Debate at Half Hollow Hills East

2016 — NY/US

Final Places in JV LD

Place Name School/Team Win Pts Pts -1HL OpW Z1 Ballots
Prelim (2 AK) Ayesha Kamran Syosset 4 110 56 2.5 110.92 1 W 28
2 W 26
3 W 28
4 W 28
Prelim (4 AF) Arielle Fishler Roslyn 3 110 55 1.25 109.33 1 L 26
2 W 28
3 W 27
4 W 29
Prelim (10 DSi) Devan Singh Jericho 3 109 54 2.25 108.78 1 W 29
2 W 26
3 L 27
4 W 27
Prelim (2 MW) Michael Wang Syosset 3 108 54 1.5 109.67 1 W 27
2 W 27
3 L 25
4 W 29
Prelim (1 CD) Catherine Dotzler Kellenberg Memorial 3 106 54 1.75 107 1 W 28
2 W 27
3 W 27
4 L 24
Prelim (8 SS) Sophie Stein Cold Spring Harbor 3 106 53 2 108.34 1 W 25
2 W 28
3 L 26
4 W 27
Prelim (9 NI) Noah Im Half Hollow Hills 3 106 53 2 107.74 1 W 25
2 L 27
3 W 26
4 W 28
Prelim (3 KBa) Kristijan Barnjak Chaminade 3 105 54 2.5 107.22 1 W 27
2 W 24
3 W 27
4 L 27
Prelim (3 KB) Kevin Barrett Chaminade 3 105 54 2 105.32 1 W 26
2 L 23
3 W 28
4 W 28
Prelim (9 KR) Kavya Rao Half Hollow Hills 3 105 53 2 109.13 1 W 27
2 W 26
3 W 27
4 L 25
Prelim (10 KZ) Kendra Zhang Jericho 3 104 51 2.25 107.14 1 L 25
2 W 28
3 W 25
4 W 26
Prelim (9 RB) Rinni Bhansali Half Hollow Hills 3 101 50 2.25 106.86 1 W 25
2 W 25
3 W 27
4 L 24
Prelim (3 SL) Sean Lochner Chaminade 3 101 49 1.5 106.82 1 W 25
2 L 24
3 W 24
4 W 28
Prelim (3 TF) Timothy Franz Chaminade 3 100 51 2 99.69 1 L 26
2 W 25
3 W 26
4 W 23
Prelim (9 KH) Kaitlyn Hoxha Half Hollow Hills 2 108 54 2.5 107.15 1 W 27
2 L 25
3 L 27
4 W 29
Prelim (10 AL) Asher Lipman Jericho 2 107 53 2.25 103.01 1 L 26
2 L 26
3 W 28
4 W 27
Prelim (3 JV) Jack Valentino Chaminade 2 107 53 1.5 106.56 1 L 27
2 W 26
3 W 28
4 L 26
Prelim (2 RM) Ryan Moon Syosset 2 105 53 1.25 102.85 1 L 25
2 L 26
3 W 27
4 W 27
Prelim (4 AJ) Aman Jaisinghani Roslyn 2 104 52 2 101.23 1 W 25
2 L 24
3 W 28
4 L 27
Prelim (10 NR) Nitish Rajagopal Jericho 2 103 52 2.25 103.65 1 W 28
2 W 27
3 L 23
4 L 25
Prelim (10 DS) Dia Shah Jericho 2 102 52 2.5 101.85 1 W 26
2 W 28
3 L 26
4 L 22
Prelim (10 SS) Shruthi Shekar Jericho 2 102 52 2 105.75 1 L 23
2 W 27
3 L 25
4 W 27
Prelim (4 SL) Spencer Lazar Roslyn 2 102 51 2.5 99.67 1 W 27
2 L 23
3 L 24
4 W 28
Prelim (4 KL) Kevin Lam Roslyn 2 102 51 2 103.78 1 L 24
2 W 27
3 W 26
4 L 25
Prelim (6 MO) Matthew Okrent Ward Melville/Patriots 2 100 49 2 101.77 1 W 26
2 L 23
3 L 23
4 W 28
Prelim (9 BK) Ben Keschner Half Hollow Hills 2 99 49 2.5 103.04 1 L 24
2 W 24
3 L 25
4 W 26
Prelim (10 MB) Mutahara Bhuiyan Jericho 1 108 54 2.25 104.23 1 L 26
2 W 28
3 L 27
4 L 27
Prelim (10 AP) Arianna Pahlavan Jericho 1 106 53 2.25 106.85 1 L 26
2 W 27
3 L 25
4 L 28
Prelim (9 YR) Yussef Rahimzadeh Half Hollow Hills 1 104 52 2 103.99 1 L 26
2 L 24
3 W 28
4 L 26
Prelim (1 FA) Faith Agolia Kellenberg Memorial 1 104 52 1.75 103.19 1 L 26
2 L 26
3 W 27
4 L 25
Prelim (4 BL) Brandon Lee Roslyn 1 103 52 1.5 100.72 1 L 24
2 L 25
3 L 27
4 W 27
Prelim (9 AG) Adam Grusenmeyer Half Hollow Hills 1 101 51 1.5 100.46 1 L 23
2 L 27
3 L 26
4 W 25
Prelim (8 RS) Raffi Sanna Cold Spring Harbor 1 101 51 1.25 98.3 1 L 24
2 L 25
3 W 26
4 L 26
Prelim (8 MF) Matthew Fleming Cold Spring Harbor 1 98 50 2 99.2 1 W 26
2 L 25
3 L 22
4 L 25
Prelim (10 FK) Fahad Karim Jericho 1 98 49 2.25 99.87 1 W 27
2 L 22
3 L 23
4 L 26
Prelim (8 AP) Avery Pusey Cold Spring Harbor 0 103 52 2.25 101.05 1 L 26
2 L 26
3 L 26
4 L 25
Prelim (9 AM) Aman Malhotra Half Hollow Hills 0 103 52 2.25 98.24 1 L 24
2 L 27
3 L 25
4 L 27
Prelim (10 JL) Jennifer Lin Jericho 0 100 50 1.75 99.57 1 L 24
2 L 26
3 L 26
4 L 24