Debate at Jericho

2016 — NY/US

Final Places in JV LD

Place Name School/Team Win Pts Pts -1HL OpW Z1 Ballots
Prelim (13 NI) Noah Im Half Hollow Hills 4 111 55 1.75 109.74 1 W 28
2 W 27
3 W 27
4 W 29
Prelim (7 MO) Matthew Okrent Ward Melville/Patriots 4 109 54 2 106.66 1 W 27
2 W 27
3 W 27
4 W 28
Prelim (10 KZ) Kendra Zhang Jericho 4 108 53 2 106.89 1 W 29
2 W 27
3 W 26
4 W 26
Prelim (13 KH) Kaitlyn Hoxha Half Hollow Hills 4 103 50 2 106.7 1 W 25
2 W 25
3 W 25
4 W 28
Prelim (4 AF) Aidan Fitzgerald Chaminade 3 112 56 2.25 107.17 1 W 28
2 W 27
3 L 28
4 W 29
Prelim (10 MB) Mutahara Bhuiyan Jericho 3 110.66 54.66 2.33 107.93 1 B
2 W 27
3 W 29
4 L 27
Prelim (10 AL) Asher Lipman Jericho 3 108 54 2.75 109.54 1 W 27
2 W 27
3 W 27
4 L 27
Prelim (4 SL) Sean Lochner Chaminade 3 108 54 2.5 108.66 1 W 27
2 W 27
3 L 26
4 W 28
Prelim (9 FA) Faith Agolia Kellenberg Memorial 3 108 54 2 107.4 1 B
2 W 26
3 W 27
4 L 28
Prelim (4 KBa) Kristijan Barnjak Chaminade 3 108 53 2 109.82 1 W 27
2 L 26
3 W 29
4 W 26
Prelim (8 AB) Asher Bykov Roslyn 3 107 53 1.75 107.43 1 L 26
2 W 28
3 W 27
4 W 26
Prelim (10 DSh) Dia Shah Jericho 3 102 52 1.75 104 1 L 22
2 W 28
3 W 26
4 W 26
Prelim (10 JL) Jennifer Lin Jericho 3 102 51 1.75 103.68 1 W 27
2 L 25
3 W 26
4 W 24
Prelim (8 AF) Arielle Fishler Roslyn 3 101 50 1.75 106.09 1 W 24
2 W 25
3 L 25
4 W 27
Prelim (13 RB) Rinni Bhansali Half Hollow Hills 2 111 55 2 109.46 1 W 27
2 L 27
3 L 28
4 W 29
Prelim (10 SS) Shruthi Shekar Jericho 2 108 54 2.25 107.16 1 W 28
2 W 29
3 L 26
4 L 25
Prelim (8 AJ) Aman Jaisinghani Roslyn 2 107 54 1.75 105.02 1 L 26
2 W 28
3 W 28
4 L 25
Prelim (4 TF) Timothy Franz Chaminade 2 107 53 2.25 106.93 1 W 27
2 L 26
3 W 29
4 L 25
Prelim (9 CD) Catherine Dotzler Kellenberg Memorial 2 107 53 2 107.38 1 W 26
2 L 24
3 L 27
4 W 30
Prelim (10 AP) Arianna Pahlavan Jericho 2 106.66 53.66 2 105.16 1 L 27
2 B
3 W 26
4 L 27
Prelim (10 DS) Devan Singh Jericho 2 106 52 1.5 108.02 1 L 26
2 L 25
3 W 29
4 W 26
Prelim (4 KB) Kevin Barrett Chaminade 2 100 49 2 102.29 1 W 27
2 W 25
3 L 24
4 L 24
Prelim (13 KA) Keyanee Alexandre Half Hollow Hills 2 100 49 1.5 103.19 1 L 24
2 W 27
3 L 25
4 W 24
Prelim (4 JM) Joshua Muroff Chaminade 2 96 48 2.25 95.62 1 W 24
2 W 25
3 L 24
4 L 23
Prelim (5 JC) Jolene Ciccarone Garden City 2 94 47 2.25 96.79 1 L 24
2 L 22
3 W 23
4 W 25
Prelim (4 JV) Jack Valentino Chaminade 1 107 53 2.5 99.73 1 L 26
2 W 27
3 L 25
4 L 29
Prelim (3 JL) Jason Lan Syosset 1 106 54 2 101.62 1 W 28
2 L 26
3 L 24
4 L 28
Prelim (3 RM) Ryan Moon Syosset 1 105 53 2.5 104.2 1 L 28
2 L 26
3 W 27
4 L 24
Prelim (10 FK) Fahad Karim Jericho 1 103 51 2 100.33 1 L 26
2 W 28
3 L 25
4 L 24
Prelim (2 AH) Alexander Hastava Cold Spring Harbor 1 103 51 1.75 99.54 1 L 23
2 L 28
3 W 29
4 L 23
Prelim (10 NR) Nitish Rajagopal Jericho 1 101 50 2.5 100.24 1 L 24
2 L 26
3 W 24
4 L 27
Prelim (13 BK) Ben Keschner Half Hollow Hills 1 100 51 2 98.36 1 L 26
2 L 25
3 L 22
4 W 27
Prelim (9 KD) Kieran Dennis Kellenberg Memorial 1 100 50 2.5 98.73 1 W 26
2 L 24
3 L 25
4 L 25
Prelim (3 MW) Michael Wang Syosset 1 100 50 2 102.8 1 L 24
2 L 22
3 L 26
4 W 28
Prelim (13 YR) Yussef Rahimzada Half Hollow Hills 1 96 49 2.25 99.85 1 L 25
2 L 24
3 L 22
4 W 25
Prelim (13 AG) Adam Grusenmeyer Half Hollow Hills 1 96 48 1.33 94.12 1 L 23
2 L 24
3 L 25
4 B
Prelim (9 SG) Seamus Graham Kellenberg Memorial 1 89.33 44.33 3 90.16 1 L 23
2 L 22
3 B
4 L 22
Prelim (2 MF) Matthew Fleming Cold Spring Harbor 0 102 52 1.75 100.84 1 L 23
2 L 27
3 L 25
4 L 27
Prelim (5 SW) Sarah Wu Garden City 0 93 45 2 93.68 1 L 21
2 L 22
3 L 27
4 L 23