Skyhawk Smackdown

2016 — Salem, UT/US

Final Places in Character Spar--Novice

Place Name School/Team Rk Rcp CRk CRcp COSd Ballots
Prelim (WesJor Azhurel Mendes) Azhurel Mendes West Jordan 4 2.5 4 2.5 16.57 1 2
2 1
3 1
Prelim (SalHil Shawn Thorne) Shawn Thorne Salem Hills 5 2.33 5 2.33 15.25 1 1
2 1
3 3
Prelim (FruMon Ethan Schweissing) Ethan Schweissing Fruita Monument 5 2 5 2 16.61 1 2
2 1
3 2
Prelim (Carbon Mia McCourt) Mia McCourt Carbon 8 1.58 8 1.58 14 1 4
2 3
3 1
Prelim (SalHil Hyrum Devenport) Hyrum Devenport Salem Hills 9 1.53 9 1.53 16.05 1 5
2 3
3 1
Prelim (WesJor CHristopher Ware) CHristopher Ware West Jordan 9 1.2 9 1.2 17.38 1 5
2 2
3 2
Prelim (Taylor Riley Martinez) Riley Martinez Taylorsville 10 1.64 10 1.64 13.52 1 1
2 2
3 7
Prelim (Cyprus Terence Park) Terence Park Cyprus 10 1.45 10 1.45 16.85 1 4
2 1
3 5
Prelim (SalHil Christian Towse) Christian Towse Salem Hills 10 1.16 10 1.16 13.84 1 2
2 6
3 2
Prelim (Taylor Nick Gores) Nick Gores Taylorsville 10 1.16 10 1.16 17.6 1 2
2 2
3 6
Prelim (ProHal Regan Poulsen) Regan Poulsen Providence Hall 12 0.82 12 0.82 16 1 3
2 6
3 3
Prelim (Cyprus Kayla Hills) Kayla Hills Cyprus 12 0.78 12 0.78 17.3 1 5
2 3
3 4
Prelim (Taylor Austin Schroeder) Austin Schroeder Taylorsville 12 0.75 12 0.75 15.42 1 4
2 4
3 4
Prelim (AC Richard Peck) Richard Peck American Leadership 13 0.89 13 0.89 11.77 1 7
2 4
3 2
Prelim (Wasatc McKayla Hall) McKayla Hall Wasatch 13 0.8 13 0.8 15 1 3
2 7
3 3
Prelim (SalHil Elizabeth Horton) Elizabeth Horton Salem Hills 13 0.7 13 0.7 15.38 1 5
2 4
3 4
Prelim (Grants Mya Atkin) Mya Atkin Grantsville 14 1.32 14 1.32 13.47 1 1
2 5
3 8
Prelim (StaHS Tristan Hammack) Tristan Hammack Stansbury HS Stallions 14 0.69 14 0.69 14.47 1 3
2 5
3 6
Prelim (Lehi Tommy Ponzio) Tommy Ponzio Lehi 15 1.28 15 1.28 14.47 1 1
2 7
3 7
Prelim (SkyDeb Angela Roundy) Angela Roundy Skyridge 15 0.65 15 0.65 16.1 1 3
2 6
3 6
Prelim (Kearns Alexia Henrie) Alexia Henrie Kearns 15 0.65 15 0.65 16.29 1 6
2 3
3 6
Prelim (Taylor Zae Berri) Zae Berri Taylorsville 16 0.59 16 0.59 15.94 1 4
2 7
3 5
Prelim (StaHS Quinton Adair) Quinton Adair Stansbury HS Stallions 16 0.56 16 0.56 13.21 1 6
2 5
3 5
Prelim (StaHS Kendrik Craig) Kendrik Craig Stansbury HS Stallions 16 0.56 16 0.56 16.21 1 6
2 5
3 5
Prelim (Lehi Brayden Lang) Brayden Lang Lehi 17 1.24 17 1.24 15.94 1 8
2 8
3 1
Prelim (WesJor Selma Alomerovic) Selma Alomerovic West Jordan 17 0.76 17 0.76 14.28 1 8
2 2
3 7
Prelim (Timpvi Hae In Jeon) Hae In Jeon Timpview 17 0.61 17 0.61 14.9 1 7
2 7
3 3
Prelim (Cyprus Michael Fontz) Michael Fontz Cyprus 17 0.55 17 0.55 13.72 1 7
2 6
3 4
Prelim (SalHil KinZie Bigelow) KinZie Bigelow Salem Hills 19 0.52 19 0.52 13.4 1 6
2 4
3 9
Prelim (Carbon Bonham Brewer) Bonham Brewer Carbon 7 0.14 7 0.14 16.52 1 7
2 F
3 F
Prelim (SalHil Ethan White) Ethan White Salem Hills 8 0.12 8 0.12 17.85 1 8
2 F
3 F
Prelim (Lehi Lexi Kenney) Lexi Kenney Lehi 0 0 0 0 12.09 1 F
2 F
3 F
Prelim (Cyprus Dustin Anderson) Dustin Anderson Cyprus 0 0 0 0 14.04 1 F
2 F
3 F
Prelim (Cyprus Andrew Finch) Andrew Finch Cyprus 0 0 0 0 15 1 F
2 F
3 F
Prelim (Grants Nathan Christensen) Nathan Christensen Grantsville 0 0 0 0 15.31 1 F
2 F
3 F