Apple Valley MinneApple Debate

2016 — Minneapolis, MN/US
NDCA Public Forum Points
Varsity Public Forum
Place Code Name State Points Wins Pct Elim Field Geo
Mission San Jose KK Kothari & Koppurapu CA 72 2 33 1 109 2
Trinity Prep PT Place & Toscano FL 234 4 67 1.6 109 2
Lakeville North RK Rierson & Komaragiri MN 72 2 33 1 109 2
Harker WY Wang & Yuan CA 38 1 17 1 109 2
Eastview SA Singh & Abram MN 161 4 67 1.1 109 2
Chanhassen BB Brahmbhatt & Buisman MN 161 4 67 1.1 109 2
St Paul SZ Schmechel & Ziemer MN 161 4 67 1.1 109 2
Eagan PS Purohit & Smith MN 176 4 67 1.2 109 2
Marist FT Fraundorf & Torpy GA 218 5 83 1.2 109 2
Poly Prep Country Day SF Stratigakis & Fernandez NY 109 3 50 1 109 2
Bettendorf DA DeLacy & Ambort IA 147 4 67 1 109 2
Fairmont Prep PB Bobrownicki & Promprasert CA 72 2 33 1 109 2
Edina KI Kuznecoff & Ishani MN 72 2 33 1 109 2
Madison West JK James & Koch WI 38 1 17 1 109 2
Ottumwa AK Albertson & Kepner IA 109 3 50 1 109 2
Edina MG Ma & Garimella MN 147 4 67 1 109 2
Dougherty Valley JS Jamal & Sankineni CA 109 3 50 1 109 2
Mission San Jose KW Kundassery & Wu CA 109 3 50 1 109 2
Fairmont Prep HR Huang & Razzak CA 109 3 50 1 109 2
East Ridge KY Kenney & Yang MN 72 2 33 1 109 2
Harker LX Lin & Xu CA 161 4 67 1.1 109 2
East Ridge BZ Bi & Zhang MN 205 4 67 1.4 109 2
Fairmont Prep KS Kim & Singh CA 254 5 83 1.4 109 2
Trinity Prep MG McGain & Gant FL 240 6 100 1.1 109 2
Chanhassen WM Williamson & Manna MN 72 2 33 1 109 2
Mission San Jose CK Chen & Kodnani CA 218 5 83 1.2 109 2
Bettendorf DQ Davis & Quick IA 109 3 50 1 109 2
Lake Highland Prep HW Hipp & West FL 109 3 50 1 109 2
Fairmont Prep JP Ju & Padigepati CA 72 2 33 1 109 2
Edina NT Nissen & Teske MN 109 3 50 1 109 2
Poly Prep Country Day HB Hinduja & Birney NY 72 2 33 1 109 2
Dougherty Valley KP Kiran & Pillarisetti CA 72 2 33 1 109 2
Fairmont Prep IK Ismail & Kishimoto CA 161 4 67 1.1 109 2
Northland Christian NL Navid & Lamar TX 200 5 83 1.1 109 2
Blake BM Barra & Mirza MN 109 3 50 1 109 2
Lakeville South CN Cook & Norcia MN 38 1 17 1 109 2
Madison West LL Lee & Li WI 109 3 50 1 109 2
Walt Whitman LH Liles & Hirsch MD 38 1 17 1 109 2
College Prep DB Dovichi & Bhasin CA 109 3 50 1 109 2
College Prep WP Wornow & Park CA 109 3 50 1 109 2
Maple Grove HH Hankins & Hassan MN 72 2 33 1 109 2
Eagan FS Franklin & Sanal MN 109 3 50 1 109 2
St Paul AG Allen & Geller MN 147 4 67 1 109 2
Bettendorf HS Hazelett & Singh IA 147 4 67 1 109 2
Maple Grove PB Putrevu & Balakrishnan MN 72 2 33 1 109 2
Eagan Sc Patel & Scheller MN 109 3 50 1 109 2
Blake LM Lopez & Motolinia MN 254 5 83 1.4 109 2
Lake Highland Prep OK Ou & Kumar FL 176 4 67 1.2 109 2
Evanston Township WB Wade & Bavis IL 109 3 50 1 109 2
Walt Whitman DY Dwyer & Young MD 200 5 83 1.1 109 2
Hawken DK Danan & Khosla OH 109 3 50 1 109 2
Lakeland DG Dakaj & Garay NY 0 0 1 109 2
Lake Highland Prep BP Bhatt & Pinnamaneni FL 109 3 50 1 109 2
Walt Whitman KK Kaufmann & Khan MD 109 3 50 1 109 2
Lakeville North MR Rebischke & McCoy MN 72 2 33 1 109 2
Colleyville Heritage SJ Shivji & Jamal TX 161 4 67 1.1 109 2
College Prep KA Kurtz-Miott & Angalakudati CA 72 2 33 1 109 2
Colleyville Heritage NL Nutt & Leventis TX 109 3 50 1 109 2
Eastview MD Mansur & Dulla MN 262 6 100 1.2 109 2
Walt Whitman BL Baker & London MD 109 3 50 1 109 2
Hawken EL Ergungor & Lone OH 234 4 67 1.6 109 2
Chanhassen PD Pharis & Dammann MN 72 2 33 1 109 2
Harker BD Ding & Banke CA 38 1 17 1 109 2
Newton South AC Alon & Chang MA 109 3 50 1 109 2
Harrisburg CD Cole & Dinger SD 109 3 50 1 109 2
Poly Prep Country Day DL DeMann & Lam NY 109 3 50 1 109 2
Eagan SG Sharma & Ganesan MN 38 1 17 1 109 2
Middleton KD Kim & Datta WI 38 1 17 1 109 2
Lake Highland Prep FN Ford & Nodarse FL 218 5 83 1.2 109 2
Bettendorf DP Del Vecchio & Poole IA 109 3 50 1 109 2
Maple Grove KC Khankari & Clement MN 147 4 67 1 109 2
Walt Whitman MM McCartin & Mehrotra MD 176 4 67 1.2 109 2
Hawken HS Horwath & Sun OH 254 5 83 1.4 109 2
Walt Whitman FH Feuer & Hepburn MD 72 2 33 1 109 2
Hawken ZM Zai & Modi OH 72 2 33 1 109 2
College Prep OT Oh & Thomas CA 72 2 33 1 109 2
Columbus AP Anderson & Patel GA 161 4 67 1.1 109 2
St Paul BT Bijwadia & Toghramadjian MN 326 5 83 1.8 109 2
Edina MZ Ma & Zhu MN 109 3 50 1 109 2
Eastview DA Dobkin & Afifi MN 161 4 67 1.1 109 2
Harrisburg MD Menke & Dunteman SD 109 3 50 1 109 2
Harker WX Wang & Xie CA 109 3 50 1 109 2
Blake OK Khan & Onder MN 72 2 33 1 109 2
Eagan KJ Kundu & Jonas MN 38 1 17 1 109 2
Eastview MK Matijasevich & Kunchok MN 161 4 67 1.1 109 2
Northland Christian FE Fernandez & Ezquerra TX 72 2 33 1 109 2
Fairmont Prep PO Palmer & Ong CA 72 2 33 1 109 2
St Paul KK Katz & Konstan MN 200 5 83 1.1 109 2
Harrisburg PM Papka & Morris SD 161 4 67 1.1 109 2
St Paul AW Askari & Wheaton MN 161 4 67 1.1 109 2
Hawken KH Kastelic & Horwath OH 109 3 50 1 109 2
Walt Whitman RT Rychlik & Tutt MD 72 2 33 1 109 2
Columbus PP Patel & Pace GA 218 5 83 1.2 109 2
James Madison Memorial VY Votava & Yang WI 336 4 67 2.3 109 2
Quarry Lane AS Abbott & Sen CA 109 3 50 1 109 2
Eastview RD Rizvi & Dewitt MN 109 3 50 1 109 2
Eagan SV Sanchez & Victor MN 38 1 17 1 109 2
Blaine BL Belec & Lakeman MN 109 3 50 1 109 2
Millard North SX Stugart & Xiong NE 109 3 50 1 109 2
Blake AJ Aggarwal & Jude MN 38 1 17 1 109 2
Harker RK Raghib & Kuo CA 109 3 50 1 109 2
Eagan VC Vander Hoeven & Chen MN 72 2 33 1 109 2
Ottumwa NH Neubert & Halvorsen IA 38 1 17 1 109 2
Eagan KW Khan & Weber MN 72 2 33 1 109 2
St Paul MQ Murad & Qureishy MN 72 2 33 1 109 2
Eastview FU Fornizy & Uchenik MN 147 4 67 1 109 2
Cannon Falls SF Schlichting & Felton MN 109 3 50 1 109 2
Evanston Township JO Johnson & Odufuwa IL 72 2 33 1 109 2
James Madison Memorial MS Mann & Sandireddy WI 161 4 67 1.1 109 2