OCSL Parli Congress Quals

2016 — CA/US

Final Places in Congress

Place Name School/Team Rk Rk JP Rcp Rcp Pts Pts Ballots
1st (Oxford Kaitlyn O'Gara) Kaitlyn O'Gara Oxford 31 15 0 3.6 10.51 0 262 3 28 1 30 1 30
4 29 3 28 1 29
1 29 1 30 1 29
1 1 1 10 2
2nd (Yorba Linda Gavin Gondalwala) Gavin Gondalwala Yorba Linda 57 27 0 1.25 6.05 0 250 2 28 2 29 6 27
9 22 3 28 5 26
1 30 1 30 1 30
6 3 2 10 6
3rd (Yorba Linda Darshan Patel) Darshan Patel Yorba Linda 65 34 0 0.88 5.02 0 259 8 29 3 29 1 30
2 27 1 30 2 29
6 28 5 28 3 29
10 5 7 3 9
4th (Yorba Linda Evelyn Chan) Evelyn Chan Yorba Linda 70 32 0 1.58 5.26 0 244 1 29 5 27 7 26
8 23 4 27 1 30
7 24 3 29 2 29
4 10 9 1 8
5th (Edison Speech and Debate Kenny McLaren) Kenny McLaren Edison 75 39 0 0.94 4.34 0 225 4 27 3 28 3 28
1 29 4 27 10
2 29 7 28 2 29
10 2 10 7 10
6th (Servite Nicholas Passantino) Nicholas Passantino Servite 81 28 0 1 2.81 0 209 9 26 4 28 4 28
3 27 6 25 8 22
6 25 10 3 28
5 9 5 6 3
7th (Northwood Atharva Patil) Atharva Patil Northwood 81 32 0 0.88 2.9 0 222 5 28 4 29 3 29
8 28 2 29 10
5 26 6 28 6 25
8 4 6 10 4
8th (Edison Speech and Debate Panagiotis Frousiakis) Panagiotis Frousiakis Edison 82 33 0 1.15 3.87 0 217 9 28 5 28 10
1 28 5 26 7 25
3 28 2 30 7 24
3 8 10 2 10
9th (Northwood Christopher Pettit) Christopher Pettit Northwood 85 30 0 1.62 3.4 0 216 7 28 9 26 2 29
6 24 10 6 25
4 28 6 28 5 28
9 6 10 4 1
10th (Yorba Linda Heather Gammon) Heather Gammon Yorba Linda 89 44 0 0.61 3.43 0 218 1 29 10 6 25
7 25 2 29 4 26
5 28 3 29 7 27
10 10 10 9 5
11th (Northwood Cody Herman) Cody Herman Northwood 93 40 0 0.66 3.27 0 193 8 26 7 26 2 29
10 1 30 6 25
3 29 10 6 28
10 7 8 5 10
12th (Oxford Jean Yi) Jean Yi Oxford 93 42 0 0.9 3.57 0 195 4 28 1 30 4 27
6 28 5 26 2 28
10 9 28 10
2 10 10 10 10
13th (El Modena Celia Janes) Celia Janes El Modena 99 41 0 0.75 2.32 0 210 6 28 10 5 26
9 27 7 24 4 27
9 22 4 29 4 27
10 10 3 8 10
14th (El Modena Amanda Remy) Amanda Remy El Modena 106 50 0 0.5 2.34 0 208 7 26 8 25 9 24
5 25 7 24 3 26
2 29 5 29 10
10 10 10 10 10
15th (Servite Joseph Mastroni) Joseph Mastroni Servite 108 44 2 0.58 2.05 0 209 5 27 9 24 5 27
3 29 9 22 5 26
9 27 10 9 27
7 10 10 10 7
16th (Servite John Scavo) John Scavo Servite 108 44 1 0.65 2.29 0 158 2 30 10 7 24
7 28 10 9 23
4 27 10 5 26
10 10 4 10 10

Place Name School/Team Rk Rcp H2H Pts Ballots
Prelim (Northwood Priya Jagadish) Priya Jagadish Northwood 65 1.7 0 135 3 28 2 30 9 24
5 28 6 25 10
10 10 10
Prelim (Northwood David Choi) David Choi Northwood 76 1.14 0 122 10 7 28 8 24
4 25 8 23 9 22
10 10 10
Prelim (Yorba Linda Joseph Toubbeh) Joseph Toubbeh Yorba Linda 78 1.11 0 109 10 10 10
10 10 8 26
8 27 8 27 4 29
Prelim (Yorba Linda Chase Penrose) Chase Penrose Yorba Linda 79 1.33 0 74 10 10 10
2 29 10 10
8 23 10 9 22
Prelim (El Modena Rayyan Khan) Rayyan Khan El Modena 80 1.32 0 55 10 8 26 10
10 10 10
10 2 29 10
Prelim (Yorba Linda Jason Lee) Jason Lee Yorba Linda 81 1.15 0 50 10 10 10
10 8 23 3 27
10 10 10
Prelim (Servite Ray Wu) Ray Wu Servite 81 1.09 0 57 10 10 10
10 10 10
7 28 4 29 10
Prelim (Fairmont Allan Lam) Allan Lam Fairmont 81 1.03 0 74 6 26 6 26 10
10 9 22 10
10 10 10
Prelim (Yorba Linda Aartie Tandon) Aartie Tandon Yorba Linda 83 1 0 56 10 6 28 10
10 10 10
10 7 28 10
Prelim (Yorba Linda Clara Duong) Clara Duong Yorba Linda 84 0.96 0 76 10 10 8 25
10 10 10
10 8 28 8 23
Prelim (Northwood Anika Chaukkar) Anika Chaukkar Northwood 87 0.94 0 24 10 10 10
10 10 7 24
10 10 10
Prelim (Servite Chase Blagden) Chase Blagden Servite 88 0.92 0 27 10 10 10
10 10 10
10 10 8 27
Prelim (Oxford Joseph Cho) Joseph Cho Oxford 89 0.91 0 27 10 10 10
10 10 10
10 9 27 10
Prelim (Northwood Joshua Sohn) Joshua Sohn Northwood 90 0.9 0 0 10 10 10
10 10 10
10 10 10
Prelim (Northwood Ashley Shim) Ashley Shim Northwood 90 0.9 0 0 10 10 10
10 10 10
10 10 10
Prelim (Northwood Sophie Grossman) Sophie Grossman Northwood 90 0.9 0 0 10 10 10
10 10 10
10 10 10
Prelim (Servite Sam Jones) Sam Jones Servite 90 0.9 0 0 10 10 10
10 10 10
10 10 10