KHSSL State Debate Championships

2016 — KY/US

Final Places in Congressional Debate

Place Code Name Institution Rk JP Rcp Rk -1HL Rcp -1HL Pts -1HL Ballots
1st 722 Harper Anderson Rowan County Sr 4 0 2.5 1 1 0
2nd 738 Dasha Kolyaskina Paul Laurence Dunbar 9 0 0.99 3 0.33 0
3rd 752 Callie Freeman Sacred Heart 13 0 0.89 4 0.25 0
4th 768 Zane Arnold Danville 14 0 1.36 4 0.25 0
5th 718 Patrick Edwards Larry A Ryle 20 0 0.72 9 0.11 0
6th 709 Raegan Davis Assumption 21 0 0.45 7 0.14 0
7th 714 Jey Suresh Larry A Ryle 22 0 0.47 9 0.11 0
8th-T 706 Eliza Devlin Assumption 23 1 0.42 9 0.11 0
8th-T 750 Taylor Williams Hazard 23 1 0.42 9 0.11 0
10th-T 715 Trent Lyons Murray 24 0 0.38 9 0.11 0
10th-T 725 Faith LoPiccolo Henry Clay 24 0 0.38 9 0.11 0
10th-T 747 Anna Cate Brown Murray 24 0 0.38 9 0.11 0
13th 761 Caitlin Haskett Danville 25 2 0.35 8 0.12 0
14th 701 Emily Falica SKY 25 1 0.36 9 0.11 0
15th 711 Corey Newsome Rowan County Sr 26 0 0.34 9 0.11 0
16th-T 741 Sarah Hoffmann Paul Laurence Dunbar 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 0
16th-T 737 Rohith Kesaraju Paul Laurence Dunbar 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 0
16th-T 716 Hemanth Sontenam Paul Laurence Dunbar 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 0
16th-T 736 Emma Li Mathews Rowan County Sr 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 0
16th-T 704 Kaitlyn Koehler Murray 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 0
16th-T 710 David Lu Murray 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 0
16th-T 743 Katherine Renick Murray 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 0
16th-T 733 Stacie Fugate Hazard 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 0
16th-T 772 Adarsh Chithrala Paul Laurence Dunbar 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 0

Final Places in Congressional Debate

Place Code Name Institution Rk Rcp Pts Ballots
Prelim 748 Jacob Young Henry Clay 41 0.98 0
Prelim 728 Akhil Kesaraju Paul Laurence Dunbar 37 1.49 0
Prelim 720 Aislin Hawks SKY 39 1.14 0
Prelim 753 Nathan Terrell Rowan County Sr 38 1.28 0
Prelim 742 Hannah Whitaker Hazard 43 0.9 0
Prelim 727 Greg Goldie Danville 42 1.03 0
Prelim 762 Katie Critchfield Danville 42 0.91 0
Prelim 756 Billy Critchfield Danville 42 0.97 0
Prelim 713 Trevor Mather LaRue County 45 0.93 0
Prelim 767 Hathlyn Chapman Rowan County Sr 46 0.84 0
Prelim 708 Caitlyn Klaas Larry A Ryle 43 0.92 0
Prelim 770 Evan Wright Atherton 44 0.9 0
Prelim 751 Caroline Bugg Danville 46 0.84 0
Prelim 745 Michael Skarlatov Larry A Ryle 50 0.75 0
Prelim 771 Cooper Winrich Trinity 45 0.83 0
Prelim 760 Alecia Devney Danville 46 0.91 0
Prelim 758 Katie Dugger Calloway County 47 0.83 0
Prelim 712 Nate Risner LaRue County 50 0.72 0
Prelim 705 Zaynab Khan Henry Clay 50 0.72 0
Prelim 707 Rehan Ghanta Paul Laurence Dunbar 47 0.83 0
Prelim 764 Becky Mohr Danville 48 0.88 0
Prelim 735 Hye Jee Kim Henry Clay 50 0.72 0
Prelim 773 Sydney Craig Henry Clay 52 0.69 0
Prelim 730 Aditi Lohe Henry Clay 50 0.72 0
Prelim 703 Emily Salamanca Henry Clay 53 0.67 0
Prelim 700 Brynn Jones Murray 51 0.7 0
Prelim 723 Chloe Naylor Henry Clay 53 0.67 0
Prelim 755 Mary Cox Marshall County 51 0.71 0
Prelim 744 Sydney Taylor Henry Clay 54 0.66 0
Prelim 717 Rianne Kablan Hazard 52 0.69 0
Prelim 739 Dalton York Marshall County 53 0.67 0
Prelim 765 Emily Norman Marshall County 54 0.66 0
Prelim 763 Jorge Rojas-Ortega Trinity 54 0.66 0
Prelim 729 Olivia Parker Marshall County 54 0.66 0
Prelim 726 Eleri Gesler Calloway County 53 0.67 0
Prelim 731 Clay Williams Danville 54 0.66 0
Prelim 749 Grace Tarter Assumption 54 0.66 0
Prelim 702 Liz McClain Calloway County 54 0.66 0
Prelim 732 Jamison Moorehead Calloway County 54 0.66 0
Prelim 759 Jorge Nunez Calloway County 54 0.66 0
Prelim 724 Auzin Panahandeh Calloway County 54 0.66 0
Prelim 734 Lilly Eicholtz Marshall County 54 0.66 0
Prelim 746 Kinsey Eisenhour Rowan County Sr 54 0.66 0
Prelim 766 Jesse Burgess Marshall County 54 0.66 0
Prelim 757 Jordan Whittaker Rowan County Sr 54 0.66 0
Prelim 740 Damon Helton LaRue County 54 0.66 0
Prelim 721 Cooper Boss Henry Clay 54 0.66 0