2016 Voices Foundation Invitational

2016 — San Jose, CA, CA/US

Speaker Awards in Novice LD

Order Name School/Team Pts -1HL Pts -2HL Pts -1HL Rand -1HL Ballots
1 Jenna Bao (Evergreen Valley JB) Evergreen Valley 87.40 29.00 142.90 0.00 0.00 812.67 26
29
29.4
29
29.5
2 Akhilesh Chegu (Harker AC) Harker 86.50 29.00 143.30 0.00 0.00 463.56 29
29
27.8
28.5
29
3 Wyatt Alpert (Oakwood School - North Hollywood WA) Oakwood School - North Hollywood 86.00 29.00 143.50 0.00 0.00 905.69 28
29
28
29.5
29
4 Sarah Mostow (Oakwood School - North Hollywood SM) Oakwood School - North Hollywood 86.00 29.00 142.90 0.00 0.00 847.34 29
29
29.9
28
27
5 Matthew Paul (Harvard-Westlake MP) Harvard-Westlake 86.00 29.00 142.80 0.00 0.00 556.57 29
27.5
29.5
27
29.8
6 August Orser (Oakwood School - North Hollywood AO) Oakwood School - North Hollywood 86.00 28.50 143.00 0.00 0.00 801.67 28.5
28
29
28.5
29
7 Amogh Maganahalli (Dougherty Valley AM) Dougherty Valley 85.80 0.00 139.00 0.00 0.00 793.67 B
28.4
28.8
25
29
8 Srisahithi Mannava (Dougherty Valley SM) Dougherty Valley 85.65 0.00 142.00 0.00 0.00 276.34 29
27.5
28.1
B
29
9 Angela Lee (Harvard-Westlake AnLe) Harvard-Westlake 85.20 28.40 141.70 0.00 0.00 280.57 28.5
28.4
28.3
28
28.5
10 Serena Zhang (Evergreen Valley SZ) Evergreen Valley 85.00 28.00 141.60 0.00 0.00 88.68 29.1
27.5
28
29
28
11 Nitin Kumar (Mountain View NK) Mountain View 84.80 28.70 136.90 0.00 0.00 95.88 28.7
23
29
29.1
27.1
12 Winnie Dong (Evergreen Valley WD) Evergreen Valley 84.60 0.00 141.12 0.00 0.00 571.34 28
B
28.4
28
28.5
13 Cindy Xu (Lynbrook CX) Lynbrook 84.50 28.50 139.60 0.00 0.00 473.91 28.5
29.1
28.5
27.5
26
14 Eli Pallrand (Oakwood School - North Hollywood EP) Oakwood School - North Hollywood 84.50 28.00 141.50 0.00 0.00 955.45 28
28.5
29
28
28
15 Anurag Rao (Dougherty Valley AR) Dougherty Valley 84.50 28.00 140.80 0.00 0.00 517.67 28
28
27
28.5
29.3
16 Adarsh Hiremath (Stratford Independant AH) Stratford Independant 84.30 28.50 140.60 0.00 0.00 838.83 29.5
28.5
26.8
27
28.8
17 Rashmi Pradhan (Dougherty Valley RP) Dougherty Valley 84.30 28.00 135.80 0.00 0.00 35.00 23
28.3
28
28
28.5
18 Kabir Dubey (Dougherty Valley KD) Dougherty Valley 83.70 28.00 139.90 0.00 0.00 47.75 27
28
28.5
29.2
27.2
19 Amber Gao (Los Altos AG) Los Altos 83.20 27.70 139.70 0.00 0.00 136.07 27.5
27.7
28
29
27.5
20 Arely Sun (Harker AS) Harker 83.00 28.00 138.30 0.00 0.00 704.89 26.8
27
28.5
28
28
21 Anna Shaposhnik (Lynbrook AS) Lynbrook 83.00 28.00 136.10 0.00 0.00 869.44 25
28.1
28
28
27
22 Parth Dhanotra (Los Altos PD) Los Altos 83.00 28.00 135.00 0.00 0.00 894.74 28
28
28
24
27
23 Rishi Jain (Harker RJ) Harker 82.60 27.50 137.60 0.00 0.00 946.22 27.1
28
27
27.5
28
24 Varun Ayyappan (Young Genius VA) Kennedy MS Independent 82.60 27.00 136.60 0.00 0.00 258.80 24
30
29.6
27
26
25 Carly Sussman (Mountain View CS) Mountain View 82.50 27.50 132.50 0.00 0.00 584.06 28
28
27.5
22
27
26 Christina Lee (Harvard-Westlake CL) Harvard-Westlake 82.50 0.00 133.87 0.00 0.00 39.24 26
23
29.1
29
B
27 Raquel Ramirez (Albany RR) Albany 82.35 0.00 131.12 0.00 0.00 612.08 26.4
21
B
29
28.5
28 Charlotte Kramon (Oakwood School - North Hollywood CK) Oakwood School - North Hollywood 82.00 28.00 135.70 0.00 0.00 269.24 28
25
28
26
28.7
29 Lakshay Maharana (Lynbrook LM) Lynbrook 81.80 27.50 136.50 0.00 0.00 110.77 26
26
28.3
28.7
27.5
30 Joy Halvorsen (Mission San Jose JH) Mission San Jose 81.80 27.20 135.10 0.00 0.00 439.33 27.6
24
29.3
27
27.2