Danville Tournament of Firsts

2016 — KY/US

Final Places in BROADCASTING

Place Name School/Team Rk JP Rcp Pts Ballots
1st (1026) Zachary Garrett Rowan County Sr 5 0 2 298 1 1 100
2 1 100
3 2 99 2 99 1 100
2nd (1036) Sarah Hyman Kentucky Country Day 7 0 2.2 293 1 2 99
2 1 100
3 1 100 1 100 5 93
3rd (1038) Ananya Jain Kentucky Country Day 10 2 0.91 289 1 1 100
2 1 100
3 3 98 3 96 4 95
4th (1037) Caroline Topham Kentucky Country Day 10 1 1 289 1 1 100
2 3 96
3 4 96 4 95 2 98
5th (1023) Leila Abou Jaoude Lafayette 13 0 0.73 285 1 1 100
2 2 99
3 5 95 5 93 3 97
6th (1012) Sarah Downs Bethlehem 18 0 0.48 275 1 1 100
2 1 100
3 6 94 6 90 6 91

Place Name School/Team Rk Rcp Pts Ballots
Prelim (1010) Joseph Clark Bethlehem 4 1.33 195 1 3 95
2 1 100
Prelim (1034) Haley Baird Central Hardin 4 1.33 195 1 1 100
2 3 95
Prelim (1029) Sarah Morgan Boone County 5 1.25 193 1 4 93
2 1 100
Prelim (1022) Jack Neel Bethlehem 5 0.83 195 1 3 97
2 2 98
Prelim (1011) Izzy Neel Bethlehem 5 0.83 194 1 2 98
2 3 96
Prelim (1020) Cassandra Wiley LaRue County 6 0.75 194 1 4 96
2 2 98
Prelim (1033) Ben Xie Paul Laurence Dunbar 6 0.75 194 1 2 99
2 4 95
Prelim (1008) Addison Moore Harrison County 6 0.75 193 1 2 99
2 4 94
Prelim (1017) Allison Combs Harrison County 6 0.75 193 1 4 95
2 2 98
Prelim (1030) Kaitlyn VanWay Boone County 6 0.75 191 1 2 99
2 4 92
Prelim (1013) Laurel Riggs Bethlehem 6 0.66 193 1 3 97
2 3 96
Prelim (1032) Nathan Terrell Rowan County Sr 7 0.7 191 1 7 93
2 2 98
Prelim (1015) Megan King Larry A Ryle 7 0.7 190 1 6 92
2 2 98
Prelim (1005) Liza Rash Beechwood 7 0.7 187 1 2 99
2 6 88
Prelim (1006) Connor Rea Beechwood 7 0.58 192 1 3 97
2 4 95
Prelim (1004) Taylor Bisson Beechwood 7 0.58 190 1 4 96
2 3 94
Prelim (1007) Monica Gutierrez Boone County 8 0.53 190 1 6 94
2 3 96
Prelim (1003) Adrianna Waters Boone County 8 0.53 188 1 3 98
2 6 90
Prelim (1031) Jennifer Sadler Boone County 8 0.53 188 1 3 97
2 5 91
Prelim (1009) Jack Walz Beechwood 9 0.45 187 1 4 95
2 5 92
Prelim (1021) Josie Adams LaRue County 9 0.45 184 1 5 94
2 4 90
Prelim (1035) Shriya Dodwani Kentucky Country Day 9 0.45 182 1 5 90
2 4 92
Prelim (1000) Wyatt Robinson Boone County 9 0.45 179 1 4 95
2 5 84
Prelim (1002) Doug White Boone County 10 0.4 189 1 5 95
2 5 94
Prelim (1028) Jorge Gutierrez Boone County 10 0.4 189 1 5 95
2 5 94
Prelim (1019) Chloe Sisneros LaRue County 10 0.4 182 1 5 92
2 6 90
Prelim (1027) Will Hedrick Rowan County Sr 10 0.4 180 1 7 90
2 5 90
Prelim (1018) Tyler Darnell LaRue County 10 0.4 178 1 5 93
2 7 85
Prelim (1001) Chris Bonham Boone County 10 0.4 175 1 6 90
2 6 85