Eastview Classic Debate Tournament

2016 — Apple Valley, MN/US

Final Places in JV Classic

Place Name School/Team Win Pts Pts -1HL H2H OpW Z1 Ballots
Prelim (Eastview SK) Schaefer & Kika Eastview 4 73.5 36.5 0 1.75 71.9 1 W 10 9.5
2 W 8 9.5
3 W 9 9
4 W 9.5 9
Prelim (Eastview MM) Molleti & Mavanji Eastview 4 72.5 36 0 1 71.53 1 W 9 9
2 W 9.5 8
3 W 9 10
4 W 9 9
Prelim (Mankato West CS) Chughtai & Schumacher Mankato West 4 71.5 35 0 2.25 70.08 1 W 9 8
2 W 8 9
3 W 9.5 10
4 W 9 9
Prelim (Eastview BO) Block & Omar Eastview 4 64 32 0 1.5 64.49 1 W 8 7
2 W 8 8
3 W 8.5 8.5
4 W 8 8
Prelim (Southwest KC) Kemling & Curry-Wynne Southwest 3 70 35 0 2 71.09 1 W 8.5 9.5
2 L 8.5 9
3 W 9 8
4 W 9 8.5
Prelim (Eastview NB) Nikonov & Beaumont Eastview 3 70 35 0 1.5 68.28 1 L 8 7
2 W 8 9
3 W 9 9
4 W 10 10
Prelim (Math and Science GD) Gheorghe & Du Math and Science 3 69.5 34.5 0 1.5 63.55 1 W 8 8
2 L 9 8.5
3 W 9.5 9.5
4 W 8 9
Prelim (Eastview VD) Vanhdy & Doyle Eastview 3 68.5 35.5 0 1.75 69.61 1 L 8 6
2 W 9.5 9
3 W 8.5 8.5
4 W 9.5 9.5
Prelim (Eastview TW) Tefera & Wiegele Eastview 3 67 34 0 2 69.13 1 W 9 8
2 L 7 8
3 W 8.5 8.5
4 W 9 9
Prelim (Eastview TK) Terakanambi & Kumar Eastview 3 66 32 0 2.5 63.28 1 W 7 9
2 W 9 9.5
3 L 8 7.5
4 W 8 8
Prelim (Minnetonka NM) Newell & Mirman Minnetonka 3 64 32 0 2 66 1 W 8.5 8.5
2 W 9 7.5
3 W 7 8
4 L 7.5 8
Prelim (Eastview CK) Carson & Kosel Eastview 3 63.5 32.5 0 1.75 65.58 1 L 8 8
2 W 8 9
3 W 8.5 8
4 W 7 7
Prelim (Eastview LL) Ly & Luevano Eastview 2 71 35.5 0 2.5 67.34 1 W 8.5 8
2 W 9.5 9
3 L 9.5 9.5
4 L 9 8
Prelim (Stillwater Area AO) Ackfeld & Oubaha Stillwater Area 2 70.5 35 0 2.25 68.97 1 L 9.5 9
2 W 8 9
3 L 8 9
4 W 9.5 8.5
Prelim (Eastview ZK) Zhu & Kurila Eastview 2 68 34 1 2.75 67.13 1 W 9 8
2 W 9 9.5
3 L 8 7.5
4 L 9 8
Prelim (Southwest FP) Forester & Pharris Southwest 2 68 34 0 2 69.19 1 W 8 7.5
2 L 9 9.5
3 W 9.5 9.5
4 L 7.5 7.5
Prelim (Eastview BG) Bachigari & Gupta Eastview 2 65.5 33 0 2.25 65.96 1 W 9 8
2 W 7 8
3 L 8 8
4 L 9 8.5
Prelim (Minnehaha DR) Danzberger & Rose Minnehaha 2 64.5 31.5 0 3 66.47 1 W 9 9
2 W 7.5 8
3 L 8 8
4 L 7.5 7.5
Prelim (Eastview MS) Masresha & Santarriaga Escamilla Eastview 2 64 32 0 1.5 64.14 1 L 9 8
2 L 8 8
3 W 8 8
4 W 8 7
Prelim (Stillwater Area SR) Snow & Rondeau Stillwater Area 2 64 32 0 1.5 63.96 1 L 7 8
2 L 8 8
3 W 9 8
4 W 8 8
Prelim (Math and Science SM) Swanson & Mockovak Math and Science 2 62.5 31.5 0 3 63.55 1 W 7.5 8
2 W 9 8
3 L 7 7
4 L 8 8
Prelim (Stillwater Area MH) Mays & Hatchell Stillwater Area 2 62 30.5 0 1.5 63.96 1 L 7 6.5
2 L 7 7
3 W 8 8.5
4 W 9 9
Prelim (Eastview SB) Shishkin & Ballinger Eastview 1 67.5 34 0 2.5 64.93 1 L 7 8
2 W 9 9
3 L 9 7
4 L 9.5 9
Prelim (Orono VT) Vaughan & Theis Orono 1 63.5 32 0 2.25 62.37 1 L 7 8
2 W 9 8
3 L 8.5 9
4 L 7 7
Prelim (Mounds Park SP) Syal & Peterson Mounds Park 1 62 31 0 1.5 61.02 1 L 8 7
2 L 8 8
3 W 7 7
4 L 8.5 8.5
Prelim (Stillwater Area MG) Montie & Gregg Stillwater Area 1 61.5 30.5 0 2 62.52 1 L 8 6
2 L 7 8
3 L 7 8.5
4 W 9 8
Prelim (Eastview CS) Chatterjee & Saravanapandi Eastview 1 60 30.5 0 2.25 60.01 1 W 8 8
2 L 7 7.5
3 L 8 8.5
4 L 6.5 6.5
Prelim (South St Paul AL) Ahmad & Lieder South St Paul 1 59 29 0 1.25 60.45 1 L 7 7
2 L 8 8
3 L 7 7
4 W 8 7
Prelim (Southwest JR) Jiang & Russell Southwest 1 57 28.5 0 2.25 57.36 1 W 6 9.5
2 L 7 6
3 L 8 7
4 L 6.5 7
Prelim (Orono CC) Cumming & Clemens Orono 1 57 28 0 1.5 57.67 1 L 7 7
2 L 7 7
3 W 7 7
4 L 7 8
Prelim (South St Paul GM) Garcia-Nelson & McGibbon South St Paul 0 59.5 30.5 0 2.5 63.18 1 L 7 7.5
2 L 6 7
3 L 7.5 8.5
4 L 8 8
Prelim (Minnetonka HK) Hoff & Kachkovsky Minnetonka 0 59.5 29.5 0 2 60.83 1 L 7 7
2 L 9 7
3 L 7.5 8
4 L 7 7
Prelim (Minnetonka CH) Cox & Hilgemann Minnetonka 0 58 29 0 2.25 57.13 1 L 7 7
2 L 7 6.5
3 L 7.5 8
4 L 7.5 7.5
Prelim (Henry Sibley SS) Schifsky & Schulte-Eppert Henry Sibley 0 56 28 0 2 55.71 1 L 6 9
2 L 6 8
3 L 7 7
4 L 6 7