2016 Voices Foundation Invitational

2016 — San Jose, CA, CA/US

Speaker Awards in Novice LD

Code Name School/Team Order Pts -1HL Pts -2HL Pts -1HL Rand -1HL Ballots
Jenna Bao (Evergreen Valley JB) Evergreen Valley 1 87.40 29.00 142.90 0.00 0.00 812.67 26
29
29.4
29
29.5
Akhilesh Chegu (Harker AC) Harker 2 86.50 29.00 143.30 0.00 0.00 463.56 29
29
27.8
28.5
29
Wyatt Alpert (Oakwood School - North Hollywood WA) Oakwood School - North Hollywood 3 86.00 29.00 143.50 0.00 0.00 905.69 28
29
28
29.5
29
Sarah Mostow (Oakwood School - North Hollywood SM) Oakwood School - North Hollywood 4 86.00 29.00 142.90 0.00 0.00 847.34 29
29
29.9
28
27
Matthew Paul (Harvard-Westlake MP) Harvard-Westlake 5 86.00 29.00 142.80 0.00 0.00 556.57 29
27.5
29.5
27
29.8
August Orser (Oakwood School - North Hollywood AO) Oakwood School - North Hollywood 6 86.00 28.50 143.00 0.00 0.00 801.67 28.5
28
29
28.5
29
Amogh Maganahalli (Dougherty Valley AM) Dougherty Valley 7 85.80 0.00 139.00 0.00 0.00 793.67 B
28.4
28.8
25
29
Srisahithi Mannava (Dougherty Valley SM) Dougherty Valley 8 85.65 0.00 142.00 0.00 0.00 276.34 29
27.5
28.1
B
29
Angela Lee (Harvard-Westlake AnLe) Harvard-Westlake 9 85.20 28.40 141.70 0.00 0.00 280.57 28.5
28.4
28.3
28
28.5
Serena Zhang (Evergreen Valley SZ) Evergreen Valley 10 85.00 28.00 141.60 0.00 0.00 88.68 29.1
27.5
28
29
28
Nitin Kumar (Mountain View NK) Mountain View 11 84.80 28.70 136.90 0.00 0.00 95.88 28.7
23
29
29.1
27.1
Winnie Dong (Evergreen Valley WD) Evergreen Valley 12 84.60 0.00 141.12 0.00 0.00 571.34 28
B
28.4
28
28.5
Cindy Xu (Lynbrook CX) Lynbrook 13 84.50 28.50 139.60 0.00 0.00 473.91 28.5
29.1
28.5
27.5
26
Eli Pallrand (Oakwood School - North Hollywood EP) Oakwood School - North Hollywood 14 84.50 28.00 141.50 0.00 0.00 955.45 28
28.5
29
28
28
Anurag Rao (Dougherty Valley AR) Dougherty Valley 15 84.50 28.00 140.80 0.00 0.00 517.67 28
28
27
28.5
29.3
Adarsh Hiremath (Stratford Independant AH) Stratford Independant 16 84.30 28.50 140.60 0.00 0.00 838.83 29.5
28.5
26.8
27
28.8
Rashmi Pradhan (Dougherty Valley RP) Dougherty Valley 17 84.30 28.00 135.80 0.00 0.00 35.00 23
28.3
28
28
28.5
Kabir Dubey (Dougherty Valley KD) Dougherty Valley 18 83.70 28.00 139.90 0.00 0.00 47.75 27
28
28.5
29.2
27.2
Amber Gao (Los Altos AG) Los Altos 19 83.20 27.70 139.70 0.00 0.00 136.07 27.5
27.7
28
29
27.5
Arely Sun (Harker AS) Harker 20 83.00 28.00 138.30 0.00 0.00 704.89 26.8
27
28.5
28
28
Anna Shaposhnik (Lynbrook AS) Lynbrook 21 83.00 28.00 136.10 0.00 0.00 869.44 25
28.1
28
28
27
Parth Dhanotra (Los Altos PD) Los Altos 22 83.00 28.00 135.00 0.00 0.00 894.74 28
28
28
24
27
Rishi Jain (Harker RJ) Harker 23 82.60 27.50 137.60 0.00 0.00 946.22 27.1
28
27
27.5
28
Varun Ayyappan (Young Genius VA) Kennedy MS Independent 24 82.60 27.00 136.60 0.00 0.00 258.80 24
30
29.6
27
26
Carly Sussman (Mountain View CS) Mountain View 25 82.50 27.50 132.50 0.00 0.00 584.06 28
28
27.5
22
27
Christina Lee (Harvard-Westlake CL) Harvard-Westlake 26 82.50 0.00 133.87 0.00 0.00 39.24 26
23
29.1
29
B
Raquel Ramirez (Albany RR) Albany 27 82.35 0.00 131.12 0.00 0.00 612.08 26.4
21
B
29
28.5
Charlotte Kramon (Oakwood School - North Hollywood CK) Oakwood School - North Hollywood 28 82.00 28.00 135.70 0.00 0.00 269.24 28
25
28
26
28.7
Lakshay Maharana (Lynbrook LM) Lynbrook 29 81.80 27.50 136.50 0.00 0.00 110.77 26
26
28.3
28.7
27.5
Joy Halvorsen (Mission San Jose JH) Mission San Jose 30 81.80 27.20 135.10 0.00 0.00 439.33 27.6
24
29.3
27
27.2