WACFL Policy 1LD 1

2016 — VA/US

Final Places in LD - JV

Place Name School/Team Win Pts Pts -1HL OpW OPt Rand Ballots
Prelim (Oakton CH) Catherine Hiu Oakton 4 108 54 2.5 52.81 9.28 1 W 26
2 W 28
3 W 28
4 W 26
Prelim (Thomas Jefferson PM) Priyanka Mehta Thomas Jefferson HSST 4 105 53 1.75 51.37 9.36 1 W 25
2 W 27
3 W 27
4 W 26
Prelim (Oakton HO) Harin Ok Oakton 4 104 52 2.25 50.81 7.05 1 W 26
2 W 27
3 W 26
4 W 25
Prelim (Broad Run JV) Juliet Varblow Broad Run 3 109 55 1.25 52.06 9.11 1 W 27
2 L 28
3 W 28
4 W 26
Prelim (George Marshall GB) Garreth Bartholomew George Marshall 3 107 54 1.75 50.87 3.2 1 L 25
2 W 26
3 W 28
4 W 28
Prelim (George Mason GS) Grace Smith George Mason 3 106 54 1.5 48.87 7.35 1 W 28
2 L 26
3 W 28
4 W 24
Prelim (Chantilly AC) Alvin Cao Chantilly 3 106 53 2.25 51.62 4.7 1 W 27
2 W 26
3 L 27
4 W 26
Prelim (Thomas Jefferson AK) Aditya Kumar Thomas Jefferson HSST 3 106 53 2.25 51.12 4.91 1 W 28
2 W 25
3 W 27
4 L 26
Prelim (Thomas Jefferson PR) Pranav Rao Thomas Jefferson HSST 3 104 53 1.5 50.31 9.33 1 L 23
2 W 28
3 W 27
4 W 26
Prelim (Chantilly KS) Karim Shoorbajee Chantilly 3 104 52 2 49.43 3.7 1 L 25
2 W 26
3 W 26
4 W 27
Prelim (Chantilly DG) Diego Gutierrez Chantilly 3 102 52 2.25 50.18 5.86 1 L 23
2 W 26
3 W 26
4 W 27
Prelim (Chantilly SG) Sai Gurrapu Chantilly 3 101 50 1.75 50.43 7.87 1 W 22
2 L 26
3 W 24
4 W 29
Prelim (Stone Bridge RC) Ryan Chong Stone Bridge 3 97 50 1.75 51.06 0.4 1 L 20
2 W 25
3 W 27
4 W 25
Prelim (Georgetown Day JD) Jonah Docter-Loeb Georgetown Day 2 110 56 1.25 49.93 1.99 1 W 28
2 L 25
3 W 29
4 L 28
Prelim (Broad Run NP) Nicola Pengal Broad Run 2 108 54 1.75 51.56 3.36 1 W 28
2 L 26
3 W 27
4 L 27
Prelim (Thomas Jefferson SG) Sai Soumya Gudipudi Thomas Jefferson HSST 2 103 51 1.5 49.93 4.84 1 W 26
2 L 25
3 W 28
4 L 24
Prelim (Purcellville RK) Ranger Kasdorf Purcellville 2 103 51 1.25 49.93 5.79 1 L 26
2 L 24
3 W 25
4 W 28
Prelim (C.D. Hylton MB) Matthew Bongiovanni C.D. Hylton 2 102 51 2.75 51.43 5.17 1 W 27
2 W 26
3 L 25
4 L 24
Prelim (Loudoun Valley CBu) Colin Bunn Loudoun Valley 2 101.33 50.33 3.33 51 1.5 1 B
2 W 26
3 L 25
4 L 25
Prelim (Chantilly SS) Saiteja Suvarna Chantilly 2 101 52 2.5 51.56 1.22 1 L 21
2 W 26
3 L 26
4 W 28
Prelim (Rock Ridge SBa) Sahithi Baddula Rock Ridge 2 101 51 2 50.68 7.83 1 L 25
2 L 24
3 W 26
4 W 26
Prelim (Chantilly TN) Tanvi Nallanagula Chantilly 2 101 51 2 50.5 6.17 1 L 23
2 W 26
3 L 27
4 W 25
Prelim (Washington-Lee DM) Dugan Messman Washington-Lee 2 100 50 2.25 50.81 8.87 1 W 27
2 L 25
3 L 25
4 W 23
Prelim (Thomas Jefferson SB) Shresta Bangaru Thomas Jefferson HSST 2 99 51 2.75 52.62 7.1 1 W 24
2 W 28
3 L 27
4 L 20
Prelim (Alice Deal EB) Emily Burke Alice Deal 2 98 51 2.75 52 1.7 1 W 25
2 W 27
3 L 26
4 L 20
Prelim (Loudoun Valley CB) Cooper Borneman Loudoun Valley 2 97 50 1.25 49.37 3.73 1 L 22
2 L 25
3 W 25
4 W 25
Prelim (Georgetown Prep SG) Sanjay Gospodinov Georgetown Prep 2 97 49 2.5 51.31 7.09 1 W 25
2 L 24
3 W 27
4 L 21
Prelim (Loudoun County WP) Will Peterson Loudoun County 2 93 46 2.25 50.99 4.61 1 W 26
2 L 22
3 L 24
4 W 21
Prelim (Purcellville MP) Marleah Puckett Purcellville 1 107 53 2.75 52.18 0.24 1 W 29
2 L 25
3 L 27
4 L 26
Prelim (Washington-Lee EP) Emmarose Price Washington-Lee 1 105.33 53.33 2.66 54.25 2.78 1 B
2 L 27
3 L 28
4 L 24
Prelim (Broad Run NSh) Nishanth Shetty Broad Run 1 104 50 2 49.87 7.81 1 L 25
2 L 24
3 L 25
4 W 30
Prelim (Thomas Jefferson NK) Neeyanth Kopparapu Thomas Jefferson HSST 1 103 52 2.75 52.06 2.17 1 L 26
2 W 29
3 L 26
4 L 22
Prelim (South Lakes SS) Simmi Sharma South Lakes 1 100 49 1.75 50.06 2.7 1 L 23
2 W 28
3 L 26
4 L 23
Prelim (Thomas Jefferson AKe) Ajith Kemisetti Thomas Jefferson HSST 1 99 50 2.25 50.5 3.75 1 W 25
2 L 24
3 L 25
4 L 25
Prelim (Loudoun County QW) Qualan Woodard Loudoun County 1 99 50 1.5 51.06 0.16 1 L 25
2 L 25
3 W 24
4 L 25
Prelim (Washington-Lee FL) Ferris Linde Washington-Lee 1 98 51 2.5 52.25 6.1 1 L 27
2 W 25
3 L 26
4 L 20
Prelim (Alice Deal SC) Skyler Clay Alice Deal 1 91 45 1.75 50 7.25 1 L 24
2 W 22
3 L 23
4 L 22
Prelim (Rock Ridge AK) Arul Kumar Rock Ridge 0 99 49 2 51.31 8.92 1 L 26
2 L 25
3 L 24
4 L 24
Prelim (Chantilly DN) Dakshesh Nimishe Chantilly 0 92 47 1.75 49.25 6.86 1 L 25
2 L 20
3 L 22
4 L 25
Prelim (Rock Ridge SB) Shashwat Bhusham Rock Ridge 0 92 47 1.25 51.43 2.28 1 L 25
2 L 25
3 L 22
4 L 20