CBSR IE League Championships Carter

2017 — CA/US

Final Places in Domestic Extemporaneous

Place Name School/Team Rk Rk JP Rcp Ballots
1st ( Adam Pepper) Adam Pepper Redlands 18 6 0 6.33 R1: 4 R2: 2 R3: 1 R4: 1 1 3 R5: 1 4 1
2nd ( Lindsay Neighbors) Lindsay Neighbors Citrus Valley 21 5 0 5.25 R1: 2 R2: 4 R3: 1 R4: 1 4 4 R5: 2 1 2
3rd ( Nick Rodelo) Nick Rodelo Bonita 21 10 0 5.28 R1: 1 R2: 1 R3: 1 R4: 4 2 2 R5: 5 2 3
4th ( Ryan Nam) Ryan Nam Los Osos 25 11 0 3.82 R1: 3 R2: 1 R3: 3 R4: 3 2 2 R5: 4 3 4
5th ( Jonas Poggi) Jonas Poggi Redlands East Valley 32 16 0 3.46 R1: 1 R2: 2 R3: 3 R4: 2 4 4 R5: 3 7 6
6th ( Jackson Shiell) Jackson Shiell Redlands East Valley 34 16 0 3.08 R1: 3 R2: 1 R3: 3 R4: 5 3 3 R5: 6 5 5
7th ( Ashton Ngiam) Ashton Ngiam Claremont 38 20 0 3.63 R1: 2 R2: 3 R3: 1 R4: 6 1 5 R5: 7 6 7

Place Name School/Team Rk Rk Rcp Rcp JP Ballots
Semi ( Aaron Ing) Aaron Ing Los Osos 18 14 3.34 0.84 0 R1: 2 R2: 1 R3: 1 R4: 2 5 7
Semi ( Camille Leung) Camille Leung Bonita 19 12 2.69 1.36 0 R1: 2 R2: 3 R3: 2 R4: 6 5 1
Semi ( Richard Hu) Richard Hu Redlands 19 15 3.17 0.67 0 R1: 1 R2: 2 R3: 1 R4: 5 3 7
Semi ( Simon McGuire) Simon McGuire Redlands 20 14 3.13 1.3 0 R1: 1 R2: 2 R3: 3 R4: 7 6 1
Semi ( Joseph Naseib) Joseph Naseib Los Osos 21 16 2.57 0.57 0 R1: 1 R2: 2 R3: 2 R4: 4 6 6
Semi ( Nathan Wong) Nathan Wong Bonita 24 16 2.21 0.63 0 R1: 1 R2: 3 R3: 4 R4: 3 7 6
Semi ( Kavan Nakai) Kavan Nakai Claremont 26 19 2.23 0.48 0 R1: 2 R2: 1 R3: 4 R4: 7 7 5

Place Name School/Team Rk Rcp Ballots
Prelim ( Alex Walburg) Alex Walburg Claremont 8 1.16 R1: 3 R2: 3 R3: 2
Prelim ( Chaerim Kang) Chaerim Kang Claremont 9 1.53 R1: 5 R2: 1 R3: 3
Prelim ( Catherine Schnabel) Catherine Schnabel Claremont 9 1.2 R1: 4 R2: 2 R3: 2
Prelim ( Logan Terry) Logan Terry Bonita 9 1.2 R1: 2 R2: 5 R3: 2
Prelim ( Zayn Aga) Zayn Aga Claremont 10 1.49 R1: 3 R2: 6 R3: 1
Prelim ( Godwin Baroi) Godwin Baroi Redlands 10 0.91 R1: 3 R2: 4 R3: 3
Prelim ( Conner Wise) Conner Wise Redlands East Valley 11 1.4 R1: 1 R2: 5 R3: 5
Prelim ( Evan Smith) Evan Smith Bonita 11 1.4 R1: 5 R2: 1 R3: 5
Prelim ( Grace Dorantes) Grace Dorantes Claremont 11 0.99 R1: 6 R2: 3 R3: 2
Prelim ( Stephen Nazareth) Stephen Nazareth Claremont 11 0.95 R1: 4 R2: 5 R3: 2
Prelim ( Austin Ordonez) Austin Ordonez Redlands 11 0.83 R1: 4 R2: 3 R3: 4
Prelim ( Rachel Porter) Rachel Porter Redlands 12 0.91 R1: 2 R2: 6 R3: 4
Prelim ( Ryan Vuong) Ryan Vuong Claremont 12 0.9 R1: 5 R2: 2 R3: 5
Prelim ( Isabel Cholbi) Isabel Cholbi Cajon 12 0.78 R1: 3 R2: 4 R3: 5
Prelim ( Emily Fu) Emily Fu Citrus Valley 12 0.75 R1: 4 R2: 4 R3: 4
Prelim ( Kelvin Brown) Kelvin Brown Claremont 12 0.75 R1: 4 R2: 4 R3: 4
Prelim ( Sunil Alexander) Sunil Alexander Yucaipa 13 0.73 R1: 5 R2: 5 R3: 3
Prelim ( Brad Schindler) Brad Schindler Redlands 13 0.73 R1: 5 R2: 3 R3: 5
Prelim ( Kevin Liu) Kevin Liu Redlands 14 0.69 R1: 3 R2: 5 R3: 6
Prelim ( Tyler Martin) Tyler Martin Yucaipa 15 0.61 R1: 5 R2: 4 R3: 6
Prelim ( Marvish Chandra) Marvish Chandra Cajon 15 0.61 R1: 5 R2: 6 R3: 4
Prelim ( Christopher Mouawad) Christopher Mouawad Bonita 15 0.61 R1: 6 R2: 4 R3: 5
Prelim ( Joey Lewis) Joey Lewis Redlands 16 0.57 R1: 4 R2: 6 R3: 6
Prelim ( Alex Patterson) Alex Patterson Bonita 16 0.56 R1: 6 R2: 5 R3: 5
Prelim ( Kaile Bravo) Kaile Bravo Pomona Catholic 11 0.36 R1: F R2: 5 R3: 6