Flint Hills After School at Shawnee Heights High School

2016 — KS/US

Final Places in Flint Hills Novice Debate

Place Name School/Team Win Rk OpW ORk Rk Ballots
Prelim (Hayden Catholic SS) Scheer & Scheer Hayden Catholic 3 7.5 1 2.38 7.5 1 W 2 1
2 B
3 W 0 0 W 1 2 W 0 0
Prelim (Hayden Catholic FP) Funk & Purcell Hayden Catholic 3 9 1 2.46 9 1 W 1 2
2 W 1 2
3 W 1 2
Prelim (Washburn Rural CK) Cheung & Kessler Washburn Rural 3 10 1.33 2.43 10 1 W 1 2
2 W 1 2
3 W 1 3
Prelim (Manhattan HM) Hoff & Marshall Manhattan 3 11 1 2.12 11 1 W 3 1
2 W 1 3
3 W 1 2
Prelim (Manhattan PS) Payne & Souza Manhattan 3 11 1 2.31 11 1 W 2 3
2 W 2 1 W 0 0 W 0 0
3 W 2 1
Prelim (Washburn Rural JP) Jones & Proffitt Washburn Rural 3 11 1 2.47 11 1 W 3 1
2 W 1 3
3 W 1 2
Prelim (Topeka HM) Hermreck & McCulloch Topeka 3 11 0.66 2.94 11 1 W 3 1
2 W 1 2
3 W 3 1
Prelim (Topeka MG) Mahan & Glasscock Topeka 3 12 1 2.45 12 1 W 1 2
2 W 3 2
3 W 0 0 W 0 0 W 1 3
Prelim (Washburn Rural DB) Dodge & Beeson Washburn Rural 3 12 0.5 2.5 12 1 W 1 3
2 W 1 4 W 0 0
3 B
Prelim (Washburn Rural MW) Meier & Wallace Washburn Rural 2 11 0.66 2.72 11 1 W 2 1
2 W 2 1
3 L 4 1
Prelim (Washburn Rural PM) Peterson & Meier Washburn Rural 2 12 1.33 1.98 12 1 L 1 4
2 W 3 1
3 W 1 2
Prelim (Topeka Seaman MM) Martin & Manis Topeka Seaman 2 12 1.33 3.38 12 1 L 2 3
2 W 3 1
3 W 2 1
Prelim (Topeka Seaman DR) Dailey & Ralston Topeka Seaman 2 13 1.66 2.12 13 1 W 1 2 W 0 0 W 0 0
2 W 1 3
3 L 4 2
Prelim (Manhattan SC) Smith & Chen Manhattan 2 13 0.33 2.58 13 1 W 2 1
2 W 3 1
3 L 2 4
Prelim (Topeka SD) Snell & Dunekack Topeka 2 16 1.66 1.83 16 1 L 3 4
2 W 1 2
3 W 2 4
Prelim (Washburn Rural HK) Hepworth & Khan Washburn Rural 2 16 1.66 2.22 16 1 W 3 2
2 L 4 2
3 W 3 2
Prelim (Washburn Rural ES) Evans & Stueve Washburn Rural 2 17 1.33 1.84 17 1 L 4 3
2 W 4 1
3 W 4 1
Prelim (Washburn Rural NW) Nollinger & Winn Washburn Rural 2 18 1.5 2.33 18 1 B
2 W 1 4
3 L 4 3
Prelim (Manhattan GG) Gray & Grace Manhattan 1 14 1.66 1.95 14 1 L 3 4
2 W 1 2 W 0 0 W 0 0
3 L 3 1
Prelim (Hayden Catholic LS) Lemon & Sevy Hayden Catholic 1 14 1.66 2.61 14 1 W 1 2
2 L 4 2
3 L 1 4
Prelim (Highland Park CP) Canizales & Portes Highland Park 1 14 1.66 2.72 14 1 L 1 4
2 L 3 2
3 W 3 1
Prelim (Manhattan Go) Gritton & Gordon Manhattan 1 14 1.33 2.55 14 1 W 2 1
2 L 4 3
3 L 3 1
Prelim (Highland Park PT) Pershall & Tallent Highland Park 1 15 1.33 3 15 1 L 4 1
2 W 1 2
3 L 3 4
Prelim (Manhattan SP) Sorton & Poggi-Corradini Manhattan 1 16 2.33 2.77 16 1 W 1 4
2 L 2 3
3 L 2 4
Prelim (Topeka GC) Gernon & Cochrane Topeka 1 16 2 1.54 16 1 L 2 4
2 L 4 3 L 0 0 L 0 0
3 W 1 2
Prelim (Washburn Rural WZ) Witt & Zweiner Washburn Rural 1 17 1.66 1.74 17 1 L 4 3 L 0 0 L 0 0
2 W 2 1
3 L 4 3
Prelim (Topeka Seaman FT) Fuller & Townsend Topeka Seaman 1 17 1.66 2.11 17 1 L 3 4
2 L 4 3
3 W 2 1
Prelim (Topeka West GB) Gomez & Bruckner Topeka West 1 17 1.66 2.12 17 1 W 2 3
2 L 4 2
3 L 0 0 L 0 0 L 2 4
Prelim (Topeka SM) Sharp & McCulloch Topeka 1 18 2.33 1.6 18 1 L 4 3
2 L 2 4
3 W 2 3
Prelim (Topeka West GR) Gonzales & Rodriguez Topeka West 1 18 2 2.05 18 1 L 4 2
2 L 4 2
3 W 2 4
Prelim (Manhattan GF) Goscha & Fowler Manhattan 1 18 2 2.16 18 1 L 2 4
2 L 4 3
3 W 3 2
Prelim (Washburn Rural BA) Brown & Alvarez Washburn Rural 1 19 2 2.16 19 1 W 3 2
2 L 3 4
3 L 3 4
Prelim (Topeka MN) Mitchell & Nava Topeka 1 21 1.33 2.01 21 1 W 3 4
2 L 3 4
3 L 4 3
Prelim (Hayden Catholic BC) Baker & Crady Hayden Catholic 0 16 2.66 2.22 16 1 L 2 4
2 L 3 2 L 0 0
3 L 2 3
Prelim (Topeka Seaman LP) Pope & Leon Topeka Seaman 0 17 2 2.01 17 1 L 4 3
2 L 4 1
3 L 4 1
Prelim (Topeka Seaman KM) Morrison & Kyser Topeka Seaman 0 17 1 2.16 17 1 L 1 2
2 L 4 3 L 0 0 L 0 0
3 L 3 4
Prelim (Highland Park JP) Jiminez-Jaurez & Paredes Highland Park 0 19 2 1.84 19 1 L 4 1
2 L 3 4
3 L 4 3
Prelim (Topeka Seaman HS) Haid & Stattleman Topeka Seaman 0 20 2 1.86 20 1 L 4 3
2 L 2 4
3 L 3 4
Prelim (Topeka HT) Hensley & Taylor Topeka 0 21 2 1.6 21 1 L 3 4
2 L 4 3
3 L 0 0 L 4 3 L 0 0