Hayden Debate Tournament

2015 — KS/US

Final Places in Policy Debate

Place Name School/Team Win Rk OpW ORk H2H Rand Ballots
Prelim (Washburn Rural B) McCool & Watt Washburn Rural 5 17.5 2.5 2.62 0 653 B
W 2 1
W 3 2
W 2 1
W 2 1
Prelim (Manhattan H) Miller & Lei Manhattan 5 21.25 2.5 2.47 0 486 W 1 4
B
W 2 1
W 3 1
W 1 4
Prelim (Tonganoxie C) Smith & Willis Tonganoxie 4 18 2.4 2.64 0 437 L 2 4
W 2 1
W 2 1
W 1 2
W 1 2
Prelim (Manhattan B) Edgar & Kim Manhattan 4 19 3 2.24 0 557 W 1 2
W 1 2
W 3 1
L 2 4
W 1 2
Prelim (Tonganoxie E) Gilbert & Jones Tonganoxie 4 19 2.4 2.6 0 917 L 4 2
W 2 1
W 2 1
W 1 3
W 1 2
Prelim (Tonganoxie B) Kirk & Rutherford Tonganoxie 4 20 2.4 2.58 0 944 W 1 3
W 1 2
W 3 1
W 1 3
L 2 3
Prelim (Manhattan D) Ballou & McPherson Manhattan 4 21 2.6 2.62 0 260 W 1 2
W 1 2
W 1 3
L 2 4
W 4 1
Prelim (Shawnee Heights A) Hefner & Hennessey Shawnee Heights 3 21 2.6 2.61 0 768 W 2 1
W 2 1
L 4 2
W 3 1
L 3 2
Prelim (Shawnee Heights B) Smith & Benson Shawnee Heights 3 21 2.6 2.75 0 755 W 1 2
L 1 4
L 4 2
W 1 3
W 1 2
Prelim (Washburn Rural A) Reed & Knapp Washburn Rural 3 21 2.4 2.6 0 160 W 3 1
L 3 2
W 1 2
L 2 3
W 1 3
Prelim (Rock Creek A) Fouts & Streit Rock Creek 3 22 2.4 2.52 0 75 W 1 2
W 1 2
W 2 1
L 4 2
L 3 4
Prelim (Topeka High B) Harrop & Rea Topeka 3 24 2.2 2.86 0 280 L 4 3
L 3 4
W 3 1
W 1 2
W 1 2
Prelim (Manhattan C) Aryal & Colburn Manhattan 3 25 3.2 2.32 0 780 W 1 3
W 3 2
W 2 1
L 2 4
L 3 4
Prelim (Seaman A) Faulkner & Perry Topeka Seaman 3 26 3.2 2.33 0 612 W 1 4
W 4 1
L 2 4
L 3 4
W 2 1
Prelim (Topeka High A) Allen-Snyder & Gernon Topeka 3 26 2.2 2.42 0 787 L 4 2
W 4 1
L 3 4
W 1 4
W 2 1
Prelim (Manhattan F) Rasheed & Wright Manhattan 3 27.5 2.25 2.83 0 233 L 3 4
W 2 1
B
W 4 1
L 3 4
Prelim (Topeka High D) Dingman & Lopez Topeka 3 28 3 2.57 0 534 W 2 4
L 4 3
L 3 4
W 2 3
W 1 2
Prelim (Manhattan E) Petri & Raite Manhattan 2 23 2.6 2.64 0 246 L 2 4
W 2 1
W 1 2
L 4 1
L 2 4
Prelim (Manhattan G) Egan & Paukstelis Manhattan 2 23 2 2.96 0 927 L 2 3
L 3 2
L 3 4
W 2 1
W 1 2
Prelim (Seaman D) Brian & Conaway Topeka Seaman 2 24 3 2.8 0 544 L 2 3
W 1 4
L 1 4
L 3 2
W 1 3
Prelim (Topeka West A) Rupp & Griesacker Topeka West 2 25 2.6 2.38 0 700 L 1 3
L 3 4
W 1 2
W 3 1
L 4 3
Prelim (Washburn Rural C) Reza & Younger Washburn Rural 2 26 2.8 2.52 0 147 W 3 1
L 1 4
W 1 2
L 3 4
L 4 3
Prelim (Jefferson West A) Jernberg & Roy Jefferson West 2 26 2.4 2.7 0 244 L 4 2
L 3 4
L 3 4
W 2 1
W 2 1
Prelim (Tonganoxie D) Sigourney & Dutton Tonganoxie 2 26 2.4 2.96 0 930 W 1 2
L 4 3
L 4 3
L 2 4
W 2 1
Prelim (Seaman C) Kruse & Vu Topeka Seaman 2 28 3 2.3 0 51 W 3 1
W 2 1
L 4 3
L 4 3
L 3 4
Prelim (Seaman B) Morrison & Brackett Topeka Seaman 2 28 3 2.34 0 558 W 3 1
L 4 3
L 4 3
W 2 1
L 4 3
Prelim (Topeka West B) Watts & Witzke Topeka West 2 29 2 2.84 0 193 W 3 1
L 4 3
L 4 3
W 1 3
L 3 4
Prelim (Topeka High C) Roush & Holmberg Topeka 1 28 2.4 2.64 0 773 L 2 4
L 4 3
W 1 2
L 4 2
L 2 4
Prelim (Junction City B) Bocanegra-Ruiz & Young Junction City 1 29 2 2.58 0 804 L 4 3
L 3 2
W 2 1
L 3 4
L 3 4
Prelim (Highland Park B) Poe & Tristan Highland Park 1 32 3 2.38 0 65 L 4 3
W 3 2
L 3 4
L 2 4
L 4 3
Prelim (Jefferson West B) Winebrenner & McGarity Jefferson West 1 33.75 2.5 2.68 0 231 L 3 4
L 3 4
L 4 2
B
L 3 4
Prelim (Highland Park A) Conley & Spicer Highland Park 1 33.75 2.25 2.6 0 572 L 2 4
L 3 4
L 3 4
L 4 3
B
Prelim (Topeka West C) Overstreet & Sandoval Topeka West 0 35 2.6 2.4 0 686 L 4 3
L 4 3
L 3 4
L 3 4
L 4 3