Young Lawyers

2016 — Salt Lake City, UT/US

Speaker Awards in Novice Lincoln Douglas

Order Name School/Team W Pts -1HL Pts -2HL Pts Rand Ballots
1 Kasper Koblanski (Skylin KK) Skyline 5.00 85.20 28.00 142.60 0.00 706.20 W 29.2
W 29.4
W 28
W 28
W 28
2 Tiffany Brailow (CorCan TB) Corner Canyon 5.00 84.50 28.00 141.50 0.00 617.81 W 27
W 28
W 30
W 28
W 28.5
3 Taylor Fang (Logan TF) Logan 4.00 86.90 28.90 144.90 0.00 679.64 L 28
W 28.9
W 30
W 30
W 28
4 Vrishank Jannu (CorCan VJ) Corner Canyon 4.00 86.00 29.00 142.00 0.00 865.10 W 26
W 29
W 30
W 30
L 27
5 Jackson Ballingham (SkyVie JBa) Sky View 4.00 83.10 28.00 140.20 0.00 475.51 W 28
L 27.1
W 27.1
W 28
W 30
6 Henry Nguyen (SkyVie HN) Sky View 4.00 82.90 27.90 139.90 0.00 733.64 W 28
W 27.9
W 30
L 27
W 27
7 Haley Helquist (SkyVie HH) Sky View 4.00 82.00 27.00 136.00 0.00 980.93 W 27
W 28
W 28
L 26
W 27
8 Ryan White (SkyVie RW) Sky View 3.00 87.00 29.00 144.00 0.00 79.34 W 29
W 29
L 29
L 29
W 28
9 Liz Stay (Bingha LS) Bingham 3.00 87.00 29.00 141.30 0.00 897.10 W 29
L 29.3
L 29
W 29
W 25
10 Diana Tran (Hunter DT) Hunter 3.00 86.00 29.00 144.00 0.00 973.02 W 28
W 28
L 30
W 29
L 29
11 B'Elana Wilcox (Skylin BW) Skyline 3.00 86.00 29.00 140.00 0.00 458.91 L 29
L 29
W 25
W 29
W 28
12 Gabriel Styles (Bingha GS) Bingham 3.00 85.00 28.00 141.00 0.00 807.74 W 30
L 26
W 28
L 28
W 29
13 Tyson Whiting (CopHil TW) Copper Hills 3.00 84.00 28.00 140.00 0.00 848.21 W 28
W 27
L 29
W 28
L 28
14 Gideon Gomm (West GG) West 3.00 84.00 28.00 138.00 0.00 565.15 L 26
W 28
L 24
W 30
W 30
15 Lauren Smith (SkyVie LS) Sky View 3.00 83.50 27.50 139.50 0.00 304.75 L 27
W 27.5
W 29
W 29
L 27
16 Elijah Alfred (Highla EA) Highland 3.00 83.00 27.00 137.00 0.00 975.82 W 29
W 27
L 27
W 29
L 25
17 Emil Welker (West EW) West 3.00 83.00 27.00 136.00 0.00 28.88 W 29
L 27
W 30
L 27
W 23
18 Brooklyn Reilley (Grants BR) Grantsville 3.00 82.90 27.90 138.90 0.00 336.09 W 29
L 27
L 27.9
W 28
W 27
19 Amy Richards (Grants AR) Grantsville 3.00 82.00 27.00 135.00 0.00 229.84 W 27
W 28
W 25
L 28
L 27
20 Stefan Todorov (Skylin ST) Skyline 2.00 84.00 28.00 140.00 0.00 953.49 L 29
W 27
W 26
L 30
L 28
21 Cecilia Burridge (CorCan CB) Corner Canyon 2.00 82.50 0.00 134.75 0.00 123.23 L 28.8
B
L 24
W 28
L 27
22 Charlee Sanchez (JuaDie CS) Juan Diego Catholic 2.00 82.00 27.00 134.00 0.00 855.56 W 28
W 27
L 28
L 27
L 24
23 Christian Martinez (SkyVie CM) Sky View 2.00 80.00 27.00 134.00 0.00 228.22 L 25
L 28
W 29
W 27
L 25
24 Elaina Curran (SkyVie BR) Sky View 2.00 79.50 0.00 132.50 0.00 420.42 B
W 28
L 25
L 27
L 26
25 Cassandra Holbrook (Ventur CH) Venture 2.00 79.00 26.00 128.00 0.00 397.32 L 27
L 28
W 21
L 26
W 26
26 Braya Schoeneck (Bingha BS) Bingham 2.00 76.50 0.00 128.75 0.00 883.86 L 24
L 26
B
W 25
L 28
27 Violette Truong (RowHal VT) Rowland Hall-St. Mark's 1.00 85.00 28.00 142.00 0.00 727.10 L 30
L 27
L 28
L 28
W 29
28 Ryan Gilbert (RowHal RG) Rowland Hall-St. Mark's 1.00 83.80 28.00 135.80 0.00 782.48 L 28
L 27.8
L 24
L 28
W 28
29 Apathy Sant (West AS) West 1.00 80.00 27.00 132.00 0.00 781.59 L 27
L 26
W 27
L 27
L 25
30 Heidi Perez (Kearns HP) Kearns 0.00 78.00 26.00 130.00 0.00 976.18 L 27
L 25
L 27
L 26
L 25
31 Tabitha Smiel (SkyVie TS) Sky View 0.00 77.00 26.00 128.00 0.00 57.46 L 24
L 26
L 27
L 24
L 27
32 Matthew Soper (Bingha MS) Bingham 0.00 77.00 26.00 125.00 0.00 917.80 L 27
L 24
L 20
L 26
L 28