ENDI Public Forum Camp Tournament

2016 — Atlanta, GA/US

Speaker Awards in Public Forum

Order Name School/Team AvPts -1HL AvPts -2HL AvPts OpW Z2 Rand -1HL Ballots
1 Mason Bussey (Marist BC) Marist 29.25 29.25 29.11 3.33 175.12 435.61 W 29.1
W 28
W 29.4
W 29.5
W 29
W 29.7
2 Craig Cronin (Marist BC) Marist 29.02 29.00 29.10 3.33 175.00 435.61 W 29
W 29
W 29
W 29.1
W 28.9
W 29.6
3 David Zell (Altamont ZC) Altamont 29.00 28.95 29.01 3.50 174.06 427.72 W 28.9
W 29
W 28.7
L 29.4
W 28.6
W 29.5
4 Isabel Coleman (Altamont ZC) Altamont 28.82 28.95 28.73 3.50 172.10 427.72 W 28
W 28.9
W 29.1
L 29
W 28.4
W 29
5 Michael Torpy (Marist/Milton TI) Marist 28.75 28.70 28.71 3.66 172.34 576.54 W 28.7
L 29.1
W 28.5
W 28.7
L 27.9
L 29.4
6 Samin Islam (Marist/Milton TI) Marist 28.72 28.65 28.71 3.66 172.58 576.54 W 29
L 28.7
W 28.6
W 28.6
L 28.2
L 29.2
7 Jonathan Zhang (Sequoyah/Mcintosh CZ) Sequoyah 28.60 28.55 28.51 2.83 171.24 246.83 L 28.5
W 28.8
W 28.8
W 27.9
L 28.6
W 28.5
8 Aaron Hypolite (McIntosh/Fayette County EH) McIntosh 28.55 28.55 28.48 3.16 170.98 938.84 W 28.6
W 29.2
L 28.2
L 27.5
L 28.5
W 28.9
9 Caleb Crayton (Sequoyah/Mcintosh CZ) Sequoyah 28.50 28.65 28.45 2.83 170.97 246.83 L 28
W 28
W 28.7
W 28.7
L 28.7
W 28.6
10 Mariah Cady (Columbus TC) Columbus 28.50 28.45 28.49 3.33 170.98 776.19 L 28.3
L 28.4
W 28.7
W 28.7
W 28.4
L 28.5
11 Srija Somaka (Lambert BS) Lambert 28.47 28.50 28.46 3.50 171.21 449.45 L 28.5
W 28.2
W 28.5
W 28.6
L 28.3
L 28.7
12 Samuel Ellis (McIntosh/Fayette County EH) McIntosh 28.45 28.50 28.46 3.16 170.86 938.84 W 28.7
W 29
L 28.3
L 28
L 28
W 28.8
13 Sophie Murtey (Columbus LM) Columbus 28.45 28.45 28.54 2.83 170.12 105.90 L 28.3
W 28.5
W 28.6
L 28.4
W 27.8
W 29.7
14 Autumn Lafferty (Columbus LM) Columbus 28.42 28.45 28.45 2.83 170.50 105.90 L 28.5
W 28.3
W 28.7
L 28.5
W 28.4
W 28.3
15 Madelyn Tryon (Columbus TC) Columbus 28.37 28.35 28.33 3.33 170.00 776.19 L 28.4
L 28.5
W 28.5
W 28.3
W 28.3
L 28
16 Christion Finch (SpeakFirst TF) SpeakFirst 28.22 28.25 28.26 2.33 169.91 768.30 L 28.7
L 28
L 28.3
W 28
W 28.4
W 28.2
17 Jacob Alayof (St. Petersburg/Walton LA) St. Petersburg 28.22 28.20 28.35 2.66 170.07 779.16 W 29.5
L 28.4
L 28.2
L 27.7
W 28.1
W 28.2
18 Serena Liu (Phillips Andover/Rivers LR) Phillips Andover 28.22 28.20 28.25 2.33 169.64 438.59 L 28.2
W 28.4
L 28.6
L 28.1
W 28
L 28.2
19 Chloe Richardson (Phillips Andover/Rivers LR) Phillips Andover 28.20 28.25 28.13 2.33 169.37 438.59 L 28.3
W 28.3
L 28.5
L 28
W 28.2
L 27.5
20 Helen Tynes (Altamont/Sequoyah TC) Altamont 28.17 28.20 28.06 2.83 168.30 98.01 W 28.7
L 27
L 28.4
W 28.2
L 28.2
L 27.9
21 Nyla Crayton (Altamont/Sequoyah TC) Altamont 28.15 28.10 28.18 2.83 168.83 98.01 W 28.5
L 28.1
L 28.3
W 28.1
L 28.1
L 28
22 Catherine Lee (St. Petersburg/Walton LA) St. Petersburg 28.07 28.10 28.05 2.66 168.13 779.16 W 28.4
L 28.2
L 27.6
L 27.8
W 28.3
W 28
23 Claire Moody (Harpeth Hall/Columbus MC) Harpeth Hall 28.00 28.00 28.00 2.83 167.30 917.12 W 28
L 28.1
L 27.8
L 28
L 27.9
L 28.2
24 E'shandae Thomas (SpeakFirst TF) SpeakFirst 27.95 27.85 27.95 2.33 167.87 768.30 L 27.5
L 28.3
L 28.4
W 27.9
W 27.8
W 27.8
25 Maggie Cook (Harpeth Hall/Columbus MC) Harpeth Hall 27.92 27.90 27.93 2.83 166.79 917.12 W 27.7
L 28.2
L 27.7
L 28.2
L 27.7
L 28.1
26 Arya Chauhan (Dunwoody/Richards JC) Dunwoody 27.82 27.80 27.79 2.83 166.86 108.88 L 27.5
L 27.8
L 28
L 27.8
L 27.9
L 27.8
27 Ajay John (Dunwoody/Richards JC) Dunwoody 20.65 27.50 18.38 2.83 98.62 108.88 L 27.6
L 27.5
L 27.5
L 27.7
L 0
L
28 Rohil Bakundri (Lambert BS) Lambert 20.65 27.30 18.55 3.50 103.82 449.45 L 27.5
W 27.1
W 28
W 28.7
L
L