Flint Hills After School DB8 at Topeka West High School

2016 — Topeka, KS/US

Final Places in Flint Hills Novice Debate

Place Name School/Team Win Rk OpW ORk Rk Ballots
Prelim (Manhattan Ho) Silva & Hogan Manhattan 3 9 1.33 2.83 9 1 W 2 1
2 W 1 2
3 W 2 1
Prelim (Washburn Rural ER) Etzel & Ram Washburn Rural 3 9 0.66 2.45 9 1 W 0 0 W 2 1
2 W 2 1
3 W 1 2
Prelim (Shawnee Heights TL) Talbert & Lopez Shawnee Heights 3 10 1.33 2.18 10 1 W 1 2
2 W 2 1 L 0 0 W 0 0
3 W 1 3
Prelim (Shawnee Heights BM) Bailey & Martin Shawnee Heights 3 11 0.66 2.39 11 1 W 4 1
2 W 2 1
3 W 2 1
Prelim (Topeka West BS) Barnes & Seastrom Topeka West 2 13 2 2.04 13 1 W 2 1
2 W 2 1
3 L 0 0 L 4 3 L 0 0
Prelim (Manhattan SH) Sorton & Hickel Manhattan 2 13 1.66 2.15 13 1 W 2 1
2 L 4 3
3 W 0 0 W 2 1 W 0 0
Prelim (Topeka OM) Oglesby Watson & MacDonald Topeka 2 13 1.33 2.29 13 1 W 4 1
2 L 3 2
3 W 1 2
Prelim (Manhattan BG) Brockman & Gray Manhattan 2 14 1.66 1.7 14 1 W 3 1
2 W 2 1 W 0 0
3 L 4 3
Prelim (Washburn Rural BD) Beeson & Dodge Washburn Rural 2 14 1.33 2.24 14 1 L 4 3
2 W 2 1
3 W 3 1
Prelim (Manhattan PA) Poggi-Corradini & Arasmith Manhattan 2 14 1.33 2.25 14 1 W 0 0 W 0 0 W 3 1
2 W 2 1
3 L 3 4
Prelim (Manhattan GF) Goscha & Fowler Manhattan 2 14 1.33 2.33 14 1 W 3 1
2 L 4 3 W 0 0 L 0 0
3 W 2 1
Prelim (Hayden Catholic MS) Magee & Scheer Hayden Catholic 2 14 1 2.23 14 1 W 3 1
2 L 3 2
3 W 1 4
Prelim (Topeka HM) Hermreck & McCulloch Topeka 2 15 2 2.11 15 1 W 1 2
2 W 1 4
3 L 3 4
Prelim (Hayden Catholic AP) Arnold & Paul Hayden Catholic 2 15 1.33 1.86 15 1 L 4 2
2 W 4 1
3 W 3 1 W 0 0
Prelim (Manhattan MZ) Marshall & Zhang Manhattan 2 15 1 2.01 15 1 W 1 4
2 L 4 3
3 W 2 1
Prelim (Hayden Catholic BS) Baker & Sevy Hayden Catholic 2 15 1 2.41 15 1 L 4 3
2 W 1 3
3 W 3 1
Prelim (Highland Park GJ) Gary & Jackman Highland Park 2 16 1.33 2.55 16 1 W 3 1
2 L 3 4
3 W 4 1
Prelim (Washburn Rural HS) Hall & Steele Washburn Rural 1 11.25 1 2.77 11.25 1 L 3 2
2 B 0 0 B 0 0 B 3 2
3 W 3 1 W 0 0 L 0 0
Prelim (Manhattan BP) Bannister & Paukstelis Manhattan 1 13 1.66 2.03 13 1 L 3 2
2 W 1 2
3 L 2 3
Prelim (Manhattan GG) Gordon & Gritton Manhattan 1 14 1.66 2.33 14 1 W 2 1
2 L 2 3
3 L 4 2
Prelim (Manhattan RC) Robinson & Chen Manhattan 1 14 1 1.95 14 1 W 1 2 W 0 0 W 0 0
2 L 1 4
3 L 4 2
Prelim (Highland Park GM) Gonzalez & Morales Highland Park 1 16 1 1.88 16 1 L 0 0 L 0 0 L 2 4
2 L 4 3
3 W 1 2
Prelim (Topeka Seaman FT) Fuller & Townsend Topeka Seaman 1 16 1 2.57 16 1 L 2 4
2 L 4 3
3 W 1 2
Prelim (Washburn Rural PS) Parikh & Steinman Washburn Rural 1 17 2 1.94 17 1 L 3 4
2 W 2 1
3 L 4 3
Prelim (Shawnee Heights TN) Trimble & Nightingale Shawnee Heights 1 17 2 2.1 17 1 L 3 4
2 W 4 1
3 L 2 3
Prelim (Topeka JJ) Jackson & Jones Topeka 1 17 1.33 1.71 17 1 L 4 2
2 W 2 3
3 L 2 4 L 0 0 W 0 0
Prelim (Hayden Catholic CS) Crady & Scheer Hayden Catholic 0 16.5 2 1.85 16.5 1 L 2 3
2 B 0 0 B 0 0 B 1 4
3 L 2 4
Prelim (Highland Park HS/Scots JJ) Jimenez-Juarez & Jimenez-Juarez Highland Park 0 20 2.33 2.16 20 1 L 4 3
2 L 2 4
3 L 3 4
Prelim (Topeka Seaman MM) Manis & Morrison Topeka Seaman 0 20 2 1.7 20 1 L 4 3 L 0 0 L 0 0
2 L 4 3
3 L 2 4 L 0 0
Prelim (Topeka West CH) Cook & Henderson Topeka West 0 20 2 1.82 20 1 L 4 2
2 L 3 4
3 L 4 3
Prelim (Topeka West LW) Larson & Wilder Topeka West 0 21 2 1.49 21 1 L 0 0 L 3 4
2 L 4 3 L 0 0
3 L 4 3
Prelim (Topeka MN) Mitchell & Nava Topeka 0 21 1.66 2.04 21 1 L 4 3
2 L 3 4
3 L 3 4