Greenhill Fall Classic

2016 — Addison, TX/US

Speaker Awards in Lincoln Douglas

Order Name School/Team Pts -1HL Pts -2HL Pts Z2 Rand -1HL Ballots
1 Connor Engel (Harvard-Westlake CE) Harvard-Westlake 118.30 59.20 177.30 0.00 178.56 194.91 29.8
29.1
29.5
29.9
29.7
29.3
2 Raffi Piliero (Harrison RP) Harrison 118.20 59.00 177.30 0.00 179.72 358.06 29.8
29.8
29.4
29.5
29.3
29.5
3 Saavan Nanavati (Westwood SN) Westwood 117.40 58.70 176.20 0.00 177.57 382.12 29
29.4
29.3
29.8
29.2
29.5
4 Nelson Okunlola (Earl Warren NO) Earl Warren 117.10 58.50 175.40 0.00 175.14 710.12 29
29.8
29.8
28.5
29.5
28.8
5 Morgan Grosch (Cedar Park MG) Cedar Park 116.90 58.60 175.20 0.00 175.76 651.54 29.6
29.3
29.8
28.7
28.5
29.3
6 Brianna Aaron (Newark Science BA) Newark Science 116.90 58.40 175.40 0.00 177.49 51.04 28.5
29.5
29.2
29.2
30
29
7 John Boals (Apple Valley JB) Apple Valley 116.90 58.40 175.20 0.00 175.99 142.74 28.8
29.3
29
29.1
29.5
29.5
8 Richard Cook (Strake Jesuit CP RC) Strake Jesuit College Prep 116.80 58.30 175.40 0.00 174.79 207.94 28.6
29.5
29.1
29.2
30
29
9 Whitley Perryman (Montgomery WP) Montgomery 116.60 58.30 175.00 0.00 175.65 655.75 28.5
29.7
29.3
29
29.9
28.6
10 Jonas Le Barillec (Peninsula JL) Peninsula 116.60 58.30 174.90 0.00 174.98 409.44 28.5
29.3
29
29.8
29
29.3
11 Jong Hak Won (West Ranch JW) West Ranch 116.60 58.20 175.00 0.00 175.37 466.34 28.5
29.3
28.7
29.7
29.9
28.9
12 Muhammad Khattak (Lake Highland Prep MK) Lake Highland Prep 116.40 58.20 174.70 0.00 175.54 816.70 29.1
29.2
29
29.4
29.1
28.9
13 Alex Zhao (La Canada AZ) La Canada 116.30 58.20 174.60 0.00 175.64 185.38 28.9
28.7
29.3
28.7
29.4
29.6
14 Ashish Wadhwani (Dulles AW) Dulles 116.20 58.20 174.20 0.00 175.43 932.46 28.5
29.2
28.8
29.5
29.1
29.1
15 Indu Pandey (Harvard-Westlake IP) Harvard-Westlake 116.00 58.10 173.80 0.00 175.32 678.12 29.2
28.4
29.6
28.2
28.9
29.5
16 Jason Yang (Kinkaid JY) Kinkaid 116.00 58.10 171.50 0.00 171.31 869.34 29.5
29
29.3
28.6
26
29.1
17 Evan Engel (Harvard-Westlake EE) Harvard-Westlake 116.00 58.00 173.90 0.00 175.26 936.51 28.8
29
29
28.5
29.2
29.4
18 Michael Gao (Law Magnet MG) Law Magnet 116.00 58.00 173.80 0.00 173.16 879.62 29.3
28.5
29.2
28.8
29
29
19 Lucas Clarke (Cypress Woods LC) Cypress Woods 115.90 58.00 173.80 0.00 175.25 701.11 28.6
28.7
29.2
29.3
29.2
28.8
20 Kaushal Balagurusamy (Lexington KB) Lexington 115.70 57.90 173.60 0.00 174.95 378.10 29.4
28.9
28.7
28.5
29
29.1
21 Parker Whitfill (Phoenix Country Day PW) Phoenix Country Day 115.70 57.80 172.70 0.00 173.11 863.32 29.1
28.9
28.9
29
27.9
28.9
22 Nirmal Balachundhar (Lexington NB) Lexington 115.50 57.90 173.30 0.00 175.39 636.50 28.9
28.5
29.1
30
27.8
29
23 Jessica Zhang (Woodlands College Park JZ) Woodlands College Park 115.50 57.90 173.10 0.00 173.02 855.80 28.9
29.7
27.9
28.5
29
29.1
24 Jacob Davidson (Harvard-Westlake JD) Harvard-Westlake 115.50 57.70 170.90 0.00 172.17 155.50 26
29.4
29.4
28.5
28.4
29.2
25 Aaron Singh (Strake Jesuit CP AS) Strake Jesuit College Prep 115.50 57.60 173.60 0.00 173.09 691.15 28.7
29.6
28.9
29.2
28.5
28.7
26 Matthew Chen (Strake Jesuit CP MC) Strake Jesuit College Prep 115.40 57.80 173.20 0.00 172.14 949.54 29
28.6
28.5
28.9
29.3
28.9
27 Lily Goldsmith (Marlborough LG) Marlborough 115.40 57.60 172.90 0.00 172.28 251.80 28.7
28.7
29.4
28.1
29.1
28.9
28 Kyle Yuan (Collegiate KY) Collegiate 115.30 57.70 173.70 0.00 175.06 79.12 29.1
29
28.5
28.5
29.9
28.7
29 Siena Cabbage (West Des Moines Valley SC) West Des Moines Valley 115.30 57.60 173.10 0.00 173.51 297.90 28.1
28.8
28.9
29.7
28.8
28.8
30 Ishan Bhatt (St. Andrew's Episcopal IB) St. Andrew's Episcopal 115.10 57.80 172.50 0.00 172.49 715.95 29
29.4
28.3
28.8
28
29
31 Margaret Purcell (Northland Christian MP) Northland Christian 115.10 57.60 172.40 0.00 173.18 329.24 29
28.5
28.8
28.3
28.8
29
32 Matt Zinman (Harrison MZ) Harrison 115.00 57.50 172.60 0.00 173.28 99.67 28.8
29
28.5
29.3
28.7
28.3
33 Edward Rastgoo (Meadows ER) Meadows 115.00 57.50 171.80 0.00 172.83 314.95 29.3
27.5
28.4
29.1
29
28.5
34 Grace Kim (Marlborough GK) Marlborough 115.00 57.40 172.50 0.00 173.43 510.20 28.6
29.2
28
28.8
29.5
28.4
35 Abby Grifno (Westwood AG) Westwood 114.80 57.70 172.00 0.00 174.01 690.64 28
29.1
29.7
27.5
28.7
29
36 Macalah Thomas (Cedar Park MT) Cedar Park 114.80 57.30 171.50 0.00 171.57 909.94 28.7
28.6
29.1
28.4
27.5
29.2
37 Akshina Gupta (Pingry AG) Pingry 114.80 57.30 171.40 0.00 168.04 489.13 28.8
29
28.5
29.1
27.5
28.5
38 Ryan Younger (Brentwood RY) Brentwood 114.70 57.60 171.00 0.00 170.69 107.90 26.5
29.8
28.6
29.1
28
29
39 Douglas Wickham (Loyola DW) Loyola 114.70 57.40 170.40 0.00 172.02 758.32 28.2
29.2
26.5
28.5
28.9
29.1
40 Amber Wang (Katy Taylor AW) Katy Taylor 114.70 57.30 172.60 0.00 171.61 911.16 28.4
28
29
28.5
28.8
29.9
41 Whit Jackson (Brentwood WJ) Brentwood 114.60 57.30 172.60 0.00 171.67 624.69 28.9
28.6
28.3
28.4
29.7
28.7
42 Lauren Cole (Harrison LC) Harrison 114.60 57.30 171.80 0.00 171.84 841.27 28.7
28.5
29
28.2
28.6
28.8
43 Roshan Sadhwani (Holy Cross RS) Holy Cross 114.40 57.30 171.90 0.00 171.35 399.17 29.5
28.6
28.7
28.4
28.7
28
44 Chakra Jonnalagadda (Cypress Woods CJ) Cypress Woods 114.30 57.10 171.10 0.00 170.51 314.36 27.8
28.3
29
28.4
28.9
28.7
45 Rachel Maciariello (Montgomery RM) Montgomery 114.30 57.10 164.30 0.00 167.94 397.36 28.6
30
20
29
28.2
28.5
46 Kenan Anderson (Apple Valley KA) Apple Valley 114.20 57.10 171.10 0.00 170.71 884.34 28.9
28
28.7
28.4
28.4
28.7
47 Richard Ma (Interlake RM) Interlake 114.10 57.10 171.30 0.00 170.45 799.89 28.5
28.3
28.7
28.6
28
29.2
48 Deirdre Baker (College Prep DB) College Prep 114.10 57.00 171.10 0.00 168.58 166.84 28.5
28.9
28
28.2
28.5
29
49 Rohith Mandavalli (Westwood RM) Westwood 114.00 57.30 171.30 0.00 171.40 898.91 27.8
28.4
29.5
28.9
28.9
27.8
50 Ishan Gaur (Peninsula IG) Peninsula 114.00 57.10 171.00 0.00 170.89 151.05 28
29
28.9
28.4
28
28.7
51 William Coltzer (Winston Churchill WC) Winston Churchill 113.90 57.00 170.90 0.00 171.50 26.99 28.5
29.1
28.5
28.8
27.9
28.1
52 Morgan Kee (Prosper MK) Prosper 113.90 56.90 170.50 0.00 171.88 596.30 27.6
29
28.5
28.4
29
28
53 Jacob Lugo (Winston Churchill JL) Winston Churchill 113.80 57.00 170.60 0.00 171.86 161.32 28.6
28.5
28.5
28.2
29
27.8
54 Eve Levenson (Brentwood EL) Brentwood 113.80 56.90 170.00 0.00 168.32 366.29 29.2
28.9
28.6
28
28.3
27
55 Alan George (Klein Oak AG) Klein Oak 113.80 56.80 170.60 0.00 170.96 87.03 28.4
28.4
28
27.8
29
29
56 Maya Xia (Texas Academy MX) Texas 113.80 56.50 170.60 0.00 170.97 248.18 29.3
28.2
28.2
28.3
29.1
27.5
57 Steve Goldware (Lake Highland Prep SG) Lake Highland Prep 113.70 57.00 170.60 0.00 170.52 299.91 28
28.5
29
27.9
28.5
28.7
58 Richter RICHTER (Royse City JR) Royse City 113.70 56.80 169.70 0.00 166.43 561.81 28.1
27
28.7
28
29
28.9
59 Kenneth Nelson (West KN) West 113.60 56.70 170.40 0.00 169.26 997.66 28
27.9
27.4
28.7
29.4
29
60 Cara Day (St. Agnes CD) St. Agnes 113.40 56.70 169.40 0.00 168.04 125.18 28
27.3
28.3
28.7
28.4
28.7
61 Zane Ashcraft (Cabot ZA) Cabot 113.40 56.50 170.20 0.00 168.33 184.94 29
27.8
28.2
28.3
28.9
28
62 Ashwin Bhat (Sunset AB) Sunset 113.40 56.10 171.40 0.00 171.79 120.81 28.1
28
28
30
28
29.3
63 Laura Arenas (Isidore Newman LA) Isidore Newman 113.30 56.80 168.30 0.00 166.60 582.60 28
28.3
26.5
28.5
28.5
28.5
64 Aman Patel (Southlake Carroll AP) Southlake Carroll 113.30 56.70 169.80 0.00 168.17 66.83 27.5
28.2
29
28.9
28.5
27.7
65 Sophia Kuriscak (St Thomas Academy/Visitation SK) St Thomas Academy/Visitation 113.30 56.60 169.80 0.00 167.40 55.30 28.3
27.5
28.3
28.6
28.1
29
66 Zach Elmer (Prosper ZE) Prosper 113.30 56.50 170.20 0.00 171.54 854.70 27.8
29
29.1
28.2
28.3
27.8
67 Mia Coates (Marlborough MC) Marlborough 113.20 56.80 169.50 0.00 169.64 993.40 28.5
28.7
27.7
28.8
28.3
27.5
68 Deena Mainali (Reagan DM) Reagan 113.20 56.70 170.10 0.00 170.12 307.63 28.3
28.5
28
28.9
28
28.4
69 Bailey McHale (St. Andrew's Episcopal BM) St. Andrew's Episcopal 113.20 56.70 169.80 0.00 166.72 457.56 27.5
27.9
29.2
29
28.8
27.4
70 Barry He (Palo Alto BH) Palo Alto 113.20 56.50 167.30 0.00 168.31 112.70 28.7
28
28
28.5
25
29.1
71 Priya Narain (Quarry Lane PN) Quarry Lane 113.10 56.90 169.60 0.00 170.35 487.64 27.5
27.5
28.7
28.5
28.4
29
72 Josh Herrera (Strake Jesuit CP JH) Strake Jesuit College Prep 113.10 56.80 168.60 0.00 167.54 432.75 28.5
28.5
27.8
27
28.4
28.4
73 Bianca Rathwick (Winston Churchill BR) Winston Churchill 113.10 56.50 169.20 0.00 169.91 768.59 27
29.1
28
28.5
27.6
29
74 Sam Segal (Kinkaid SSe) Kinkaid 113.00 56.70 168.90 0.00 168.72 352.55 27.9
28.9
28.3
28.4
27
28.4
75 Darren Kim (Loyola DK) Loyola 112.90 56.50 170.10 0.00 169.50 499.92 28.3
28.1
28.2
28.3
28.1
29.1
76 Manasi Singh (West Des Moines Valley MS) West Des Moines Valley 112.90 56.40 170.40 0.00 171.31 39.51 28.4
30
27.5
28.3
28.1
28.1
77 Tiffany Sims (Grapevine TS) Grapevine 112.70 56.20 168.70 0.00 167.76 286.13 28.2
28
28
28.5
28.6
27.4
78 Nick Weir (St Thomas Academy/Visitation NW) St Thomas Academy/Visitation 112.50 56.70 164.40 0.00 167.03 796.90 28.5
28.8
28.2
23
28.9
27
79 Toran Langford (Holy Cross TL) Holy Cross 112.50 56.30 169.20 0.00 168.25 657.56 27.5
27.4
28.5
28.7
27.8
29.3
80 Derek Yu (Woodlands DY) Woodlands 112.40 56.30 168.50 0.00 168.26 531.89 28.8
29.3
28.3
26.8
27.3
28
81 Andrew Overing (Loyola AO) Loyola 112.20 56.30 168.50 0.00 167.02 642.52 28.4
28.4
27.5
27.4
28.9
27.9
82 Harrison Staley (Grapevine HS) Grapevine 112.20 56.00 168.00 0.00 166.07 27.74 27
28
28
27.7
28.8
28.5
83 Gideon Gomm (West GG) West 111.90 56.00 168.50 0.00 167.39 256.05 29.1
28
27.5
28.4
28
27.5
84 Jordan Wang (Northland Christian JW) Northland Christian 111.90 55.90 168.00 0.00 166.78 812.45 27.5
28.6
27.5
28
27.9
28.5
85 Henry Schwob (West Des Moines Valley HS) West Des Moines Valley 111.80 56.40 166.40 0.00 165.63 774.54 28.4
28
26
26.9
28.6
28.5
86 Jonathan Chiang (Southlake Carroll JC) Southlake Carroll 111.80 55.80 168.30 0.00 167.08 896.90 27.5
28
27.8
27.5
29
28.5
87 Luis Arbelaez (Loyola LA) Loyola 111.80 55.80 166.30 0.00 166.19 241.52 27.8
27.8
28
28.5
26
28.2
88 Colin Fee (Palo Alto CF) Palo Alto 111.70 56.20 167.70 0.00 166.77 371.10 27.9
29
27
28.5
27
28.3
89 Jack Stern (North Hollywood JS) North Hollywood 111.70 56.00 165.10 0.00 165.57 323.22 28.4
28.3
28
27.4
25
28
90 Max Kanner (Isidore Newman MK) Isidore Newman 111.60 56.10 167.20 0.00 167.50 841.00 28.1
28.6
27
28
27.2
28.3
91 Claudia Ribera (Katy Taylor CR) Katy Taylor 111.50 56.00 166.50 0.00 164.97 687.92 28
27
27.5
28
28
28
92 Oluwatosin Agboola (Newark Science OA) Newark Science 111.40 56.00 166.40 0.00 165.77 792.65 27
28.2
27.8
26.5
28.5
28.4
93 Nevin Gera (Murphy Middle NG) Murphy 111.30 55.50 166.70 0.00 163.46 241.01 28.8
27.5
26.6
28.3
28
27.5
94 Akhil Mandala (Interlake AM) Interlake 111.10 55.60 166.90 0.00 166.08 541.50 28
28.5
26.8
27.6
29
27
95 William Park (Harvard-Westlake WP) Harvard-Westlake 111.10 55.50 167.40 0.00 168.42 419.72 27.5
28
28.1
28.8
27.5
27.5
96 Jiya Ghei (Kinkaid JG) Kinkaid 110.90 55.50 165.30 0.00 166.87 835.76 28.3
28.2
27.5
27.2
28
26.1
97 Rohan Bharadwaj (Sunset RB) Sunset 110.70 55.30 166.00 0.00 165.72 345.62 27.4
27.6
27.7
28
28.8
26.5
98 Caden Joseph (Kent Denver CJ) Kent Denver 110.50 55.10 166.10 0.00 168.41 137.50 27
28.4
27
27.6
27.5
28.6
99 Caroline Martin (New Trier CM) New Trier 110.50 54.90 165.90 0.00 165.06 745.28 26.6
28.8
28.6
27
27
27.9
100 Celine Wei (Colleyville Heritage CW) Colleyville Heritage 110.30 55.80 165.00 0.00 165.14 317.43 26.5
28
27.9
28.7
27.9
26
101 Dan Taro (Kent Denver DT) Kent Denver 110.30 55.20 165.70 0.00 164.09 395.90 28.1
27
27.4
27
27.8
28.4
102 Kenichi Matsuo (Beckman KM) Beckman 108.50 55.00 161.50 0.00 162.96 546.42 25.5
28
28
28
27
25