New Trier Season Opener

2016 — New Trier Township High School, IL/US

Speaker Awards in Open Policy

Order Name School/Team Pts -1HL Pts -2HL Pts -1HL Rand -1HL Ballots
1 Fiona Chen (Head Royce CD) Head Royce 116.50 58.30 174.90 0.00 0.00 726.70 28.7
28.8
29.2
29.7
29.4
29.1
2 Ethan Trepka (Iowa City West TK) Iowa City West 116.30 58.20 174.00 0.00 0.00 897.44 28.4
29.1
29.1
28.9
29.3
29.2
3 Hunter Hurt (West Des Moines Valley DH) West Des Moines Valley 116.26 58.00 174.12 0.00 0.00 628.40 28.6
B
29.2
29
29.3
29
4 Haris Wilson (St. Mark's School of Texas WV) St. Mark's School of Texas 115.80 57.90 173.50 0.00 0.00 901.43 28.5
28.9
29.2
28.8
29.1
29
5 Liam Jameson (Montgomery Bell GJ) Montgomery Bell 115.70 57.90 173.80 0.00 0.00 486.37 29
28.9
29
28.7
28.8
29.4
6 John Cooper (Montgomery Bell CJ) Montgomery Bell 115.70 57.90 173.50 0.00 0.00 727.34 28.6
28.6
29.2
28.7
29.2
29.2
7 Atticus Glen (Montgomery Bell GJ) Montgomery Bell 115.70 57.80 173.40 0.00 0.00 486.37 28.8
28.8
29.1
28.6
29
29.1
8 Sam Franz (Traverse City Central FM) Traverse City Central 115.70 57.80 173.40 0.00 0.00 876.13 28.9
28.7
29
28.9
29
28.9
9 Stephen Lowe (Blue Valley Southwest LK) Blue Valley Southwest 115.60 58.00 173.50 0.00 0.00 134.40 29.1
28.5
29.4
28.5
28.9
29.1
10 Adam Zabner (Iowa City TZ) Iowa City 115.60 57.80 173.20 0.00 0.00 787.79 29
29.1
28.9
28.8
28.5
28.9
11 Ravi Raghavan (Lexington ZR) Lexington 115.60 57.60 173.60 0.00 0.00 69.25 28.6
29.3
28.7
28.9
29.4
28.7
12 Parker Day (West Des Moines Valley DH) West Des Moines Valley 115.60 57.60 173.27 0.00 0.00 628.40 28.5
B
29.1
28.8
29.2
28.8
13 George Whitford (Polytechnic WX) Polytechnic 115.50 57.90 173.20 0.00 0.00 549.52 28.4
28.8
29.1
28.5
29.1
29.3
14 Madison Sullivan (Whitney M. Young Magnet FS) Whitney Young 115.50 57.80 173.20 0.00 0.00 798.22 28.8
28.7
29
29
29.1
28.6
15 Jared Flippen (Whitney M. Young Magnet FS) Whitney Young 115.50 57.80 173.10 0.00 0.00 798.22 28.6
28.5
29.3
29.2
29.2
28.3
16 Nicole Blaber (Juan Diego Catholic BM) Juan Diego Catholic 115.50 57.70 173.40 0.00 0.00 795.51 29.5
29
29.3
28.5
28.7
28.4
17 Mark Xu (Polytechnic WX) Polytechnic 115.50 57.60 173.30 0.00 0.00 549.52 28.3
28.7
29.2
28.7
28.9
29.5
18 Ben Jablonski (Montgomery Bell CJ) Montgomery Bell 115.40 57.70 173.20 0.00 0.00 727.34 28.8
28.7
28.8
29.1
28.9
28.9
19 Alex Sherman (Walter Payton CP SW) Walter Payton CP 115.30 57.70 173.60 0.00 0.00 372.88 28.5
29.1
28.4
29.9
28.7
29
20 Daniel Birzer (Blue Valley West BN) Blue Valley West 115.30 57.60 173.00 0.00 0.00 35.02 28.9
29.2
28.7
28.4
29.3
28.5
21 Abdu Hytrek (Lane Tech College Prep H.S. HC) Lane Tech 115.20 57.60 173.60 0.00 0.00 211.03 28.8
30
28.8
28.9
28.7
28.4
22 Ruth Zheng (Lexington ZR) Lexington 115.20 57.50 172.80 0.00 0.00 69.25 28.7
29
28.5
28.7
29.1
28.8
23 Micah Weese (Walter Payton CP SW) Walter Payton CP 115.10 57.60 173.10 0.00 0.00 372.88 28.6
29
28.2
29.8
28.4
29.1
24 Nasim Salehitezangi (Niles West SS) Niles West 115.10 57.60 172.70 0.00 0.00 958.25 28.8
28.7
28.9
28.8
28.8
28.7
25 Larry Dang (Head Royce CD) Head Royce 115.10 57.40 173.60 0.00 0.00 726.70 28.6
28.5
28.7
30
29.1
28.7
26 Dhruv Methi (Wayzata MJ) Wayzata 115.00 57.60 173.00 0.00 0.00 288.59 28.8
28.5
28.8
28.8
29.5
28.6
27 Lily Craelius (Lane Tech College Prep H.S. HC) Lane Tech 115.00 57.50 172.80 0.00 0.00 211.03 28.9
29.5
28.6
28.6
28.9
28.3
28 Samyak Jain (Wayzata MJ) Wayzata 115.00 57.50 172.80 0.00 0.00 288.59 28.7
28.4
28.9
28.6
29.4
28.8
29 Danish Khan (Blue Valley Southwest LK) Blue Valley Southwest 115.00 57.50 172.70 0.00 0.00 134.40 28.9
28.4
29.3
28.6
28.5
29
30 Clare McGraw (Juan Diego Catholic BM) Juan Diego Catholic 115.00 57.40 172.70 0.00 0.00 795.51 29.2
28.7
29
28.7
28.6
28.5
31 William Bert (Niles North BL) Niles North 115.00 57.40 172.50 0.00 0.00 103.37 28.7
28.7
28.7
28.4
29.1
28.9
32 Kenneth Guy (Rufus King GP) Rufus King 114.90 57.50 172.10 0.00 0.00 250.48 28.9
28.7
28.5
28.2
28.8
29
33 Nate Martin (Lansing MW) Lansing 114.90 57.40 172.50 0.00 0.00 865.96 28.7
29.1
29.3
28.3
28.4
28.7
34 Emily Silber (Niles West SS) Niles West 114.90 57.40 172.50 0.00 0.00 958.25 28.7
28.8
28.7
28.4
28.7
29.2
35 Srivats Narayanan (Blue Valley West BN) Blue Valley West 114.90 57.40 171.90 0.00 0.00 35.02 28.7
29
28.5
28
29
28.7
36 Pranav Krishnamurthy (Iowa City West TK) Iowa City West 114.80 57.40 172.30 0.00 0.00 897.44 28.5
28.7
28.6
28.7
28.8
29
37 Nathan Glancy (Niles West BG) Niles West 114.80 57.40 172.20 0.00 0.00 758.82 28.6
28.3
29.1
28.6
28.8
28.8
38 Keren Gekker (Whitney M. Young Magnet GP) Whitney Young 114.80 57.40 171.90 0.00 0.00 557.24 28.2
28.8
28.9
28.6
28.5
28.9
39 Nicholas Krauss (Kent Denver KK) Kent Denver 114.70 57.60 171.90 0.00 0.00 281.40 28.9
28.2
29
28.2
28.7
28.9
40 Max Kruger (Glenbrook South KV) Glenbrook South 114.70 57.40 171.70 0.00 0.00 735.06 28.7
28.7
28.7
28.8
28.6
28.2
41 Anthony Wong (Lexington WT) Lexington 114.70 57.30 173.20 0.00 0.00 551.20 30
28.5
28.9
28.6
28.7
28.5
42 Jacob Kim (Kent Denver KK) Kent Denver 114.70 57.30 172.00 0.00 0.00 281.40 29
28.3
28.9
28.5
28.5
28.8
43 Charles Horn (Polytechnic HM) Polytechnic 114.70 57.30 172.00 0.00 0.00 308.55 28.7
28.6
28.3
28.9
28.5
29
44 Nicholas Medrano (Polytechnic HM) Polytechnic 114.60 57.40 171.90 0.00 0.00 308.55 28.8
28.4
28.2
29.1
28.6
28.8
45 Brandon Stras (Wayzata St) Wayzata 114.60 57.30 171.40 0.00 0.00 806.65 28.8
28
28.6
28.7
28.5
28.8
46 Thomas Brooks (Georgetown Day BS) Georgetown Day 114.60 57.20 171.50 0.00 0.00 192.99 28.8
28.6
28.6
28.6
28.1
28.8
47 Jack Szulc-Donnell (Georgetown Day BS) Georgetown Day 114.50 57.40 171.40 0.00 0.00 192.99 28.4
28.7
28.7
28.7
28.2
28.7
48 Duncan Donahue (H.H. Dow DP) H.H. Dow 114.50 57.30 171.50 0.00 0.00 419.45 28.6
28.9
28.4
28.8
28.1
28.7
49 Dean Ziegelman (Blue Valley Southwest ZF) Blue Valley Southwest 114.50 57.30 171.40 0.00 0.00 375.37 28.5
28.4
28.9
28
28.8
28.8
50 Jonah Schloss (Glenbrook South MS) Glenbrook South 114.50 57.20 171.90 0.00 0.00 253.12 28.7
28.6
28.5
28.6
28.6
28.9
51 Marcus Williams (Niles North IW) Niles North 114.50 57.20 171.70 0.00 0.00 139.48 28.6
28.3
28.6
28.9
28.6
28.7
52 Byron Chin (Glenbrook North CR) Glenbrook North 114.40 57.30 171.50 0.00 0.00 970.74 28.3
28.8
29
28.7
28.6
28.1
53 Matthew Tan (Lexington WT) Lexington 114.40 57.20 171.80 0.00 0.00 551.20 29
28.6
28.6
28.7
28.5
28.4
54 Jon Mantis (Glenbrook South MS) Glenbrook South 114.30 57.10 171.70 0.00 0.00 253.12 28.8
28.4
28.6
28.5
28.4
29
55 Maggie Wang (Glenbrook North KW) Glenbrook North 114.30 57.10 171.50 0.00 0.00 247.82 28.5
28.6
28.7
28.5
28.3
28.9
56 Aman Sharma (Wayzata HS) Wayzata 114.30 57.10 171.30 0.00 0.00 892.00 28.4
28.6
28.8
28.5
28.8
28.2
57 Max Wang (St. Mark's School of Texas RW) St. Mark's School of Texas 114.20 57.10 171.50 0.00 0.00 142.40 28.1
28.6
29.2
28.8
28.5
28.3
58 David Vallejo (St. Mark's School of Texas WV) St. Mark's School of Texas 114.20 57.00 171.60 0.00 0.00 901.43 28.4
28.2
28.9
28.3
29.2
28.6
59 Jacob Merrill (Niles North MN) Niles North 114.20 57.00 171.20 0.00 0.00 862.40 28.5
28.2
28.7
28.5
28.5
28.8
60 Wingel Xue (Iowa City West EX) Iowa City West 114.20 57.00 171.10 0.00 0.00 656.47 28
28.8
28.4
28.9
28.6
28.4
61 Liam Heigis (Wayzata BH) Wayzata 114.10 57.10 171.00 0.00 0.00 47.62 28.5
28.6
28.3
28.4
28.6
28.6
62 Abby Fry (Blue Valley Southwest ZF) Blue Valley Southwest 114.10 57.10 170.90 0.00 0.00 375.37 28.3
28.5
28.7
28.1
28.6
28.7
63 Danny Frank-Siegel (Evanston Township FM) Evanston Township 114.10 57.10 170.80 0.00 0.00 875.02 27.7
28
28.6
29
28.5
29
64 Tina Gao (Lexington ZG) Lexington 114.10 57.00 171.40 0.00 0.00 310.22 28.5
28.5
28.5
28.6
28.4
28.9
65 Elizabeth Bennett (Niles West BG) Niles West 114.10 57.00 171.10 0.00 0.00 758.82 28.3
28.4
28.7
28.5
28.7
28.5
66 Kevin Chuang (Morrison CS) Morrison 114.10 57.00 171.10 0.00 0.00 946.18 28.6
28.4
28.4
28.7
28.3
28.7
67 Amado Candelario (Solorio Academy CC) Solorio 114.00 57.10 171.00 0.00 0.00 78.25 28.4
28.2
28.8
28.2
28.7
28.7
68 Alex Reznik (Glenbrook North CR) Glenbrook North 114.00 57.10 171.00 0.00 0.00 970.74 28.2
28.6
28.7
28.8
28.5
28.2
69 Samir Ratakonda (St. Mark's School of Texas RW) St. Mark's School of Texas 114.00 57.10 170.80 0.00 0.00 142.40 27.8
28.5
28.8
29
28.6
28.1
70 Sabrina Zhang (Lexington ZG) Lexington 114.00 57.00 171.20 0.00 0.00 310.22 28.6
28.4
28.4
28.5
28.5
28.8
71 Jeffrey Hu (Wayzata HS) Wayzata 114.00 57.00 171.10 0.00 0.00 892.00 28.5
28.5
28.6
28.4
28.7
28.4
72 Alan Ivackovic (Niles North IW) Niles North 114.00 57.00 171.00 0.00 0.00 139.48 28.4
28.2
28.5
28.8
28.5
28.6
73 Hayward Blake (Lane Tech College Prep H.S. BM) Lane Tech 114.00 57.00 170.80 0.00 0.00 692.98 27.8
29
28.4
28.6
28.5
28.5
74 Lauren Ernst (Iowa City West EX) Iowa City West 113.90 57.00 170.40 0.00 0.00 656.47 27.7
28.7
28.6
28.8
28.4
28.2
75 Brandon Puchowitz (Whitney M. Young Magnet GP) Whitney Young 113.90 56.90 170.60 0.00 0.00 557.24 28
28.7
28.5
28.3
28.4
28.7
76 Colin Dike (Lansing DO) Lansing 113.80 57.00 170.70 0.00 0.00 106.93 28
28.3
28.8
28.9
28
28.7
77 Jerry Wong (Lansing BW) Lansing 113.80 57.00 170.50 0.00 0.00 624.98 28.1
28.6
28.8
27.9
28.7
28.4
78 Charles Kang (Glenbrook North KW) Glenbrook North 113.80 56.90 170.80 0.00 0.00 247.82 28.3
28.5
28.8
28.2
28.6
28.4
79 Vikram Ruppa-Kasani (Chattahoochee RT) Chattahoochee 113.80 56.90 170.60 0.00 0.00 144.82 28.1
28.4
28.5
28.5
28.4
28.7
80 Misha Andra-Thomas (Pace AK) Pace 113.80 56.70 170.70 0.00 0.00 484.70 28
29.1
28.6
28.1
27.7
29.2
81 Grace Kiersznowski (Pace AK) Pace 113.80 56.70 170.60 0.00 0.00 484.70 28.4
29
28.3
28.3
27.8
28.8
82 Amy Ho (Kinkaid HK) Kinkaid 113.73 56.80 170.76 0.00 0.00 706.78 28.2
28.4
28.4
28.5
28.8
83 Dani Knobloch (Kinkaid HK) Kinkaid 113.73 56.80 170.27 0.00 0.00 706.78 28.4
28
28.3
28.6
28.6
84 Taylor Roberts (Lane Tech College Prep H.S. RZ) Lane Tech 113.70 57.00 170.80 0.00 0.00 247.14 28.2
28.5
28.9
28.2
28.5
28.5
85 Robbie Levin (Niles North BL) Niles North 113.70 56.90 170.80 0.00 0.00 103.37 28.5
28.3
28.5
28.3
28.4
28.8
86 Anant Jindani (Wayzata JS) Wayzata 113.70 56.90 170.60 0.00 0.00 565.68 28.5
28.5
28.3
28.4
28.3
28.6
87 Christopher Rascoe (Westminster Schools-Atlanta RM) Westminster Schools-Atlanta 113.70 56.90 170.50 0.00 0.00 789.89 28.2
28.4
28.2
28.6
28.6
28.5
88 Hannah Niederman (Niles North MN) Niles North 113.70 56.80 170.40 0.00 0.00 862.40 28.4
28.1
28.6
28.4
28.3
28.6
89 Simon Jillson (Lane Tech College Prep H.S. Mo) Lane Tech 113.70 56.80 170.20 0.00 0.00 765.20 27.8
28.4
28.3
28.7
28.4
28.6
90 Kelvin Castro (Solorio Academy CC) Solorio 113.60 56.90 170.40 0.00 0.00 78.25 28
28.3
28.6
28.1
28.6
28.8
91 Jackie Reis (Niles West RR) Niles West 113.60 56.80 170.50 0.00 0.00 235.33 28.3
28.4
28.5
28.4
28.2
28.7
92 Luther Snagel (Northside CP KS) Northside CP 113.60 56.80 170.50 0.00 0.00 935.94 28.3
28.5
28
28.5
28.3
28.9
93 Anthony Valiaveedu (Glenbrook South KV) Glenbrook South 113.60 56.80 170.10 0.00 0.00 735.06 28.4
28.5
28.4
28.5
28.3
28
94 Spencer Johnson (Glenbrook North JL) Glenbrook North 113.60 56.80 170.00 0.00 0.00 488.79 28.4
27.9
28.4
28.5
28.3
28.5
95 Sihah Reza (Niles West RR) Niles West 113.60 56.70 170.80 0.00 0.00 235.33 28.4
28.3
29.1
28.3
28.1
28.6
96 Mackenzie O'Donnell (Lansing DO) Lansing 113.60 56.70 170.60 0.00 0.00 106.93 28.1
28
29
28.8
28.1
28.6
97 Nhat Tran (Iowa City TZ) Iowa City 113.60 56.70 170.60 0.00 0.00 787.79 28.3
28.4
28.8
28.2
28.2
28.7
98 Dustyn Beutelspacher (Niles West BC) Niles West 113.59 56.80 170.40 0.00 0.00 476.30 B
28.2
28.2
28.6
28.4
28.6
99 Kelly Skoulikaris (Glenbrook South AS) Glenbrook South 113.50 56.80 169.80 0.00 0.00 771.18 28.2
28.7
28.1
28.6
27.6
28.6
100 Aditya Sitaram (Wayzata JS) Wayzata 113.50 56.70 170.20 0.00 0.00 565.68 28.6
28.3
28
28.7
28.2
28.4