Flint Hills After School DB8 at Washburn Rural High School

2016 — Topeka, KS/US

Final Places in Flint Hills Novice Debate

Place Name School/Team Win Rk OpW ORk Rk Ballots
Prelim (Washburn Rural MM) Michael & McGlasson Washburn Rural 3 10 1 2.6 10 1 W 1 3
2 W 0 0 W 0 0 W 2 1
3 W 2 1
Prelim (Washburn Rural HS) Hall & Steele Washburn Rural 3 11 1.33 2.66 11 1 W 1 2
2 W 3 2
3 W 1 2
Prelim (Washburn Rural MJ) Jadhav & Meier Washburn Rural 3 11 1 2.25 11 1 W 2 1
2 W 1 3
3 W 3 1 W 0 0 L 0 0
Prelim (Manhattan MZ) Marshall & Zhang Manhattan 3 12 1.33 2.61 12 1 W 1 3
2 W 1 2
3 W 1 4
Prelim (Washburn Rural RK) Rodriguez & King Washburn Rural 3 12 1 1.91 12 1 W 1 4
2 W 3 1
3 W 1 2
Prelim (Washburn Rural BS) Brozek & Sims Washburn Rural 3 12 0.66 2.64 12 1 L 0 0 W 0 0 W 1 4
2 W 1 2
3 W 3 1
Prelim (Washburn Rural JM) Jones & Meier Washburn Rural 2 12 1.33 2.25 12 1 W 1 3
2 W 2 1
3 L 4 1
Prelim (Manhattan BP) Bannister & Paukstelis Manhattan 2 12 1 2.72 12 1 W 2 1
2 L 4 1
3 W 3 1
Prelim (Washburn Rural FH) Fincher & Hepworth Washburn Rural 2 12 0.66 3.16 12 1 W 3 1
2 W 2 1
3 L 1 4
Prelim (Washburn Rural WZ) Witt & Zweiner Washburn Rural 2 13 1.66 2.33 13 1 L 4 2
2 W 3 1
3 W 2 1
Prelim (Washburn Rural WC) Wallace & Christensen Washburn Rural 2 13 1.66 2.5 13 1 W 1 2
2 W 4 1
3 L 3 2
Prelim (Hayden FS) Funk & Sevy Hayden Catholic 2 14 0.66 2.66 14 1 L 4 2
2 W 1 3
3 W 1 3
Prelim (Topeka JJ) Jackson & Jones Topeka 2 15 1.33 2.5 15 1 L 3 4
2 W 2 1
3 W 3 2
Prelim (Washburn Rural BD) Beeson & Dodge Washburn Rural 2 15 0.66 2.72 15 1 W 4 2
2 W 1 3
3 L 2 3
Prelim (Topeka MS) McCulloch & Sharp Topeka 1 14 2 1.97 14 1 L 1 3
2 L 4 2
3 W 3 1
Prelim (Manhattan GH) Gritton & Herman Manhattan 1 14 1.66 1.97 14 1 L 3 2
2 W 1 2
3 L 4 2
Prelim (Hayden MS) Magee & Scheer Hayden Catholic 1 14 1.33 2.72 14 1 W 2 1
2 L 2 4
3 L 4 1
Prelim (Topeka CH) Cochrane & Holley Topeka 1 16 2.66 1.73 16 1 W 0 0 L 0 0 L 3 2
2 L 4 2
3 W 2 3
Prelim (Highland Park PC) Portes & Canizales Highland Park 1 16 1.33 2.31 16 1 W 1 2
2 L 3 4
3 L 2 4 L 0 0 W 0 0
Prelim (Topeka GW) Glasscock & Oglesby Watson Topeka 1 16 1.33 2.44 16 1 W 1 3
2 L 2 3
3 L 3 4
Prelim (Manhattan CJ) Chen & Jackson Manhattan 1 17 1.66 2.2 17 1 L 3 4
2 L 4 3
3 W 1 2
Prelim (Hayden Catholic SS) Scheer & Sevy Hayden Catholic 1 17 1.66 2.55 17 1 L 3 4
2 L 1 4
3 W 1 4
Prelim (Manhattan FS) Fowler & Swanson Manhattan 1 18 2.66 1.4 18 1 L 4 2
2 L 3 4
3 W 2 3
Prelim (Topeka HM) Hermreck & McCulloch Topeka 1 18 2 1.94 18 1 L 2 4
2 W 3 2
3 L 4 3
Prelim (Highland Park GT) Gary & Tallent Highland Park 1 18 2 2 18 1 W 3 1
2 L 0 0 L 0 0 L 4 3
3 L 3 4
Prelim (Manhattan AH) Arasmith & Hogan Manhattan 0 18 1.66 2.21 18 1 L 2 4
2 L 2 4
3 L 4 2
Prelim (Washburn Rural SS) Strong & Sage Washburn Rural 0 18 1.66 2.33 18 1 L 2 4
2 L 4 2
3 L 4 2
Prelim (Highland Park MJ) Martin & Jimenez-Juarez Highland Park 0 20 2.33 1.9 20 1 L 4 3
2 L 3 4
3 L 2 4
Prelim (Highland Park BP) Baker & Pershall Highland Park 0 21 2.33 2.05 21 1 L 4 3
2 L 4 3
3 L 4 3
Prelim (Topeka TA) Taylor & Anderson Topeka 0 21 1.33 2.14 21 1 L 4 3
2 L 3 4
3 L 3 4