TCFL Novice Debates at Oaks Christian

2016 — CA/US

Final Places in Lincoln Douglas

Place Name School/Team Win Pts Ballots
Prelim (AB Jiseon Choi) Jiseon Choi Granada Hills 3 89 1 W 29
2 W 30
3 W 30
Prelim (AB Masih Tazhibi) Masih Tazhibi Granada Hills 3 88.5 1 B
2 W 29
3 W 30
Prelim (AB Jeremy David) Jeremy David Granada Hills 3 88 1 W 30
2 W 30
3 W 28
Prelim (AB Gigi Mkchyan) Gigi Mkchyan Granada Hills 3 87 1 W 30
2 B
3 W 28
Prelim (AA Wyatt Alpert) Wyatt Alpert Oakwood School - North Hollywood 3 86 1 W 30
2 W 27
3 W 29
Prelim (AF Jane Chen) Jane Chen Oak Park 3 85 1 W 28
2 W 28
3 W 29
Prelim (AF Logan Prince) Logan Prince Oak Park 3 85 1 W 30
2 W 27
3 W 28
Prelim (AB Betty Thai) Betty Thai Granada Hills 3 85 1 W 28
2 W 30
3 W 27
Prelim (AB Arshiya Dhiman) Arshiya Dhiman Granada Hills 3 84 1 W 30
2 W 26
3 B
Prelim (AF Ben Zhang) Ben Zhang Oak Park 3 83 1 W 26
2 W 29
3 W 28
Prelim (AF Kristyn Zhang) Kristyn Zhang Oak Park 2 89 1 W 30
2 L 29
3 W 30
Prelim (AA Sarah Mostow) Sarah Mostow Oakwood School - North Hollywood 2 88 1 L 28
2 W 30
3 W 30
Prelim (AF Julia Rychlik) Julia Rychlik Oak Park 2 88 1 L 29
2 W 29
3 W 30
Prelim (AB Jesse Vasquez) Jesse Vasquez Granada Hills 2 88 1 W 30
2 W 28
3 L 30
Prelim (BC Arieh Bright) Arieh Bright El Camino Real Charter 2 87 1 L 30
2 W 28
3 W 29
Prelim (AA August Orser) August Orser Oakwood School - North Hollywood 2 85 1 W 29
2 L 27
3 W 29
Prelim (AA Charlotte Kramon) Charlotte Kramon Oakwood School - North Hollywood 2 84 1 W 27
2 L 27
3 W 30
Prelim (AB Ruth Okonkwo) Ruth Okonkwo Granada Hills 2 84 1 W 28
2 W 28
3 L 28
Prelim (AB James Kim) James Kim Granada Hills 2 83 1 W 27
2 W 28
3 L 28
Prelim (AB Kathy Ceron) Kathy Ceron Granada Hills 2 81 1 W 28
2 W 26
3 L 27
Prelim (AB Yash Khandelwal) Yash Khandelwal Granada Hills 1 87 1 L 30
2 W 28
3 L 29
Prelim (AB Sonia Hamid) Sonia Hamid Granada Hills 1 86 1 L 30
2 W 28
3 L 28
Prelim (AB Brandon Chong) Brandon Chong Granada Hills 1 86 1 W 30
2 L 27
3 L 29
Prelim (AA Eli Pallrand) Eli Pallrand Oakwood School - North Hollywood 1 85 1 W 27
2 L 28
3 L 30
Prelim (AR Maya Beesley) Maya Beesley Cleveland 1 85 1 L 27
2 L 29
3 W 29
Prelim (AM Spencer Kweskin) Spencer Kweskin West Ranch 1 85 1 L 28
2 W 28
3 L 29
Prelim (AK Francisco Leyva) Francisco Leyva Valencia 1 82.5 1 W 29
2 L 26
3 F
Prelim (AF Anna Sindalovsky) Anna Sindalovsky Oak Park 1 82 1 L 27
2 W 28
3 L 27
Prelim (AK Nia Rasul) Nia Rasul Valencia 1 82 1 W 28
2 L 27
3 L 27
Prelim (AF Saaketh Pakanati) Saaketh Pakanati Oak Park 1 80 1 L 29
2 L 26
3 W 25
Prelim (AH Avi Gupta) Avi Gupta Chaminade CP 1 80 1 L 27
2 L 28
3 W 25
Prelim (AB Kenneth Lam) Kenneth Lam Granada Hills 1 80 1 L 24
2 W 29
3 L 27
Prelim (AF Ignacio Morales) Ignacio Morales Oak Park 1 79 1 L 24
2 W 29
3 L 26
Prelim (AF Ofek Shmool) Ofek Shmool Oak Park 1 79 1 W 26
2 L 25
3 L 28
Prelim (AM Justin Yoon) Justin Yoon West Ranch 1 79 1 L 27
2 L 26
3 W 26
Prelim (AF Cherie Huang) Cherie Huang Oak Park 1 78 1 L 27
2 L 25
3 W 26
Prelim (AG Grace Ruane) Grace Ruane Sherman Oaks Center Enriched Studies 1 78 1 W 29
2 L 24
3 L 25
Prelim (AR Bradley Dietz) Bradley Dietz Cleveland 1 78 1 L 23
2 L 27
3 W 28
Prelim (AF Qining Zhang) Qining Zhang Oak Park 1 73.5 1 L 24
2 L 25
3 B
Prelim (AX Rhiannon Calhoun) Rhiannon Calhoun Campbell Hall 0 84 1 L 28
2 L 28
3 L 28
Prelim (AK Callie Teague) Callie Teague Valencia 0 82 1 L 27
2 L 27
3 L 28
Prelim (AF Shane Pekar) Shane Pekar Oak Park 0 81 1 L 27
2 L 28
3 L 26
Prelim (AK Sanjana Manjeshwar) Sanjana Manjeshwar Valencia 0 79 1 L 26
2 L 25
3 L 28
Prelim (AK Kevin Wongvitavas) Kevin Wongvitavas Valencia 0 74 1 L 26
2 L 25
3 L 23
Prelim (AR Adriana Urena) Adriana Urena Cleveland 0 74 1 L 28
2 L 23
3 L 23