Strake Jesuit LD Tournament

2016 — TX/US

Final Places in Varsity LD

Place Code Name Institution Ballots
1st Lake Highland Prep MK Muhammad Khattak Lake Highland Prep
2nd North Crowley (Independent) LR Logan Reed North Crowley (Independent)
Semis Cy-Fair TW Tess Welch Cy-Fair
Semis Westwood SN Saavan Nanavati Westwood
LDQ Cedar Park MG Morgan Grosch Cedar Park
LDQ Cedar Park MT Macalah Thomas Cedar Park
LDQ Lake Highland Prep SS Sachin Shah Lake Highland Prep
LDQ Law Magnet MG Michael Gao Law Magnet
LDO Dulles MK Michael Kurian Dulles
LDO Christopher Columbus JN Javier Navarrete Christopher Columbus
LDO Lake Highland Prep RS Rithvik Seela Lake Highland Prep
LDO Lake Highland Prep JW Julia Wu Lake Highland Prep
LDO Earl Warren NO Nelson Okunlola Earl Warren
LDO Newtown AH Aysha Hafiz Newtown
LDO Woodlands DY Derek Yu Woodlands
LDO No school
LDD No school

Final Places in Varsity LD

Place Code Name Institution Win Pts -1HL Pts -2HL Pts OSd Rand Ballots
Prelim Woodlands College Park JZ Jessica Zhang Woodlands College Park 3 116.3 58 174.2 20.33 9.74
Prelim Winston Churchill BY Brennan Young Winston Churchill 3 116 58.1 174 29.5 6.04
Prelim Westwood RM Rohith Mandavalli Westwood 3 116 58 173.8 26.6 9.59
Prelim Lake Highland Prep JN Jerome Nashed Lake Highland Prep 3 115.5 57.5 173.6 22.33 7.18
Prelim Westwood AD Amogh Dambal Westwood 3 115 57.9 171.7 20.83 7.78
Prelim Westwood AG Abby Grifno Westwood 3 114.6 57.3 172.5 22.66 4.16
Prelim Westwood JA Jugal Amodwala Westwood 3 114.4 57.4 172.2 26.5 1.39
Prelim Bellaire JK Jason Kraynak Bellaire 3 114.3 57.1 171.8 25.66 0.55
Prelim Clear Brook GR Gabe Rivera Clear Brook 3 114.2 57.2 172.4 22.4 0.63
Prelim Murphy Middle NG Nevin Gera Murphy 3 113.8 57 170 31.33 7.38
Prelim Lake Highland Prep SSh Suzie Sharpe Lake Highland Prep 3 113.7 56.8 170.4 25.33 7.28
Prelim Marcus KL Kyle Lleras Marcus 3 113 56.5 169.8 25.66 8.39
Prelim Klein Oak AG Alan George Klein Oak 2 116.7 58.7 175.1 23 7.34
Prelim Lake Highland Prep MC Melissa Chau Lake Highland Prep 2 115.1 57.5 173.2 31.66 8.99
Prelim Westwood DM Dhruva Mambapoor Westwood 2 114.9 57.5 173 21.33 2.35
Prelim Independent PY Pallavi Yennapu Independent 2 114.7 57.2 172.2 19.83 9.9
Prelim Winston Churchill BW Benjamin Wolf Winston Churchill 2 114.6 57.3 171.6 19.4 7.85
Prelim Texas Academy MX Maya Xia Texas 2 114.4 57.1 171.9 22 7.92
Prelim Christopher Columbus AT Angel Toro Christopher Columbus 2 113.2 56.5 169 26.33 9.98
Prelim Independent CZ Cedric Zhou Independent 2 113.1 56.6 170.5 22.66 5.03
Prelim Montgomery GC Grayson Constantine Montgomery 1 113.8 56.8 171.1 28.66 8.47
Prelim Montgomery AW Andrew Whitaker Montgomery 1 112.7 56.1 168.6 27 0.28
Prelim Christopher Columbus DD Daniel De Izaguirre Christopher Columbus 1 109.56 54.56 163.56 26.16 8.4
Prelim 101 Meghana Srinivasa Lake Highland Prep 0 113.9 56.9 170.4 25 9.94
Prelim 103 Amanda Ciocca West Broward 0 113.1 56.6 169.5 25.83 6.86
Prelim 100 Sana Sheik Lake Highland Prep 0 112.68 56.28 169.68 27.2 1.75
Prelim Woodlands RS Ricky Schofield Woodlands 0 112.5 56.2 168.6 31.83 6.28
Prelim 102 Jesus Capo Christopher Columbus 0 110.42 55.32 166.92 27 9.34