SPDL Semifinals

2016 — PA/US

Final Places in Congress

Place Name School/Team Rk CRk Ballots
Prelim (Perkiomen Valley AS) Abigail Stratton Perkiomen Valley 3 1 1 1 1
Prelim (Council Rock North RG) Riley Gallagher Council Rock North 6 2 2 2 2
Prelim (Council Rock North MM) Maddy McCullough Council Rock North 12 3 5 4 3
Prelim (Council Rock North ADa) Annika Davies Council Rock North 13 2 5 4 2 2
Prelim (Lower Moreland AH) Andrew Hesbacher Lower Moreland 14 6 3 5 6
Prelim (New Hope-Solebury MV) Marc Verwiel New Hope-Solebury 16 9 4 3 9
Prelim (Perkiomen Valley EL) Eric Londer Perkiomen Valley 17 5 6 6 5
Prelim (Wissahickon CZ) Cathy Zhou Wissahickon 17 5 2 9 1 5
Prelim (Council Rock North EM) Elizabeth McCullough Council Rock North 18 4 7 7 4
Prelim (Perkiomen Valley AJ) Alex Judd Perkiomen Valley 20 9 6 1 4 9
Prelim (Council Rock North JL) Jonathan Liu Council Rock North 23 9 3 2 9 9
Prelim (C EG) Eve Glazier CHS 24 1 9 5 9 1
Prelim (C AM) Abe Moss CHS 24 8 8 8 8
Prelim (Wissahickon SC) Sarah Cammarota Wissahickon 25 7 9 9 7
Prelim (Council Rock North JW) James Weir Council Rock North 25 9 4 3 9 9
Prelim (Council Rock North CL) Charlotte Lang Council Rock North 26 4 7 6 9 4
Prelim (C AG) Ari Glazier CHS 27 9 9 9 9
Prelim (Truman FC) Fernando Coplin Truman 27 9 9 9 9
Prelim (Council Rock North SP) Sydney Pasemann Council Rock North 27 9 9 9 9
Prelim (Council Rock North CM) Catherine McCullough Council Rock North 27 9 9 9 9
Prelim (Council Rock North AD) Andrius Donica Council Rock North 27 9 9 9 9
Prelim (Wissahickon EG) Eamon Goucher Wissahickon 27 9 9 9 9
Prelim (Wissahickon KK) Kalle Kufner Wissahickon 27 9 9 9 9
Prelim (Wissahickon PL) Peter Labick Wissahickon 27 9 9 9 9
Prelim (C KB) Kyla Brown CHS 28 3 9 9 7 3
Prelim (Perkiomen Valley EB) Eric Botti Perkiomen Valley 28 9 1 9 9 9
Prelim (Wissahickon SS) Shivani Sowmyan Wissahickon 28 9 9 7 3 9
Prelim (Wissahickon LS) Leanne Shen Wissahickon 32 9 9 9 5 9
Prelim (Upper Dublin RB) Ryan Brady Upper Dublin 32 9 9 8 6 9
Prelim (Council Rock North BS) Becca Silver Council Rock North 33 6 9 9 9 6
Prelim (Wissahickon ZW) Zara Wermers Wissahickon 34 8 8 9 9 8
Prelim (Council Rock North AS) Andrew Stern Council Rock North 35 9 9 9 8 9
Prelim (Truman VK) Victoria Klemp Truman 36 9 9 9 9 9
Prelim (Council Rock North SS) Shreya Singh Council Rock North 36 9 9 9 9 9