1 NYCUDL Manhattan Middle School Tournament

2016 — PS 161 499 W 133rd St, New Yor, NY/US

Speaker Awards in Novice Parliamentary Debate

Order Code Name Institution Pts W Z2 Ballots
1 PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos Matthew Nunez Matthew Nunez PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos 85.50 3.00 84.36
2 PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos Saldarriaga & Strungys & Vasquez Jean Saldarriaga PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos 81.00 3.00 81.32
3 Computer TBB Jesse Buff Computer 81.00 1.00 80.51
4 Speyer Legacy Stowe & Lykouretzos & Ortiz Clifford Stowe Speyer Legacy 81.00 1.00 80.43
5 Speyer Legacy Martin & Wolf Brynn Martin Speyer Legacy 80.50 2.00 80.40
6 IS230 Civics for the Community YMM Aksha Mia IS230 Civics for the 80.25 1.00 79.95
7 PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos VAB Miracle Battle PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos 80.00 2.00 80.39
8 Anderson Middle Kingborg & Wladis & Fineman Rana Kineman Anderson 80.00 2.00 79.92
9 Anderson Middle Chester Meisel Hu Zachary Meisel Anderson 80.00 1.00 79.61
10 Speyer Legacy Murray & Khan Catlin Murray Speyer Legacy 79.50 2.00 80.79
11 Anderson Middle Allen & Luo Brigid Allen Anderson 79.50 2.00 80.26
12 Speyer Legacy Ricotta & Ness & Hammack Charlie Hammack Speyer Legacy 79.00 2.00 79.58
13 Anderson Middle Stoyanova & Zhang & Grzybowski Karen Zhang Anderson 79.00 2.00 79.50
14 Speyer Legacy Martin & Wolf Sasha Wolf Speyer Legacy 79.00 2.00 78.82
15 IS230 Civics for the Community MS Mahin Shahrier IS230 Civics for the 79.00 1.00 78.68
16 Speyer Legacy Stowe & Lykouretzos & Ortiz Christopher Ortiz Speyer Legacy 79.00 1.00 78.33
17 Computer LA Luke Abeles Computer 78.75 0.00 52.43
18 PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos Saldarriaga & Strungys & Vasquez Julie Vasquez PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos 78.50 3.00 78.71
19 PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos MLO Jaden Lamarre PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos 78.50 2.00 79.29
20 Anderson Middle Kingborg & Wladis & Fineman Rose Wladis Anderson 78.50 2.00 78.48
21 Computer Guirguis & Seema Niousha Seema Computer 78.50 1.00 77.92
22 Speyer Legacy Ricotta & Ness & Hammack Alden Ness Speyer Legacy 78.00 2.00 78.39
23 PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos MLO Eliel Ortega PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos 78.00 2.00 78.36
24 IS230 Civics for the Community YMM Alick Mortoza IS230 Civics for the 78.00 1.00 78.37
25 Anderson Middle Chester Meisel Hu Lucas Chester Anderson 78.00 1.00 77.91
26 IS230 Civics for the Community GRK Jalseen Kaur IS230 Civics for the 78.00 0.00 77.60
27 PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos MLO Jeremy Merejo PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos 77.50 2.00 77.89
28 PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos VAB Oliver Alfaro PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos 77.50 2.00 76.89
29 Computer TBB Robert Baker Computer 77.50 1.00 77.21
30 Speyer Legacy Murray & Khan Davin Khan Speyer Legacy 77.00 2.00 78.84
31 PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos VAB Donovan Vega PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos 77.00 2.00 75.72
32 IS230 Civics for the Community GRK Rachael Gomes IS230 Civics for the 77.00 0.00 76.67
33 Anderson Middle Allen & Luo Sophia Luo Anderson 76.50 2.00 76.95
34 Anderson Middle Stoyanova & Zhang & Grzybowski Kalina Stoyanova Anderson 76.50 2.00 76.77
35 Anderson Middle Kingborg & Wladis & Fineman Sylvie Klingborg Anderson 76.50 2.00 76.09
36 Speyer Legacy Stowe & Lykouretzos & Ortiz Maddie Lykouretzos Speyer Legacy 76.50 1.00 76.02
37 PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos Saldarriaga & Strungys & Vasquez Javier Strungys PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos 76.00 3.00 76.41
38 Speyer Legacy Ricotta & Ness & Hammack Daniele Ricotta Speyer Legacy 76.00 2.00 76.30
39 Anderson Middle Chester Meisel Hu Angelina Hu Anderson 76.00 1.00 76.41
40 Computer TBB Lily Tressler Computer 76.00 1.00 75.75
41 IS230 Civics for the Community GRK Mia Romero IS230 Civics for the 76.00 0.00 75.67
42 Anderson Middle Stoyanova & Zhang & Grzybowski Angelina Grzybowski Anderson 75.50 2.00 75.48
43 Computer Guirguis & Seema Regan Guirguis Computer 75.50 1.00 75.39
44 IS230 Civics for the Community YMM Amit Yusuf IS230 Civics for the 75.00 1.00 74.83