NYSFL State Championship Tournament

2016 — NY/US

Final Places in Declamation

Place Name School/Team Rk+Rk Rcp+Rcp Rk Rcp Ballots
1st (65) Natalie Rosier Scarsdale 24 7.57 13 3.41 3
1
1
1
1
1 3 1
3 1 2
1 4 6 1 1
2nd (26) Allison Bajada Convent of the Sacred Heart 27 6.33 14 2.33 5
2
2
1
1
1 1 4
1 4 2
3 2 1 4 4
3rd (88) William Lohier Stuyvesant 27 5.61 14 2.03 1
1
3
1
4
2 1 2
4 1 3
5 3 2 2 2
4th (94) Arielle Isedenu Sacred Heart 31 5.6 16 2.11 1
1
1
2
1
3 2 1
6 2 1
4 1 5 3 3
5th (27) Charlotte Magee Convent of the Sacred Heart 38 4.13 21 1.35 1
2
1
3
3
1 3 2
5 2 4
2 5 4 5 5
6th (18) Nathan Raia Christian Brothers Academy-Albany 41 3.96 27 0.97 1
1
1
1
2
2 3 2
1 3 3
6 6 3 6 6

Place Name School/Team Rk Rcp Rk Rcp Ballots
Semi (84) Kayla Menkes Half Hollow Hills 20 2.52 14 0.69 2
1
1
3
4
2 1 3
3 6 5
Semi (25) Mosab Hamid Berkeley Carroll 22 1.78 12 0.78 2
2
2
4
2
2 4 4
5 3 4
Semi (53) Daniel Tully Regis 23 2.8 17 0.55 3
4
2
1
1
4 1 1
4 6 7
Semi (29) Alicia Rivera Convent of the Sacred Heart 23 2.19 12 1.36 2
2
6
1
2
4 4 3
6 5 1
Semi (44) Julia Coffey Webster Schroeder 23 1.89 13 0.86 5
3
3
1
1
5 2 3
2 5 6
Semi (78) Alex D'Aquino Xaverian 23 1.77 12 0.91 4
1
3
6
1
3 5 3
2 4 6
Semi (34) Alena Blaise Bronx HS Of Science 28 2.14 19 0.48 2
1
5
1
1
1 6 2
7 7 5
Quarter (52) Patrick Flood Regis 13 1.32 13 1.32 1
4
1
5
3
6 6 1
Quarter (14) Daniela Pierro Loyola 13 0.89 13 0.89 1
2
2
1
3
4 2 7
Quarter (72) Matthew Perez Regis 13 0.86 13 0.86 4
1
2
6
1
6 2 5
Quarter (61) Aminata Diallo Democracy Prep Bronx Prep 13 0.74 13 0.74 2
5
2
2
2
3 6 4
Quarter (30) Sofia Casulli Convent of the Sacred Heart 13 0.7 13 0.7 3
1
5
2
2
4 5 4
Quarter (87) Faith Sanchez Stuyvesant 14 0.69 14 0.69 1
4
3
2
1
3 6 5
Quarter (91) Pia Paul Syosset 14 0.69 14 0.69 3
3
6
1
1
5 3 6
Quarter (85) Karen Chen Stuyvesant 15 0.61 15 0.61 3
2
1
1
6
6 4 5
Quarter (67) Kayla Blackwell Achievement First Brooklyn 16 0.56 16 0.56 2
4
5
1
1
5 5 6
Quarter (35) Anna Dicker Roslyn 17 0.55 17 0.55 2
2
1
2
4
7 4 6
Quarter (39) Shea Olaose Achievement First Brooklyn 17 0.54 17 0.54 1
1
1
4
1
5 7 5
Quarter (12) Robert Delmond Chaminade 17 0.52 17 0.52 1
3
1
1
5
6 5 6

Place Name School/Team Rk -1L Rcp -1L Ballots
Prelim (16) Isabelle McNamara-Angel Loyola 9 2.16 1
4
2
3
3
Prelim (66) Ali Rothberg Scarsdale 9 2.16 3
3
1
3
2
Prelim (82) Tyrese Avery Democracy Prep Endurance 9 2.16 1
2
3
5
3
Prelim (86) Nathan Li Stuyvesant 9 2.16 1
4
3
3
2
Prelim (48) Brendan Wiseman Regis 9 1.83 5
3
2
2
2
Prelim (90) Brian Bertrand Syosset 9 1.83 2
2
3
2
5
Prelim (68) Savita Angira Sacred Heart 10 2.53 6
1
5
1
3
Prelim (81) Lily Glaser Harley School, The 10 2.5 1
1
4
6
4
Prelim (41) Saramarie Wade Mary Louis Academy, The 10 2.08 3
5
1
2
4
Prelim (75) Joseph Iuni Xaverian 10 1.75 2
4
2
2
4
Prelim (57) Devon Umeozov Regis 10 1.66 2
2
3
3
3
Prelim (93) NIcole Park Syosset 10 1.66 3
2
2
3
6
Prelim (95) Mariam Malik Syosset 10 1.66 3
2
2
3
6
Prelim (50) Brendan Fitzgerald Regis 11 2 4
1
4
4
2
Prelim (22) Isabella Raux Mount Markham Central 11 1.91 3
5
3
4
1
Prelim (74) Barron Wei Xaverian 11 1.91 4
3
3
1
6
Prelim (38) Vincent Yao Roslyn 11 1.7 6
6
2
2
2
Prelim (73) Adney Silva Xaverian 11 1.7 2
5
2
2
5
Prelim (64) Zoe Landless Scarsdale 11 1.58 2
2
5
4
3
Prelim (92) Gayatri Sriram Syosset 12 1.83 1
4
3
4
4
Prelim (20) Breanna Hennessy Convent of the Sacred Heart 12 1.53 3
6
6
2
2
Prelim (15) Declan Coles Xavier 12 1.5 6
2
4
4
2
Prelim (55) Nathan LoPinto Regis 13 1.78 4
3
1
6
5
Prelim (60) Celeste Peralte Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning 13 1.78 4
5
1
6
3
Prelim (32) Victoria Mollo St Joseph Hill 13 1.75 1
4
6
4
4
Prelim (77) Robert Milano Xaverian 13 1.45 5
6
2
4
2
Prelim (21) Emily Perrone Kellenberg Memorial 13 1.36 2
6
3
3
6
Prelim (31) Nayla Boorady Convent of the Sacred Heart 13 1.36 5
3
5
2
3
Prelim (98) Violet Massie Vereker Pelham Memorial 13 1.33 3
4
4
4
2
Prelim (59) Elizabeth Goldstein Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning 13 1.24 4
3
3
4
3
Prelim (19) Jordynn O'Kane Kellenberg Memorial 14 1.73 6
3
1
5
6
Prelim (80) Cormac Cullinane Regis 14 1.73 3
1
5
5
5
Prelim (56) Christopher Frick Regis 14 1.7 6
4
4
5
1
Prelim (83) Casey Goldstein Half Hollow Hills 14 1.7 4
5
6
4
1
Prelim (11) Rachel Oshiro Franklin 14 1.28 5
3
4
2
5
Prelim (23) Devina Persaud Mary Louis Academy, The 14 1.28 4
6
2
5
3
Prelim (49) Dillon Czuj Regis 14 1.28 2
4
6
3
5
Prelim (79) Timothy Galligan Xaverian 14 1.28 2
3
5
5
4
Prelim (62) Meredith Hurshman Scarsdale 14 1.19 5
3
3
3
6
Prelim (37) Gemma Schnieder Roslyn 14 1.16 3
4
4
5
3
Prelim (46) Sinan Ersan Webster Schroeder 14 1.16 4
5
3
3
4
Prelim (42) Andrew Sullivan Regis 14 1.16 4
3
4
5
3
Prelim (58) Katia Jacovides Scarsdale 14 1.16 4
3
5
3
4
Prelim (24) Ari Brown Berkeley Carroll 15 1.2 5
2
4
6
4
Prelim (97) Chloe Kallenberg Convent of the Sacred Heart 16 1.6 5
1
5
5
5
Prelim (45) Krystina Szylo Webster Schroeder 16 1.15 6
4
6
2
6
Prelim (33) Caroline Powell Mary Louis Academy, The 16 1.03 6
5
4
3
4
Prelim (54) John Colie Regis 16 1.03 4
5
4
3
5
Prelim (43) Selena Zhang Webster Schroeder 17 1.1 5
5
6
6
2
Prelim (96) Lucy Bischof Pelham Memorial 17 0.98 5
6
5
4
3
Prelim (40) Esmeralda Reyes Achievement First Brooklyn 17 0.95 5
5
4
4
4
Prelim (51) Allison Lin Syosset 17 0.95 4
4
5
4
5
Prelim (99) Atta Gould St Joseph's 18 0.9 4
5
4
5
5
Prelim (36) Bryn Goldstein Roslyn 19 0.85 6
6
5
5
4
Prelim (89) Shray Tripathi Stuyvesant 19 0.85 5
5
4
6
5
Prelim (100) Timothy Nguyen Regis 19 0.85 6
5
4
5
5
Prelim (13) Andrew Daniel Chaminade 20 0.8 6
5
6
5
5
Prelim (17) Ismenia Ginebra Kellenberg Memorial 20 0.8 5
6
6
5
6
Prelim (28) Ailish Hennessy Convent of the Sacred Heart 20 0.8 6
6
5
6
5
Prelim (47) Ryan Woodhams Harley School, The 20 0.8 5
6
5
6
6