 14 0.69 270 1 5 93
2 6 85
3 3 92
Prelim (906) Seloni Daryanni Convent of the Sacred Heart, NYC 14 0.69 266 1 6 94
2 3 87
3 5 85
Prelim (967) Walter Peta Stuyvesant 14 0.65 276 1 5 95
2 5 89
3 4 92
Prelim (970) Tashfia Hasan Stuyvesant 14 0.65 272 1 5 88
2 4 95
3 5 89
Prelim (928) Merin Thomas Syosset 14 0.65 264 1 5 85
2 5 87
3 4 92
Prelim (933) Maggie Minogue Fontbonne Hall 14 0.65 260 1 5 90
2 4 93
3 5 77
Prelim (939) Ryan Varvarika Chaminade 14 0.65 251 1 5 86
2 5 87
3 4 78
Prelim (959) Sidney Essex Loyola 15 0.61 253 1 5 85
2 4 93
3 6 75
Prelim (917) Jeffrey Chin Xaverian 15 0.6 271 1 5 88
2 5 92
3 5 91
Prelim (931) Merium Sultan Syosset 15 0.6 264 1 5 90
2 5 85
3 5 89
Prelim (938) Eric Latham Chaminade 16 0.57 264 1 6 81
2 6 93
3 4 90
Prelim (937) Gabriella Agliata Fontbonne Hall 17 0.52 240 1 6 80
2 5 80
3 6 80
Prelim (969) Katherine Chapkis Stuyvesant 18 0.48 267 1 6 90
2 6 90
3 6 87