Stillwater Classic Debate Tournament

2016 — MN/US

Final Places in JV Classic

Place Name School/Team Win Pts Pts -1HL H2H OpW+OpW Z1 Rand Ballots
Prelim (Eastview LL) Luevano & Ly Eastview 4 71 34.5 0 2.5 69.09 1.39 1 W 9 8
2 W 8.5 8.5
3 W 9.5 8
4 W 10 9.5
Prelim (Eastview KZ) Kurila & Zhu Eastview 4 70.5 35.5 0 4 69.69 6.7 1 W 8.5 9
2 W 9 9
3 W 9.5 9.5
4 W 8 8
Prelim (Mounds Park MW) Mahamoud & Wilkening Mounds Park 4 70 35 0 3.5 70.47 8.95 1 W 9 9
2 W 8 9
3 W 9 9
4 W 8.5 8.5
Prelim (Eastview CK) Carson & Kosel Eastview 4 68 34.5 0 3.5 66.94 0.77 1 W 9 8.5
2 W 8 8
3 W 8.5 9
4 W 8 9
Prelim (Rochester Century AG) Anwar & Garadia Rochester Century 4 67 34 0 4 68.48 8.1 1 W 9 8
2 W 8 9
3 W 9 9
4 W 8 7
Prelim (Mayo GK) Geng & Khanna Mayo 3 73 36 0 2.5 68.64 4.42 1 W 9 9
2 L 9 9
3 W 9 9
4 W 10 9
Prelim (Mankato West CS) Chughtai & Schumacher Mankato West 3 71 35 0 4 67.92 7.42 1 W 10 9
2 L 8.5 8.5
3 W 9 9
4 W 8 9
Prelim (Eastview TW) Tefera & Wiegele Eastview 3 70 36 0 4.5 69.12 4.35 1 W 9 9
2 W 8 7.5
3 L 9 9
4 W 9 9.5
Prelim (Henry Sibley FZ) Fromm & Ziskin Henry Sibley 3 69.33 34.83 0 4.5 57.57 3.26 1 B
2 W 9.5 8
3 L 9 8.5
4 W 8.5 8.5
Prelim (Eastview BN) Beaumont & Nikonov Eastview 3 69 33.5 0 3 68.4 5.47 1 W 8 8.5
2 L 7.5 8
3 W 8.5 8.5
4 W 10 10
Prelim (Mounds Park AH) Aden & Haak Mounds Park 3 67.5 34.5 0 2.5 67.88 6.61 1 W 9.5 8
2 W 9 9
3 W 8 7
4 L 9 8
Prelim (Minnetonka CP) Christensen & Park Minnetonka 3 67 34 0 4 68.69 3.73 1 W 9 8
2 L 7.5 7.5
3 W 9 8
4 W 9 9
Prelim (Eastview BG) Bachigari & Gupta Eastview 3 66.5 34.5 0 4 66.89 9.54 1 L 7 7
2 W 8.5 9.5
3 W 8.5 8
4 W 9 9
Prelim (Stillwater Area HM) Hatchell & Mays Stillwater Area 3 65.5 33.5 0 3 65.58 5.46 1 L 8.5 8.5
2 W 7.5 7.5
3 W 8.5 8.5
4 W 8.5 8
Prelim (Eastview SJ) Jesch & Santarriaga Escamilla Eastview 3 63.5 30.5 0 4 64.43 0.16 1 W 7.5 8
2 W 9.5 9
3 W 7.5 7
4 L 7 8
Prelim (Mounds Park AP) Aden & Portis Mounds Park 2 72.5 36 0 5 68.36 1.3 1 L 8 9
2 W 10 9.5
3 W 9 9.5
4 L 8.5 9
Prelim (Mayo MY) Mankad & Yao Mayo 2 69.5 34.5 0 5.5 66.93 6.74 1 W 8 8
2 W 9 9
3 L 8.5 8
4 L 9.5 9.5
Prelim (Eastview DV) Doyle & Vanhdy Eastview 2 68 34 0 4 69.7 6.08 1 W 8 8.5
2 L 10 7.5
3 L 8 8.5
4 W 9 8.5
Prelim (Eastview TB) Terakanambi & Bersie Eastview 2 68 34 0 4 67.84 9.04 1 W 8 8
2 W 10 9
3 L 9 9
4 L 7.5 7.5
Prelim (Stillwater Area GM) Gregg & Montie Stillwater Area 2 67.5 35 0 3.5 68.07 0.16 1 L 7 7
2 W 9 8
3 L 9 9.5
4 W 9 9
Prelim (Eastview BO) Block & Omar Eastview 2 67.5 34.5 0 4.5 67.95 7.2 1 W 8.5 9.5
2 W 9 10
3 L 7 7
4 L 8 8.5
Prelim (Minnetonka MC) Cordova & Mirman Minnetonka 2 67.5 33 0 5 67.93 4.2 1 W 7 8
2 L 10 9.5
3 W 8.5 8.5
4 L 8 8
Prelim (Rochester Century SS) Sanwal & Sargent Rochester Century 2 67 34.5 0 4 67.31 6.37 1 L 8.5 9
2 L 7 8
3 W 9 8.5
4 W 9 8
Prelim (Mounds Park SL) Syal & Law Mounds Park 2 66 33 0 6 65.52 3.65 1 L 8 8
2 W 8.5 7.5
3 W 8.5 8.5
4 L 8.5 8.5
Prelim (White bear lake high HS) Hochstetler & Svir White Bear Lake 2 65.5 33.5 0 3 62.55 5.15 1 L 8.5 8
2 L 8 7
3 W 8 9
4 W 8 9
Prelim (Southwest FP) Forester & Pharris Southwest 2 63.5 31.5 0 5.5 64.71 0.15 1 W 8.5 9.5
2 W 7.5 8
3 L 7 7
4 L 8 8
Prelim (Stillwater Area KO) Kraker & O'Reilly Stillwater Area 2 63.5 31.5 0 2.5 61.35 8.43 1 L 8 7
2 L 7 8.5
3 W 8 8
4 W 8 9
Prelim (Eastview SB) Shishkin & Ballinger Eastview 2 62.66 31.66 0 5.32 53.98 4.85 1 B
2 W 8 8
3 L 8 7
4 L 8 8
Prelim (Mounds Park LL) Lindrud & Liu Mounds Park 2 62.5 31 0 3.5 60.6 4.26 1 W 8 8
2 L 9 8.5
3 L 7 7
4 W 7.5 7.5
Prelim (Southwest PR) Pekala & Russell Southwest 2 61.5 30.5 0 3 62.35 8.3 1 L 8 7
2 L 9 8
3 W 8 7.5
4 W 7 7
Prelim (Southwest KC) Kemling & Curry-Wynne Southwest 1 65.33 32.83 0 5.32 58.29 1.26 1 L 7.5 8
2 B
3 L 8 8.5
4 L 8 9
Prelim (Minnetonka CK) Cox & Kachkovsky Minnetonka 1 65 32 0 6 65.45 0.27 1 L 8 8
2 W 10 9
3 L 8 8
4 L 7 7
Prelim (Mayo MM) McPhail & Moore Mayo 1 64 32 0 4.5 62.11 9.61 1 W 8 8
2 L 8 8
3 L 8 8
4 L 8 8
Prelim (Mayo AH) Alfred & Huang Mayo 1 64 32 0 4 63.39 2.57 1 L 8 7
2 L 7.5 7.5
3 W 9 8
4 L 8.5 8.5
Prelim (Math and Science MS) Mockovak & Swanson Math and Science 1 63.5 32 0 5.5 64.73 1.44 1 L 8 8
2 W 8.5 8
3 L 8.5 7.5
4 L 7 8
Prelim (Minnetonka HT) Hilgemann & Tapper Minnetonka 1 63.5 32 0 5.5 62.41 4.93 1 L 7.5 7.5
2 W 8 7.5
3 L 8.5 8
4 L 8 8.5
Prelim (Mayo KW) Kushwaha & Wright Mayo 1 62.66 31.66 0 5 53.14 0.22 1 F
2 L 7.5 7.5
3 W 8 8
4 L 8 8
Prelim (Minnehaha GR) Goswitz & Rose Minnehaha 1 62.5 31.5 0 5 59.79 8.8 1 W 7.5 8
2 L 8 8
3 L 8 8
4 L 7.5 7.5
Prelim (Rochester Century AY) Asirvatham & Yan Rochester Century 1 61 31 0 3.5 62.5 3.41 1 L 9 7
2 L 7.5 7.5
3 L 8 8
4 W 7 7
Prelim (Stillwater Area BE) Burbach & Eliasen Stillwater Area 1 59.5 29.5 0 3.5 59.97 4.85 1 L 7 7.5
2 L 7 7
3 L 7 8
4 W 8.5 7.5
Prelim (Eastview CS) Chatterjee & Saravanapandi Eastview 1 59.33 29.83 0 5.32 51.74 2.5 1 L 7 7.5
2 L 8 7
3 B
4 L 7 8
Prelim (Southwest PS) Petrilla & Smith Southwest 1 58.66 29.66 0 3.32 52.65 1.88 1 L 7 8
2 L 7 7
3 L 7.5 7.5
4 B
Prelim (South St Paul AM) Ahmad & McGibbon South St Paul 0 60 30 0 3.5 60.29 7.61 1 L 7 7
2 L 8 8
3 L 7.5 7.5
4 L 7.5 7.5
Prelim (Southwest MS) Mohamed & Sodunola Southwest 0 57 29 0 5 58.61 5.95 1 L 7.5 7
2 L 6 7
3 L 7 8
4 L 7.5 7
Prelim (South St Paul DH) Deneen & Hickman South St Paul 0 56 30 0 3.5 59.42 2.31 1 L 8 8
2 L 8 7
3 L 7 8
4 L 5 5