CDA December Tournament

2016 — CT/US

Final Places in AITE Novice

Place Name School/Team Win Pts Rk OpW Rand Ballots
Prelim (Warde Gupta & Maddula) Gupta & Maddula Warde 3 164 12 1.33 3.31 1 W 2 1 28 27
2 W 3 1 29 27
3 W 3 2 28 25
Prelim (King Pigott & Xu) Pigott & Xu King Low Heywood Thomas 3 163 10 1.33 5.57 1 W 1 2 27 28
2 W 1 3 25 27
3 W 1 2 27 29
Prelim (Wilt Raniwala & Subramanian) Raniwala & Subramanian Wilton 3 161 10 1 2.18 1 W 2 1 27 28
2 W 2 1 28 27
3 W 1 3 25 26
Prelim (Ridge Dalton & Berger) Dalton & Berger Ridgefield 3 160 9 1.33 2.17 1 W 2 1 27 25
2 W 1 2 26 27
3 W 2 1 27 28
Prelim (JBar Feltman & Coleman) Feltman & Coleman Joel Barlow 3 160 11 1.66 8.28 1 W 3 1 26 25
2 W 1 2 28 27
3 W 3 1 28 26
Prelim (Ridge Long & Flynn) Long & Flynn Ridgefield 3 159 9 1.33 3.55 1 W 2 1 25 26
2 W 2 1 27 26
3 W 1 2 27 28
Prelim (Wilt Mhatre & Schneidman) Mhatre & Schneidman Wilton 3 157 10 2 5.44 1 W 3 1 26 28
2 W 2 1 28 26
3 W 1 2 24 25
Prelim (Immac Zeng & Burdett) Zeng & Burdett Immaculate/Hive 3 154 11 1 1.67 1 W 2 1 27 25
2 W 2 1 25 27
3 W 1 4 23 27
Prelim (Wilt Kinnersley & Mc Carthy) Kinnersley & Mc Carthy Wilton 3 154 12 1 3.35 1 W 2 1 27 26
2 W 1 3 23 25
3 W 4 1 25 28
Prelim (Ridge Flaherty & Bose) Flaherty & Bose Ridgefield 2 164 12 1.33 0.83 1 W 1 2 28 27
2 L 2 4 26 27
3 W 2 1 28 28
Prelim (Stamf Benkert & Ravin) Benkert & Ravin Stamford 2 164 13 1.66 0.26 1 L 2 4 27 26
2 W 3 1 28 27
3 W 1 2 28 28
Prelim (Ridge Johnsrud & Haber) Johnsrud & Haber Ridgefield 2 162 11 2 1.21 1 W 2 1 28 29
2 W 1 2 27 26
3 L 2 3 26 26
Prelim (Warde Bass Lawrence & Li) Bass Lawrence & Li Warde 2 161 13 1.33 6.35 1 W 3 1 24 28
2 L 4 2 24 28
3 W 1 2 29 28
Prelim (Warde Saladin & McTague) Saladin & McTague Warde 2 159 12 1.33 1.45 1 L 4 2 26 25
2 W 2 1 28 27
3 W 1 2 27 26
Prelim (Ppont/LaurH Mayo & Connolly) Mayo & Connolly Pierrepont 2 159 13 1.66 6.75 1 W 1 2 26 27
2 L 2 3 27 26
3 W 3 2 26 27
Prelim (Gwich/King Shenoy & Perez) Shenoy & Perez GHS 2 159 16 1.5 6.06 1 B
2 L 4 1 27 24
3 W 2 1 28 27
Prelim (LaurH Canavan & Korman) Canavan & Korman Lauralton Hall 2 158 12 1.33 8.91 1 L 4 2 26 25
2 W 2 1 26 28
3 W 2 1 26 27
Prelim (Trumb Kick & Calandro) Kick & Calandro Trumbull HS 2 158 15 1.66 9.54 1 W 1 3 26 29
2 W 1 3 25 27
3 L 3 4 25 26
Prelim (Dari Mobarik & Grandun) Mobarik & Grandun Darien Debate 2016-2017 2 156 12 1.66 8.37 1 W 2 1 26 25
2 W 2 1 27 26
3 L 2 4 25 27
Prelim (Gwich Blank & Adamo) Blank & Adamo GHS 2 156 12 1 3.51 1 W 1 3 25 28
2 W 2 1 26 25
3 L 4 1 23 29
Prelim (Trumb Manchanda & Beck) Manchanda & Beck Trumbull HS 2 155.5 13 2 5.17 1 W 1 2 26 27
2 W 4 1 28 25.5
3 L 2 3 25 24
Prelim (AITE Curry & Mohsin) Curry & Mohsin Academy of Information Technology and Engineering 2 155 13 2 3.57 1 L 2 4 24 26
2 W 1 3 27 26
3 W 2 1 26 26
Prelim (Trumb Kulkarni & Shah) Kulkarni & Shah Trumbull HS 2 155 16 1.33 9.47 1 L 3 4 25 25
2 W 1 3 26 28
3 W 2 3 26 25
Prelim (JBar Bridwell & Fenningdorf) Bridwell & Fenningdorf Joel Barlow 2 154 13 2 2.29 1 W 3 1 27 26
2 W 1 2 25 26
3 L 4 2 24 26
Prelim (Trumb Ajay & Chipman) Ajay & Chipman Trumbull HS 2 154 14 2 0.02 1 W 1 3 26 28
2 L 4 3 25 24
3 W 1 2 25 26
Prelim (Wilt Jha & Huq) Jha & Huq Wilton 2 154 15 1 1.49 1 L 3 4 23 23
2 W 1 2 27 29
3 W 4 1 27 25
Prelim (Dari Lazzara & Sharma) Lazzara & Sharma Darien Debate 2016-2017 2 153 15 1.66 7.68 1 W 1 3 27 26
2 L 3 4 23 24
3 W 3 1 27 26
Prelim (Dari Raparti & Pfrommer) Raparti & Pfrommer Darien Debate 2016-2017 2 152 13 2 7.2 1 W 1 2 26 26
2 W 1 2 25 24
3 L 3 4 26 25
Prelim (Warde Paraska & Churyk) Paraska & Churyk Warde 2 152 13 1.66 0.76 1 L 2 4 27 23
2 W 1 2 26 28
3 W 1 3 25 23
Prelim (AITE Davidson & Elmansy) Davidson & Elmansy Academy of Information Technology and Engineering 2 152 16 1.66 1.71 1 W 3 1 24 25
2 W 3 2 26 26
3 L 4 3 26 25
Prelim (King Mancuso & Kennedy) Mancuso & Kennedy King Low Heywood Thomas 2 151 15 1.33 9.71 1 L 3 4 25 24
2 W 1 4 27 24
3 W 2 1 26 25
Prelim (Ridge/Trumb Ni & Ariano) Ni & Ariano Ridgefield 2 150 14 1.33 8.68 1 W 1 2 25 26
2 W 3 1 25 27
3 L 3 4 24 23
Prelim (AITE Kempton & Senkivskyy) Kempton & Senkivskyy Academy of Information Technology and Engineering 2 150 15 1 2.86 1 W 3 1 27 25
2 L 4 3 23 24
3 W 3 1 24 27
Prelim (Stapl Birns & Karol) Birns & Karol Staples 1 159 16 2 2.2 1 L 3 4 24 26
2 L 2 4 26 28
3 W 1 2 27 28
Prelim (Gwich/Immac Woods & Madan) Woods & Madan GHS 1 156 10 1.33 4.68 1 B
2 L 3 2 25 29
3 L 2 3 25 25
Prelim (Gwich Intriere & Landes) Intriere & Landes GHS 1 156 15 1 6.06 1 L 2 4 25 27
2 W 2 1 27 26
3 L 4 2 26 25
Prelim (Dari Dhull & Chase) Dhull & Chase Darien Debate 2016-2017 1 156 16 1.66 2.79 1 L 3 4 26 25
2 L 2 4 26 25
3 W 2 1 27 27
Prelim (WstHil Andguladze & Zoumboulis) Andguladze & Zoumboulis Westhill 1 156 16 1.66 4.35 1 L 2 4 24 27
2 L 3 4 25 25
3 W 2 1 28 27
Prelim (WstHil Rai & Pacheco) Rai & Pacheco Westhill 1 154 16 1.66 1.42 1 W 2 1 25 27
2 L 4 2 25 26
3 L 4 3 26 25
Prelim (JBar Shortt & Trimble) Shortt & Trimble Joel Barlow 1 154 17 1.33 8.37 1 L 4 3 26 25
2 L 2 4 27 24
3 W 1 3 26 26
Prelim (Immac/Stamf Milliman & Sharma) Milliman & Sharma Immaculate/Hive 1 153 17 1.33 1.94 1 L 4 3 27 25
2 W 2 1 26 25
3 L 4 3 25 25
Prelim (Wilt Farnworth & Sullivan) Farnworth & Sullivan Wilton 1 153 17 1.33 7.77 1 W 1 2 27 28
2 L 3 4 24 24
3 L 3 4 25 25
Prelim (JBar Paquette & Giannicchi) Paquette & Giannicchi Joel Barlow 1 153 18 1.66 4.55 1 W 3 1 26 28
2 L 3 4 23 25
3 L 4 3 26 25
Prelim (LaurH Kang & Seagull) Kang & Seagull Lauralton Hall 1 152 15 1.66 7.73 1 W 2 1 26 24
2 L 4 3 26 26
3 L 4 1 26 24
Prelim (LaurH DeRosa & Kingston) DeRosa & Kingston Lauralton Hall 1 152 16 1.66 5.87 1 L 3 4 25 24
2 L 4 2 24 23
3 W 1 2 28 28
Prelim (AITE Walas & Koszkul) Koszkul & Walas Academy of Information Technology and Engineering 1 152 17 2 3.07 1 L 3 4 24 25
2 L 4 3 26 25
3 W 2 1 26 26
Prelim (Stamf Chan & Rathore) Chan & Rathore Stamford 1 152 18 2 7.71 1 L 4 3 25 25
2 W 4 1 29 25
3 L 2 4 23 25
Prelim (Warde Churyk & DiCarlo) Churyk & DiCarlo Warde 1 151 19 1.66 7.03 1 W 3 2 26 24
2 L 3 4 26 25
3 L 3 4 24 26
Prelim (Gwich Yang & Yin) Yang & Yin GHS 1 150 14 1 6.8 1 L 4 2 23 26
2 W 1 2 24 26
3 L 4 1 24 27
Prelim (AITE Ostaszewski & Kurtz) Ostaszewski & Kurtz Academy of Information Technology and Engineering 1 149 18 1.33 5.41 1 L 2 4 24 27
2 L 4 3 25 25
3 W 4 1 23 25
Prelim (Stamf Dattolo & Zaleski) Dattolo & Zaleski Stamford 1 147 16 1.66 8.4 1 W 3 1 26 24
2 L 4 2 26 25
3 L 4 2 23 23
Prelim (WstHil Giulini & Jahaj) Giulini & Jahaj Westhill 1 146 17 1.33 2.49 1 L 4 2 24 26
2 L 4 3 25 22
3 W 1 3 24 25
Prelim (AITE Cotto & Andersen) Cotto & Andersen Academy of Information Technology and Engineering 1 145.5 12 2 1.9 1 B
2 L 2 3 25 25
3 L 3 4 23 24
Prelim (Trumb Wadhwa & Sorge) Wadhwa & Sorge Trumbull HS 1 143 17 2.33 3.52 1 L 4 3 24 23
2 W 1 2 24 24
3 L 3 4 23 25
Prelim (Wilt Huang & Huang) Huang & Huang Wilton 1 143 17 1 0.97 1 L 4 3 23 22
2 W 1 2 26 28
3 L 4 3 22 22
Prelim (Stamf Meyer & Voidaros) Meyer & Voidaros Stamford 1 142.5 14 2 2.13 1 B
2 L 4 3 24 24
3 L 3 4 23 24
Prelim (AITE Bhogte & Goldberg) Bhogte & Goldberg Academy of Information Technology and Engineering 0 151 21 1.33 0.53 1 L 4 3 25 26
2 L 3 4 24 23
3 L 3 4 27 26
Prelim (LaurH Borges & LaBella) Borges & LaBella Lauralton Hall 0 148 21 1 1.46 1 L 3 4 23 24
2 L 4 3 24 25
3 L 3 4 27 25
Prelim (AITE Padilla & Stennett) Padilla & Stennett Academy of Information Technology and Engineering 0 145 20 2 7.98 1 L 3 4 24 22
2 L 3 4 24 25
3 L 2 4 24 26
Prelim (NCan Adolphe & Axon) Adolphe & Axon New Canaan 0 144 18 1.33 5.26 1 L 4 2 23 26
2 L 4 3 24 25
3 L 2 3 23 23
Prelim (Wilt Laflamme & Trentos) Laflamme & Trentos Wilton 0 144 19 1.33 4.73 1 L 4 1 26 23
2 L 3 4 22 23
3 L 4 3 25 25
Prelim (Gwich Gudal & Hussain) Gudal & Hussain GHS 0 144 20 2.33 8.66 1 L 4 3 23 24
2 L 3 4 25 24
3 L 4 2 24 24
Prelim (WstHil Colfer & McLeod) Colfer & McLeod Westhill 0 144 20 1.33 8.76 1 L 2 4 23 24
2 L 3 4 24 23
3 L 4 3 25 25
Prelim (AITE Ali & Mahjabin) Ali & Mahjabin Academy of Information Technology and Engineering 0 143 21 1.33 9.85 1 L 4 3 24 23
2 L 3 4 23 24
3 L 4 3 25 24