RCC Tournament 2

2016 — Chicago, IL/US

Prelim Seeds in Novice Policy

Code Name Institution Seed Win Pts -1HL Pts -2HL Pts OSd Rand Ballots
WalPay RK Rivera & Kuberski Walter Payton CP 1 5 170.20 56.90 283.60 15.40 8.58
EvaTow LK Lindsey & Kermgard Evanston Township 2 4 175.10 59.00 291.10 19.00 0.60
WalPay YC Yang & Carpio Walter Payton CP 3 4 172.10 57.60 280.10 13.60 6.41
NorCP MJ Mulholland & Jirgal Northside CP 4 4 172.10 57.40 287.00 13.40 3.79
LanTec CG Collazo & Gaston Lane Tech 5 4 171.60 57.50 286.30 13.80 8.86
WhiM. CC Cavallo & Crame Whitney Young 6 4 170.30 56.50 284.70 20.00 8.36
WhiM. RP Rivers-David & Paletic Whitney Young 7 4 170.00 56.90 282.50 8.00 3.31
LanTec MM Manesis & Meadows Lane Tech 8 4 167.80 55.80 279.50 16.25 1.03
LanTec PM Pitera & Mastellari Lane Tech 9 3 170.40 56.90 284.00 12.00 0.18
JonCP BL Bryce & Lukasiewicz Jones CP 10 3 170.40 56.70 283.70 12.60 6.48
WhiM. MH Mitchell & Hammond Whitney Young 11 3 170.30 56.50 283.30 11.20 4.95
JonCP CR Covello & Renner Jones CP 12 3 169.70 57.20 281.90 19.60 8.65
NorCP KK Karelis & Kucher Northside CP 13 3 169.30 57.00 280.90 19.80 1.62
SolAca VT Vazquez & Torres Solorio 14 3 169.00 56.70 279.50 15.20 3.11
NorCP BW Blin & Wilson-Voss Northside CP 15 3 167.90 56.10 280.20 22.00 7.28
NorCP CO Cavanaugh & Outkine Northside CP 16 3 163.77 54.47 272.37 17.60 9.45
WalPay BV Boldizsar & Vanderslice Walter Payton CP 17 2 168.80 56.30 281.50 16.40 4.24
LanTec SK Smith & Kuykendahl Lane Tech 18 2 168.72 56.22 281.12 16.50 3.20
SolAca OD Omomofe & Duarte Solorio 19 2 167.90 56.00 276.60 13.80 8.77
WalPay DL Davis & Lawless Walter Payton CP 20 2 167.20 55.60 279.20 18.40 2.07
SolAca UU Uribe & Uriostegui Solorio 21 2 166.40 55.50 276.80 21.80 0.94
JonCP KT Kelly & Thompson Jones CP 22 2 165.80 55.00 276.50 17.20 4.31
EvaTow GR Robinson & Grant-Bolton Evanston Township 23 2 165.30 55.00 276.60 13.80 6.25
WalPay ZL Zilinger & Lozada Walter Payton CP 24 2 165.00 55.00 275.30 22.80 5.56
SolAca HD Hernandez & Dixon Solorio 25 2 164.10 55.00 267.20 17.20 6.60
LanTec VG Vargas & Gaw Lane Tech 26 2 150.90 48.40 253.80 17.60 2.35
SolAca CG Castellanos & Guzman Solorio 27 1 168.50 56.20 274.10 18.60 6.98
WhiM. MS Mooyoung & Stacker Whitney Young 28 1 166.30 55.60 275.20 15.40 0.53
EvaTow SB Sanders & Barretto Evanston Township 29 1 165.97 55.47 277.37 18.00 8.43
NorCP ZM Maldonado & Zielinski Northside CP 30 1 163.40 54.60 274.30 23.75 2.94
NorCP DS Dai & Stillwell Northside CP 31 1 162.00 54.30 271.50 13.75 1.78
NorCP AS Shamsuddin & Assaf Northside CP 32 1 116.88 8.98 224.78 22.50 0.77
WalPay BS Balintona & Salas Walter Payton CP 33 0 164.90 54.90 275.20 18.00 7.73