I Have A Dream Monroe Invitational

2016 — CA/US

Final Places in Congress

Place Name School/Team Rk+Rk Rk Rcp+Rcp Ballots
1st (AD 803 Preston Hwang) Preston Hwang Alhambra 36 25 6.29 1 1 3
2 2 2
9 4 10 1 1
2nd (AW 809 Evan Levitas) Evan Levitas El Camino Real Charter 39 17 3.9 4 3 4
4 4 3
4 1 7 2 3
3rd (AG 813 Ryann Ersoff) Ryann Ersoff ILEAD North Hollywood 42 30 5.64 2 6 1
1 1 1
5 3 8 9 5
4th (AT 826 Mary Gooneratne) Mary Gooneratne Wm. S. Hart 50 25 3.44 10 4 2
4 2 3
6 2 4 11 2
5th (AG 812 Kayla Ybarra) Kayla Ybarra ILEAD North Hollywood 50 31 3.96 4 1 4
3 3 4
8 8 1 7 7
6th (AT 825 Joe Brennan) Joe Brennan Wm. S. Hart 51 34 3.34 3 2 2
3 3 4
7 9 2 4 12
7th (AM 815 Dalia Dichter) Dalia Dichter Monroe 54 33 3.7 1 2 3
5 8 2
3 6 3 13 8
8th (AE 820 Khamani Griffin) Khamani Griffin North Hollywood 60 35 4.18 8 3 10
2 1 1
2 14 5 10 4
9th (AE 819 David Arutyunian) David Arutyunian North Hollywood 73 31 2.54 7 8 10
6 5 6
1 5 6 5 14
10th (AD 802 Monica Phun) Monica Phun Alhambra 73 51 3.4 3 5 1
1 7 5
12 7 13 8 11
11th (AD 806 Winston Yan) Winston Yan Alhambra 74 45 2 5 4 5
5 5 5
13 12 11 3 6
12th (AD 804 Richard Hu) Richard Hu Alhambra 88 48 1.5 5 6 5
7 10 7
10 13 9 6 10
13th (BG 822 Edwin Dagdagan) Edwin Dagdagan Sherman Oaks Center Enriched Studies 97 56 1.36 8 9 6
6 6 6
11 10 12 14 9
14th (AT 827 Sarah McBride) Sarah McBride Wm. S. Hart 105 64 1.27 6 7 7
7 7 7
14 11 14 12 13

Place Name School/Team Rk Rcp Rk -1HL Rcp -1HL Ballots
Prelim (AE 818 Alex Jimenez) Alex Jimenez North Hollywood 48 0.79 33 0.49 7 5 8
10 8 10
Prelim (AW 808 Arieh Bright) Arieh Bright El Camino Real Charter 45 1.09 33 0.49 2 7 8
9 9 10
Prelim (AH 821 Alyssa Acosta) Alyssa Acosta Schurr 55 0.66 37 0.44 10 8 10
8 9 10
Prelim (BG 823 Vassilisa Rubtsova) Vassilisa Rubtsova Sherman Oaks Center Enriched Studies 45 0.84 29 0.57 6 9 6
10 6 8
Prelim (AD 801 Frederick Chau) Frederick Chau Alhambra 55 0.66 37 0.43 9 10 9
9 10 8
Prelim (AM 816 David Martinez) David Martinez Monroe 50 0.8 36 0.45 10 10 9
8 4 9
Prelim (AM 817 Jonathan Prera) Jonathan Prera Monroe 59 0.61 40 0.4 10 10 10
10 10 9
Prelim (AD 805 Samantha Lin) Samantha Lin Alhambra 57 0.64 40 0.4 10 10 7
10 10 10
Prelim (AW 811 Ryan Keane) Ryan Keane El Camino Real Charter 60 0.6 40 0.4 10 10 10
10 10 10
Prelim (AW 810 Justin Pachi) Justin Pachi El Camino Real Charter 59 0.61 40 0.4 9 10 10
10 10 10
Prelim (AK 807 Henry Huynh) Henry Huynh Arroyo 60 0.6 40 0.4 10 10 10
10 10 10
Prelim (AT 824 Jakob Daucher) Jakob Daucher Wm. S. Hart 60 0.6 40 0.4 10 10 10
10 10 10