LaRue County Ruth Blair Invitational

2016 — Hodgenville, KY/US

Final Places in Broadcasting

Place Name School/Team Rk JP Rcp Pts Ballots
1st (126) Izzy Neel Bethlehem 6 0 2.25 294 1 1 100
2 2 98
3 1 100
4 1 100 4 94 1 100
2nd (104) Dalton York Marshall County 10 0 1.45 283 1 1 100
2 2 99
3 1 100
4 5 88 1 100 4 95
3rd (114) Kennedy Nodler Assumption 11 0 0.99 279 1 1 100
2 3 98
3 1 100
4 6 85 2 98 3 96
4th (124) Zachary Garrett Rowan County Sr 12 0 0.91 278 1 3 95
2 1 100
3 1 100
4 4 90 6 90 2 98
5th (111) Maddie Rose Murray 12 0 0.9 281 1 2 99
2 1 100
3 2 98
4 2 98 5 92 5 91
6th (117) McCallum Morley Danville 12 0 0.82 280 1 1 100
2 1 100
3 2 99
4 3 95 3 95 6 90

Place Name School/Team Rk Rcp Pts Ballots
Prelim (107) Havannah Martin Danville 5 2 294 1 2 99
2 1 100
3 2 95
Prelim (134) Annika Avula Bowling Green 6 2.25 287 1 1 100
2 1 100
3 4 87
Prelim (122) Molly Simpson Rowan County Sr 7 2.2 293 1 1 100
2 5 93
3 1 100
Prelim (103) Cameron King Marshall County 7 1.75 293 1 2 98
2 4 95
3 1 100
Prelim (112) Mckenna Bruce Murray 7 1.66 289 1 1 100
2 3 97
3 3 92
Prelim (131) Braedon Price South Warren 7 1.66 289 1 3 94
2 3 95
3 1 100
Prelim (119) CeCe Phillips Daviess County 7 1.33 293 1 2 99
2 3 96
3 2 98
Prelim (106) Celeste Fieberg Danville 8 1.16 294 1 3 98
2 2 99
3 3 97
Prelim (116) Mackenzie Howe Danville 8 1.16 294 1 2 99
2 3 97
3 3 98
Prelim (105) Darby Tassell Bowling Green 8 1.16 291 1 3 98
2 2 99
3 3 94
Prelim (109) Hannah Jones Assumption 9 1.08 292 1 3 98
2 2 98
3 4 96
Prelim (129) Katie Critchfield Danville 9 1.08 281 1 2 93
2 3 93
3 4 95
Prelim (101) Sean Compton Bowling Green 10 1.49 286 1 3 92
2 1 100
3 6 94
Prelim (125) Ansley Perryman Rowan County Sr 10 1.03 281 1 5 96
2 2 95
3 3 90
Prelim (133) Billy Young Rowan County Sr 10 1 289 1 4 97
2 4 93
3 2 99
Prelim (120) Teddy Dentinger Trinity 11 1.41 283 1 6 95
2 1 100
3 4 88
Prelim (139) Pallavi Katragadda North Oldham 11 0.95 278 1 5 88
2 4 91
3 2 99
Prelim (102) Nathan Terrell Rowan County Sr 12 0.9 284 1 5 95
2 5 94
3 2 95
Prelim (100) Mattie Dunn Marshall County 12 0.9 278 1 5 95
2 2 98
3 5 85
Prelim (113) Will Miller Murray 12 0.78 285 1 4 97
2 5 91
3 3 97
Prelim (121) Will Hedrick Rowan County Sr 12 0.78 285 1 3 97
2 4 93
3 5 95
Prelim (118) Evey Kinkade Danville 12 0.78 282 1 5 92
2 4 96
3 3 94
Prelim (130) Maggie Alden Rowan County Sr 13 0.86 276 1 2 99
2 6 82
3 5 95
Prelim (135) Vamsi Veer North Oldham 13 0.74 281 1 6 94
2 3 97
3 4 90
Prelim (127) Laurel Riggs Bethlehem 13 0.7 276 1 4 96
2 4 92
3 5 88
Prelim (110) Josh Hall Bowling Green 14 0.66 260 1 4 90
2 4 95
3 6 75
Prelim (138) Alex Parker Marshall County 14 0.65 283 1 5 96
2 5 90
3 4 97
Prelim (115) Raegan Smith Assumption 14 0.65 263 1 5 88
2 5 85
3 4 90
Prelim (132) Gavin Kelly Rowan County Sr 14 0.65 255 1 4 93
2 5 77
3 5 85
Prelim (128) Victoria Harris Bardstown 15 0.61 280 1 4 96
2 6 90
3 5 94
Prelim (108) Logan Mills Daviess County 15 0.61 267 1 4 91
2 6 93
3 5 83
Prelim (123) Hathlyn Chapman Rowan County Sr 17 0.52 269 1 6 87
2 5 90
3 6 92
Prelim (137) Zoe McCarthy Central Hardin 18 0.48 263 1 6 94
2 6 89
3 6 80