CDA March Tournament

2017 — CT/US

Final Places in Darien Novice

Place Code Name Institution Win Pts Rk OpW OPt ORk Rand Ballots
Prelim Ridge Berger & Dalton Berger & Dalton Ridgefield 3 163 9 0.66 25.52 2 2.7
Prelim JBar Shortt & Bridwell Shortt & Bridwell Joel Barlow 3 162 9 1 25.72 2 2.6
Prelim Dalton Falk & Marchand Falk & Marchand Dalton 3 161.5 11 1 26.05 2 7.55
Prelim Wilt Kinnersley & Mc Carthy Kinnersley & Mc Carthy Wilton 3 160 13 1.33 25.52 2 8.4
Prelim Ridge Long & Flynn Long & Flynn Ridgefield 3 159.5 10 1 25.75 2 6.11
Prelim LaurH Canavan & Korman Canavan & Korman Lauralton Hall 3 157.5 11 1 25.59 3 4.68
Prelim Dari Blaze & Huffman Blaze & Huffman Darien Debate 2016-2017 3 154.5 12 1.33 25.86 2 9.98
Prelim AITE Chuckas & Uribe Chuckas & Uribe Academy of Information Technology and Engineering 3 154 12 1.33 25.31 3 8.35
Prelim Wilt Mhatre & Mullapudi Mhatre & Mallapudi Wilton 3 153 10 1.66 25.04 3 0.97
Prelim StLuk Warneryd & Volpitta Warneryd & Volpitta St Luke's 2 161 13 1.33 25.66 2 6.6
Prelim Wilt Huang & Huang Huang & Huang Wilton 2 160.5 13 1.33 25.86 2 0.6
Prelim Dari Raparti & Pfrommer Raparti & Pfrommer Darien Debate 2016-2017 2 160 13 1.66 25.86 2 4.3
Prelim WstHil Ukhanov & Marathe Ukhanov & Marathe Westhill 2 160 13 1 25.97 2 6.06
Prelim Ridge Rodriguez & Sulzinsky Rodriguez & Sulzinsky Ridgefield 2 158.5 13 1.66 26.11 2 3.83
Prelim LaurH McCrory & O'Sullivan McCrory & O'Sullivan Lauralton Hall 2 158.5 13 1.66 25.44 2 0.36
Prelim JBar Paquette & Coleman Paquette & Coleman Joel Barlow 2 158 13 1.33 25.8 2 3.74
Prelim Dari Brown & Sload Brown & Sload Darien Debate 2016-2017 2 157.5 14 2 26.08 2 3.03
Prelim LaurH Connolly & Preneta Connolly & Preneta Lauralton Hall 2 155.5 12 1.33 25.77 2 6.95
Prelim Ppont Katz & Mayo Katz & Mayo Pierrepont 2 155.25 16 1.5 25.58 2 2.66
Prelim Wilt Huq & Muraskin Huq & Muraskin Wilton 2 155.25 18 2 26.12 2 8.8
Prelim Wilt Casiraghi & Chegu Casiraghi & Chegu Wilton 2 154 13 1.33 25.77 2 9.83
Prelim Stamf Voidaros & Meyer Meyer & Voidaros Stamford 2 153 18 1 26.11 2 9.17
Prelim LaurH Bolash & DeRosa Bolash & DeRosa Lauralton Hall 2 152.5 15 1.33 26.01 3 1.27
Prelim AITE Ostaszewski & Cotto Ostaszewski & Cotto Academy of Information Technology and Engineering 2 151.5 13 1.66 25.75 2 9.72
Prelim Ridge Ni & Hadar Ni & Hadar Ridgefield 1 163.5 13 2 25.86 2 1.56
Prelim NCan Renda & Axon Axon & Renda New Canaan 1 157.5 15 2 25.83 2 3.26
Prelim Dari Nalawade & Sharma Nalawade & Sharma Darien Debate 2016-2017 1 157 16 2 25.77 2 6.57
Prelim WstHil Boccuzzi & Cannon Boccuzzi & Cannon Westhill 1 156 14 1.33 25.77 2 4.92
Prelim Gwich Intriere & Landes Intriere & Landes GHS 1 156 15 1.66 25.81 3 1.52
Prelim AITE Bhogte & Kempton Bhogte & Kempton Academy of Information Technology and Engineering 1 156 16 1.33 26.02 2 3.78
Prelim Dalton Goldstein & Levy Goldstein & Levy Dalton 1 155.5 14 1.66 25.83 2 5.28
Prelim AITE Broder & Walas Broder & Walas Academy of Information Technology and Engineering 1 155 16 1.66 25.97 2 2.65
Prelim LaurH Kang & Seagull Kang & Seagull Lauralton Hall 1 154.5 17 2 26.01 2 0.13
Prelim King Gleason & Mancuso Gleason & Mancuso King Low Heywood Thomas 1 154 16 1 25.8 2 0.11
Prelim Wilt Schneidman & Farnworth Schneidman & Farnworth Wilton 1 154 17 2 25.8 2 7.66
Prelim NCan Adolphe & Suthons Adolphe & Suthons New Canaan 1 153.5 18 1.33 25.22 2 4.39
Prelim Stamf Chan & Sharma Chan & Sharma Stamford 1 151 16 1 26.11 2 3.95
Prelim Dari Grandun & Chase Grandun & Chase Darien Debate 2016-2017 1 151 18 1.33 25.77 2 9.07
Prelim WstHil Juware & McLeod Juware & McLeod Westhill 1 141.75 21 3 25.58 1 7.19
Prelim King Skolds & Degnan Skolds & Degnan King Low Heywood Thomas 0 156 17 1.33 25.77 2 5.56
Prelim Wilt Jha & Karandikar Jha & Karandikar Wilton 0 150 21 2.33 26.36 2 2.53
Prelim Dari Mobarik & Dhull Mobarik & Dhull Darien Debate 2016-2017 0 150 21 2 26.36 2 5.66
Prelim AITE Stennett & Goldberg Goldberg & Stennett Academy of Information Technology and Engineering 0 148.5 20 1.66 26.33 2 6.05
Prelim Ridge/NCan Vaidya & Mahammadli Vaidya & Mahammadli Ridgefield 0 148 19 2 26.05 2 7.08
Prelim LaurH Eusebio & Subramanian Eusebio & Subramanian Lauralton Hall 0 148 21 1.66 26.38 2 1.33
Prelim WstHil Miller & Andguladze Miller & Andguladze Westhill 0 147.5 19 1.66 26 2 8.1
Prelim AITE Padilla & Mahjabin Padilla & Mahjabin Academy of Information Technology and Engineering 0 145.5 21 2 26.08 2 4.92