BEHS

2016 — WI/US

Prelim Seeds in NCX

Seed Name School/Team Win Rk Pts -1HL Pts Ballots
1 (Homestead KK) Klug & Klemmer Homestead 3.00 9.00 57.00 171.00 1 W 1 2 27 28
2 W 1 2 29 30
3 W 2 1 29 28
2 (Marquette University MT) Medeiros & Trzinski Marquette 3.00 9.00 57.00 169.00 1 W 1 2 28 29
2 W 1 2 28 29
3 W 2 1 27 28
3 (Homestead LW) Lane & Wang Homestead 3.00 13.00 53.50 161.50 1 W 4 1 27.5 26
2 W 1 4 25 28
3 W 2 1 28 27
4 (Mukwonago GP) Gronseth & Pedersen Mukwonago 2.00 11.00 57.00 168.50 1 W 2 1 29 28
2 L 2 3 26.5 26
3 W 1 2 30 29
5 (Reagan IB Debate RL) Riggs & Lawrence Reagan IB 2.00 13.00 56.00 166.00 1 L 3 4 25 26
2 W 1 2 27 29
3 W 1 2 29 30
6 (Reagan IB Debate SW) Sheikh & Woldemariam Reagan IB 2.00 14.00 56.00 169.00 1 W 2 1 29 28
2 L 4 2 27 29
3 W 4 1 29 27
7 (Homestead KW) Kittleson & Wang Homestead 2.00 14.00 56.00 166.00 1 W 1 2 28 28
2 W 1 3 28 29.5
3 L 3 4 26 26.5
8 (Reagan IB Debate CR) Contreras & Rosas Reagan IB 2.00 14.00 54.00 162.00 1 W 1 3 28 29
2 L 1 3 27.5 26.5
3 W 4 2 25 26
9 (Marquette University KM) Keller & Myer Marquette 2.00 16.00 53.00 158.00 1 L 4 3 26 25
2 W 2 4 27 26
3 W 2 1 27 27
10 (Mukwonago RW) Rinaldi & White Mukwonago 2.00 19.00 52.00 158.00 1 W 3 2 28 27
2 W 4 3 25 27
3 L 4 3 26 25
11 (Reagan IB Debate IO) Ibrahim & Omar Reagan IB 1.00 13.00 53.00 158.00 1 W 2 1 27 26
2 L 1 2 28 27
3 L 4 3 25 25
12 (Rufus King RS) Robinson & Sow Rufus King 1.00 16.00 54.00 161.00 1 L 4 3 25 26
2 W 3 1 28 26
3 L 3 2 28 28
13 (Appleton North YA) Yao & Alam Appleton North 1.00 16.00 52.50 159.50 1 L 3 4 26.5 26
2 W 3 2 27 27.5
3 L 3 1 27 25.5
14 (Appleton East SS) Savoie & Stearns Appleton East 1.00 17.00 54.00 164.00 1 W 2 1 29 28
2 L 4 3 26 27
3 L 4 3 28 26
15 (Golda Meir MH) McIntosh & Harrington Golda Meir 1.00 17.00 53.00 164.00 1 L 3 4 27 26
2 W 1 2 29 29
3 L 3 4 27 26
16 (Reagan IB Debate MM) Mendez & Medina Reagan IB 1.00 18.00 53.00 161.00 1 L 4 3 26 27
2 L 3 4 27 28
3 W 1 3 26 27
17 (Waukesha South SS) Sudheer & Sajdak Waukesha South 1.00 19.00 55.00 164.00 1 L 3 4 25 27
2 L 4 3 28 27
3 W 2 3 29 28
18 (Appleton East SM) Sophia Mast Appleton East 0.00 3.12 59.00 177.00 1 L 1 29
2 L 1 29.5
3 L 1 30
19 (Waukesha South KF) Kallepalli & Fandre Waukesha South 0.00 17.00 52.00 156.50 1 L 3 2 27 26.5
2 L 4 2 25 27
3 L 2 4 25 26
20 (Waukesha South SI) Strum & Ibrahim Waukesha South 0.00 20.00 51.00 157.00 1 L 4 2 28 27
2 L 4 3 25 26
3 L 3 4 25 26