Sioux Falls Lincoln Silver Bowl

2017 — SD/US

Final Places in Domestic Extemp

Place Name School/Team Rk Pts JP Rcp Ballots
1st (A Alexander King) Alexander King O'Gorman 4 88 0 2.5 R1: 1 30 R2: 1 29 R3: 2 30 R5: 1 30 2 28 1 30
2nd (E Tallon Everson) Tallon Everson Aberdeen Central 6 86 0 1.83 R1: 3 26 R2: 1 29 R3: 2 29 R5: 3 28 1 29 2 29
3rd (G Brandon Maag) Brandon Maag Watertown 10 83 0 1.03 R1: 1 29 R2: 1 30 R3: 3 30 R5: 2 29 3 27 5 27
4th (L Isabella Osorio) Isabella Osorio Washington 14 79 2 0.69 R1: 1 29 R2: 1 30 R3: 1 30 R5: 5 26 6 24 3 29
5th (K Madison Hetland) Madison Hetland Mitchell 14 79 1 0.66 R1: 2 28 R2: 2 28 R3: 1 30 R5: 6 25 4 26 4 28
6th (M Gabe Josko) Gabe Josko SF Roosevelt 15 76 0 0.61 R1: 1 24 R2: 3 27 R3: 2 30 R5: 4 27 5 25 6 24
Honor Fi (E Maggie Fouberg) Maggie Fouberg Aberdeen Central 0 0 0 0 R1: 3 27 R2: 1 29 R3: 3 30 R4: 1 30
Honor Fi (D Steven Stevens) Steven Stevens Sioux Falls Lincoln 0 0 0 0 R1: 1 29 R2: 2 29 R3: 4 29 R4: 6 24
Honor Fi (A Samuel Diedrich) Samuel Diedrich O'Gorman 0 0 0 0 R1: 2 28 R2: 3 28 R3: 2 27 R4: 5 25
Honor Fi (K Raina Grimsley) Raina Grimsley Mitchell 0 0 0 0 R1: 1 30 R2: 5 23 R3: 1 30 R4: 3 26
Honor Fi (AA Eda Uzunlar) Eda Uzunlar Stevens 0 0 0 0 R1: 4 22 R2: 2 30 R3: 1 30 R4: 2 29
Honor Fi (AA Gabe Spahn) Gabe Spahn Stevens 0 0 0 0 R1: 1 30 R2: 1 29 R3: 5 29 R4: 4 25

Place Name School/Team Rk Pts Rcp H2H Rk Ballots
Prelim (F Rob Marlow) Rob Marlow Yankton 8 85 1.7 0 8 R1: 2 29 R2: 1 29 R3: 5 27
Prelim (D Maximillian Peters) Maximillian Peters Sioux Falls Lincoln 8 84 1.16 0 8 R1: 3 27 R2: 3 27 R3: 2 30
Prelim (E Oliva O'Hara) Oliva O'Hara Aberdeen Central 8 83 1.58 0 8 R1: 4 26 R2: 3 28 R3: 1 29
Prelim (F Ben Rust) Ben Rust Yankton 8 79 1.58 0 8 R1: 3 23 R2: 4 26 R3: 1 30
Prelim (R Hayden Cole) Hayden Cole Harrisburg 9 82 1.08 0 9 R1: 3 28 R2: 2 29 R3: 4 25
Prelim (S Grayson Smith) Grayson Smith Brookings 9 81 1.2 0 9 R1: 5 25 R2: 2 27 R3: 2 29
Prelim (A Sophie Holtz) Sophie Holtz O'Gorman 9 77 1.08 0 9 R1: 2 27 R2: 4 24 R3: 3 26
Prelim (G Grant Carlson) Grant Carlson Watertown 9 76 1.2 0 9 R1: 2 23 R2: 2 28 R3: 5 25
Prelim (G Blake Mitchell) Blake Mitchell Watertown 10 81 0.91 0 10 R1: 3 28 R2: 3 26 R3: 4 27
Prelim (G David Melanson) David Melanson Watertown 10 79 1.45 0 10 R1: 5 26 R2: 4 26 R3: 1 27
Prelim (G Zach Binde) Zach Binde Watertown 10 79 1.03 0 10 R1: 2 29 R2: 3 26 R3: 5 24
Prelim (D Max Chedester) Max Chedester Sioux Falls Lincoln 10 78 1.03 0 10 R1: 5 25 R2: 2 27 R3: 3 26
Prelim (D Elaine Taggatz) Elaine Taggatz Sioux Falls Lincoln 11 81 0.83 0 11 R1: 4 26 R2: 4 27 R3: 3 28
Prelim (D David Mickelson) David Mickelson Sioux Falls Lincoln 11 79 0.86 0 11 R1: 3 27 R2: 5 24 R3: 3 28
Prelim (S Kia Witt) Kia Witt Brookings 12 81 0.9 0 12 R1: 2 28 R2: 5 27 R3: 5 26
Prelim (F Steven Bray) Steven Bray Yankton 12 80 0.75 0 12 R1: 4 26 R2: 4 27 R3: 4 27
Prelim (A Eloise Asfora) Eloise Asfora O'Gorman 12 79 0.9 0 12 R1: 5 27 R2: 5 25 R3: 2 27
Prelim (J Sean Preston) Sean Preston Huron 12 77 0.78 0 12 R1: 4 27 R2: 3 26 R3: 5 24
Prelim (G Kahden Mooney) Kahden Mooney Watertown 12 77 0.78 0 12 R1: 4 26 R2: 5 26 R3: 3 25
Prelim (C Nathan Loutsch) Nathan Loutsch Milbank 13 74 0.7 0 13 R1: 4 25 R2: 5 25 R3: 4 24
Prelim (G Connor O'Brien) Connor O'Brien Watertown 14 77 0.65 0 14 R1: 5 25 R2: 5 24 R3: 4 28
Prelim (A Megan King) Megan King O'Gorman 14 76 0.65 0 14 R1: 5 24 R2: 4 26 R3: 5 26
Prelim (C Claire Mischel) Claire Mischel Milbank 14 76 0.65 0 14 R1: 5 26 R2: 5 25 R3: 4 25
Prelim (D Jonathan Nash) Jonathan Nash Sioux Falls Lincoln 14 70 0.65 0 14 R1: 5 22 R2: 4 26 R3: 5 22
Prelim (J Riley Uecker) Riley Uecker Huron 15 71 0.6 0 15 R1: 5 23 R2: 5 24 R3: 5 24