NYCUDL I Love Debate Middle School Tournament

2017 — Midwood High School, NY/US

Final Places in Novice Parliamentary

Place Code Name Institution Win Pts OpW OPt Ballots
Prelim Berkeley Carroll GRM Goad & Rosart-Marunas & Marcinek Berkeley Carroll 3 255 1.33 27.13
Prelim Salk SCB Slotkin, Chan & Brown Salk 3 245 0.33 25.19
Prelim Anderson Middle AXS Allen & Xiao & Schwarz Anderson 3 243 1 25.1
Prelim Hunter Middle DV Drotos & Vihodet Hunter 3 210 1 23.44
Prelim East Side Middle MP Matta & Philips East Side 3 208.12 1.66 25.79
Prelim Computer GHT Guirguis & Hendon & Tressler Computer 2 245 1.66 24.18
Prelim PS 232 Q LZP Lowenhaupt, Zaidi & Palevic PS 232 Q 2 242.5 1 26.57
Prelim Salk SEC Schneider & Espinosa & Cook Salk 2 239.5 1.66 25.15
Prelim PS 161 KOM PS 161 2 239.25 2.33 25.9
Prelim Salk BRY Beloglazov, Ross & Yang Salk 2 235.5 2 25.56
Prelim PS 232 Q LTT Leibman, Tangal & Tangal PS 232 Q 2 221 0.66 23.34
Prelim PS 161 RP Rodriguez & Pena PS 161 2 206.25 1.66 25.25
Prelim East Side Middle CF Chaudhuri & Franchitti East Side 2 205 1.33 26.13
Prelim Richard Izquierdo GT Gonzalez & Torres Richard Izquierdo 2 198.4 1.5 22.6
Prelim IS230 MH Mia & Hasanat IS230 2 197.48 2 23.73
Prelim Salk BGR Bruder & Gavalas & Ross Salk 1 250.5 2 26.07
Prelim PS 161 BPC PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos BPC PS 161 1 244 1.66 27.27
Prelim PS 161 MSB PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos MSB PS 161 1 243.5 2 26.96
Prelim Salk LKF LaFleur, Kim & Faust Salk 1 243 1.66 27.38
Prelim Anderson Middle HLS Hu & Luo & Smirnov Anderson 1 240.5 1 25.23
Prelim Computer BBH Baker & Buff & Hendon Computer 1 239.5 1.33 23.56
Prelim Hunter Middle LDU Lobel, Davidson & Utter Hunter 1 216 1.66 24.18
Prelim IS230 RP Romero & Paquay IS230 1 194.74 2 25.02
Prelim PS 232 Q RGG Rijal, Gregor & Gallegos PS 232 Q 0 240 2.33 24.85
Prelim Hunter Middle MWM Murphy, Widgerson & Mittal Hunter 0 238.5 2 26.24
Prelim Berkeley Carroll CL Clark & Lanigan Berkeley Carroll 0 196.87 2.33 25.29
Prelim Richard Izquierdo GS Garcia & Solano Richard Izquierdo 0 194.37 2 26.05