Flint Hills After School Seaman High School

2016 — Topeka, KS/US

Final Places in Flint Hills Novice Debate

Place Name School/Team Win Rk OpW ORk H2H Rand Ballots
Prelim (Topeka Seaman 5) McCollum & Leighton Seaman 3 10 1.33 2.77 0 7.79 1 W 3 1
2 W 1 2
3 W 1 2
Prelim (Topeka West 1) Bruckner & Stroud Topeka West 3 10 1 2.14 0 2.63 1 W 1 2
2 W 3 1
3 W 1 2
Prelim (Topeka 4) Caracioni & Jacques Topeka 3 11 1 2.37 0 9.83 1 W 1 2
2 W 1 4 W 0 0 W 0 0
3 W 1 2
Prelim (Topeka Seaman 1) Wagner & Espinosa Seaman 3 11 0.66 2.57 0 7.75 1 W 1 2
2 W 2 1
3 W 1 4 W 0 0 L 0 0
Prelim (Hayden 2) Baker & Crady Hayden Catholic 2 11 1 1.84 0 9.62 1 L 0 0 L 0 0 W 1 3
2 W 1 3
3 W 1 2
Prelim (Topeka Seaman 9) Billings & Billings Seaman 2 13 1.33 1.46 0 6.56 1 L 2 4 L 0 0 L 0 0
2 W 1 3
3 W 2 1
Prelim (Hayden 1) Doyle & Funk Hayden Catholic 2 13 1 1.63 0 7.02 1 W 1 4
2 W 1 2 W 0 0 W 0 0
3 L 1 4
Prelim (Topeka Seaman 8) Deaver & Mendez Seaman 2 13 0.66 2.22 0 7.83 1 L 3 4
2 W 2 1
3 W 1 2
Prelim (Hayden 3) Paul & Sevy Hayden Catholic 2 14 1 2.42 0 2.15 1 W 1 2
2 W 3 1
3 L 3 4
Prelim (Topeka 3) Rivera & Gernon Topeka 2 14 1 2.61 0 2.32 1 L 2 4
2 W 3 2
3 W 2 1
Prelim (Topeka 1) Kluczykowski & Dunecack Topeka 2 15 2.33 1.42 0 7.3 1 W 1 3 W 0 0 W 0 0
2 L 2 4
3 W 3 2
Prelim (Topeka West 2) Silva & Larson Topeka West 2 18 1.33 1.72 0 0.13 1 W 0 0 W 0 0 L 4 2
2 L 4 2
3 W 2 4 W 0 0 L 0 0
Prelim (Topeka Seaman 3) Ralston & Pope Seaman 1 13 1.66 1.96 0 2.77 1 L 2 3
2 L 2 3 L 0 0 L 0 0
3 W 2 1
Prelim (Washburn Rural 1) Ram & Etzel Washburn Rural 1 14 2.33 1.52 0 1.74 1 W 2 1
2 L 2 4
3 L 3 2 L 0 0 W 0 0
Prelim (Topeka Seaman 2) Dailey & Powell Seaman 1 15 1.66 1.29 0 5.26 1 W 3 2 W 0 0 W 0 0
2 L 4 2
3 L 3 1 L 0 0 W 0 0
Prelim (Washburn Rural 2) Kastner & Steele Washburn Rural 1 15 1.33 1.73 0 9.25 1 L 4 1 L 0 0 L 0 0
2 W 2 1
3 L 4 3
Prelim (Washburn Rural 3) Nollinger & Winn Washburn Rural 1 17 2.33 2.11 0 6.76 1 W 1 2
2 L 3 4
3 L 4 3
Prelim (Hayden 4) Gates & Hudgins Hayden Catholic 1 17 1.66 1.86 0 2.19 1 L 3 4
2 L 4 3
3 W 1 2
Prelim (Topeka Seaman 6) Manis & Martin Seaman 1 18 1.33 2.31 0 5.3 1 L 3 4
2 W 3 1
3 L 3 4
Prelim (Topeka 2) Jackson & Jones Topeka 1 19 1.66 2.27 0 4.81 1 W 1 4
2 L 3 4
3 L 4 3
Prelim (Topeka Seaman 4) Fuller & Townsend Seaman 0 18 1.66 2.61 0 0.28 1 L 2 3
2 L 2 4
3 L 4 3
Prelim (Topeka Seaman 7) Haid & Stattleman Seaman 0 19 2 1.92 0 2.81 1 L 3 4
2 L 4 1
3 L 3 4
Prelim (Washburn Rural 5) Parikh & Khan Washburn Rural 0 21 2.33 1.16 0 1.78 1 L 4 3
2 L 4 3
3 L 3 4
Prelim (Washburn Rural 6) Alvarez & Brown Washburn Rural 0 21 2.33 1.71 0 4.27 1 L 3 4
2 L 3 4 L 0 0 L 0 0
3 L 4 3