Saint Thomas Aquinas Invitational

2016 — KS/US

Prelim Seeds in Open

Seed Name School/Team Win Rk H2H OpW Rand Ballots
1 (Carroll GM) Graham & Means Bishop Carroll Catholic 2.00 6.00 0.00 1.00 2.50 1 W 2 1
2 W 1 2
2 (SJA HW) Higgins & Walsh SJA 2.00 6.00 0.00 0.50 5.09 1 W 2 1
2 W 1 2
3 (BV LJ) Lunceford & Jeng Blue Valley 2.00 6.00 0.00 0.50 6.09 1 W 2 1
2 W 2 1
4 (SJA SW) Schieffer & Weinrich SJA 2.00 6.00 0.00 0.50 9.18 1 W 1 2
2 W 1 2
5 (ONW DH) Dang & Hogan Olathe Northwest 2.00 6.00 0.00 0.00 5.46 1 W 1 2
2 W 1 2
6 (SMNW WW) Wiercinski & Weems SM Northwest 2.00 7.00 0.00 1.00 5.09 1 W 3 1
2 W 1 2
7 (BVN GS) Gupta & Scanlon Blue Valley North 2.00 7.00 0.00 0.50 0.98 1 W 3 1
2 W 2 1
8 (Louis CL) Cassida & Langner Louisburg 2.00 7.00 0.00 0.50 1.20 1 W 1 3
2 W 1 2
9 (BVW LK) Liu & Kakarlapudi Blue Valley West 2.00 7.00 0.00 0.50 3.36 1 W 2 1
2 W 1 3
10 (SMNW TM) Terrell & Modiri SM Northwest 2.00 7.00 0.00 0.50 7.14 1 W 1 3
2 W 1 2
11 (ON AE) Atallah & Ellenz Olathe North 2.00 7.00 0.00 0.00 4.87 1 W 3 1
2 W 2 1
12 (SJA RK) Rico & Kearney SJA 2.00 8.00 0.00 0.50 1.23 1 W 1 3
2 W 1 3
13 (BVN Pe) Burt & Pereira Blue Valley North 2.00 8.00 0.00 0.50 3.03 1 W 3 1
2 W 1 3
14 (BVN HB) Humenik & Burns Blue Valley North 2.00 8.00 0.00 0.50 7.13 1 W 1 3
2 W 3 1
15 (Tongie HL) Hinds & Lawson Tonganoxie 2.00 8.00 0.00 0.00 6.11 1 W 1 4
2 W 2 1
16 (SJA MR) Maurer & Ripp SJA 2.00 9.00 0.00 0.50 0.99 1 W 3 1
2 W 2 3
17 (SMNW GV) Gentry & VandenBos SM Northwest 2.00 9.00 0.00 0.50 3.04 1 W 1 3
2 W 1 4
18 (SMW VB) Vering & Bivens Shawnee Mission West 2.00 9.00 0.00 0.50 9.20 1 W 1 2
2 W 2 4
19 (Louis KK) Khulman & Keegan Louisburg 2.00 10.00 0.00 0.50 0.70 1 W 1 4
2 W 4 1
20 (BV AC) Anderson & Clark Blue Valley 1.00 8.00 0.00 0.50 9.70 1 W 1 2
2 L 3 2
21 (Tongie PH) Phillips & Hull Tonganoxie 1.00 9.00 0.00 1.50 2.79 1 L 2 4
2 W 2 1
22 (BVN SP) Schiereck & Peavler Blue Valley North 1.00 9.00 0.00 1.50 6.88 1 L 4 2
2 W 2 1
23 (BV BH) Becker & Halliburton Blue Valley 1.00 9.00 0.00 1.00 1.74 1 W 2 1
2 L 2 4
24 (BV PW) Pleimann & Wilcox Blue Valley 1.00 9.00 0.00 1.00 8.14 1 W 2 1
2 L 4 2
25 (SME SM) Schudy & Marguia Shawnee Mission East 1.00 10.00 1.00 1.50 6.83 1 L 2 4
2 W 1 3
26 (BVW ML) Mehta & Lingamallu Blue Valley West 1.00 10.00 1.00 1.50 7.46 1 W 2 1
2 L 3 4
27 (BVN BP) Bjorseth & Puccenelli Blue Valley North 1.00 10.00 1.00 1.50 7.70 1 W 1 4
2 L 2 3
28 (SMW CR) Cathey & Rader Shawnee Mission West 1.00 10.00 0.00 1.00 1.25 1 L 4 3
2 W 1 2
29 (BV JS) Johnston & Sexton Blue Valley 1.00 10.00 0.00 1.00 3.79 1 L 3 4
2 W 2 1
30 (BVSW RP) Robertson & Patterson Blue Valley Southwest 1.00 10.00 0.00 1.00 4.54 1 L 2 4
2 W 1 3
31 (BVN BL) Buffo & Lucas Blue Valley North 1.00 10.00 0.00 1.00 5.08 1 W 2 1
2 L 3 4
32 (ON DM) Dai & Minocha Olathe North 1.00 10.00 0.00 1.00 6.92 1 L 4 3
2 W 2 1
33 (Louis FH) Finley & Hutsell Louisburg 1.00 10.00 0.00 1.00 7.35 1 L 2 4
2 W 3 1
34 (Tongie CR) Colacicco & Rutherford Tonganoxie 1.00 10.00 0.00 1.00 8.69 1 L 2 3
2 W 1 4
35 (BVSW TS) Tariq & Sheikh Blue Valley Southwest 1.00 10.00 0.00 0.50 6.59 1 W 3 1
2 L 4 2
36 (BV St) Jacobson & Stubbs Blue Valley 1.00 10.00 0.00 0.50 7.65 1 W 2 1
2 L 3 4
37 (ON MG) Mirakian & Gibson Olathe North 1.00 11.00 1.00 1.00 0.77 1 W 1 3
2 L 3 4
38 (WaRu PS) Peat & Sage Washburn Rural 1.00 11.00 0.00 1.00 0.33 1 W 1 3
2 L 3 4
39 (BVW FW) Fortune & Wu Blue Valley West 1.00 11.00 0.00 1.00 3.12 1 L 2 4
2 W 3 2
40 (Carroll WP) Williams & Powell Bishop Carroll Catholic 1.00 11.00 0.00 1.00 4.55 1 W 1 3
2 L 3 4
41 (BV LT) Litwin & Tavacoli Blue Valley 1.00 11.00 0.00 1.00 5.60 1 L 4 3
2 W 3 1
42 (Carroll BL) Brant & Liston Bishop Carroll Catholic 1.00 11.00 0.00 0.50 0.45 1 W 1 3
2 L 4 3
43 (WaRu RW) Rosenbaum & White Washburn Rural 1.00 11.00 0.00 0.50 8.28 1 L 4 2
2 W 2 3
44 (SME BW) Brende & Woods Shawnee Mission East 1.00 12.00 0.00 2.00 0.69 1 L 2 4
2 B
45 (Tongie BS) Ballard & Sandburg Tonganoxie 1.00 12.00 0.00 2.00 8.94 1 B
2 L 1 3
46 (SME HW) Harnden & Wegner Shawnee Mission East 0.00 11.00 0.00 1.50 2.98 1 L 2 4
2 L 1 4
47 (Lansing SL) Sill & Lozenski Lansing 0.00 11.00 0.00 1.50 8.69 1 L 2 4
2 L 4 1
48 (SME JB) Jenson & Barbour Shawnee Mission East 0.00 11.00 0.00 1.50 8.88 1 L 3 2
2 L 4 2
49 (Louis VC) Ventre & Clark Louisburg 0.00 12.00 0.00 2.00 5.30 1 L 2 4
2 L 2 4
50 (Louis SS) Schaffer & Sifuentes Louisburg 0.00 12.00 0.00 1.50 3.25 1 L 3 4
2 L 1 4
51 (BVW DH) Dave & Harohalli Blue Valley West 0.00 12.00 0.00 1.50 5.41 1 L 2 3
2 L 4 3
52 (SH RO) Rockers & Oberkrom Spring Hill 0.00 12.00 0.00 1.50 7.82 1 L 3 4
2 L 3 2
53 (ONW MS) Martin & Saia Olathe Northwest 0.00 12.00 0.00 1.00 3.41 1 L 4 2
2 L 2 4
54 (OE KB) Kayla Breit Olathe East 0.00 13.00 0.00 2.00 9.10 1 L 4 3
2 L 4 2
55 (SME MD) Manley & Dalton Shawnee Mission East 0.00 13.00 0.00 1.50 2.74 1 L 3 4
2 L 4 2
56 (SMW HF) Hughes & Forget Shawnee Mission West 0.00 13.00 0.00 1.50 3.29 1 L 4 2
2 L 4 3
57 (Louis WR) Williams & Rader Louisburg 0.00 13.00 0.00 1.50 4.80 1 L 4 2
2 L 4 3
58 (BVN SL) Sweeney & Lakhani Blue Valley North 0.00 13.00 0.00 1.50 8.93 1 L 2 4
2 L 3 4
59 (BVN PK) Pinson & Kingsley Blue Valley North 0.00 14.00 0.00 2.00 4.83 1 L 3 4
2 L 4 3
60 (Lansing SR) Santillo & Romine Lansing 0.00 14.00 0.00 1.50 0.74 1 L 4 3
2 L 3 4
61 (SME BH) Berlau & Hanson Shawnee Mission East 0.00 14.00 0.00 1.50 4.78 1 L 4 3
2 L 3 4
62 (SMS SW) Snyder & Wilson Shawnee Mission South 0.00 14.00 0.00 1.50 8.14 1 L 4 3
2 L 4 3
63 (ONW JB) James & Badkul Olathe Northwest 0.00 14.00 0.00 1.50 9.31 1 L 3 4
2 L 3 4