Strake Jesuit College Preparatory LD Tournament

2015 — TX/US

Final Places in Varsity LD

Place Name School/Team Ballots
1st (Clements Indepedent FT) Felix Tan Clements Indepedent W 30
W 29
W 29.5
W 30
L 28.5
W 29.3
B
W W W
W L W L W
W W
W W L
2nd (Woodlands College Park VM) Venkatesh Muppaneni Woodlands College Park W 29
W 30
W 29
W 28.7
W 29
L 29.5
B
W L W
W W W
W W W
L L W
Semis (Law Magnet DD) Dino De La O Law Magnet W 29.6
W 30
W 30
W 29
W 29.3
W 30
B
L W W
W W L W
L L L
Semis (Dulles NB) Nolan Burdett Dulles W 30
W 29.6
W 29.8
W 29.5
W 29.7
W 29.2
B
L W W
L W W
L L
LDQ (Kinkaid JY) jason yang Kinkaid W 29
L 28.4
W 30
W 30
L 29.4
W 29
W W W
W W W
W L L
LDQ (Lake Highland Prep AA) Ariel Azbel Lake Highland Prep W 29
W 30
W 29.2
L 28.9
W 29.5
W 29.1
B
W L W
L L L
LDQ (University JR) Jacob Ronkin University W 29.3
W 27
L 29.7
W 28.5
W 28.9
W 29.8
B
W W W
L L L L L
LDQ (University KC) Karan Choudhary University W 28.5
W 28.6
W 28
L 28.5
W 28.7
W 29
B
W W W
L L L L
LDO (Plano East AK) Aimun Khan Plano East W
W 29
W 29
W 28.8
L 29.1
W 29.5
B
L L L
LDO (Liberty Christian BS) Breann Smith Liberty Christian L 28.3
W 28.6
W 29
W 28.7
W 29
L 28
W W W
L L L
LDO (Cypress Falls KS) Karman Singh Cypress Falls W 29
L 29.5
W 29
W 28.6
W 28
L 28
L W W
L W L
LDO (Lake Highland Prep RS) Rithvik Seela Lake Highland Prep W 28.5
W 29
L 28
W 29
W 28.5
W 28.5
B
L L L
LDO (Lake Highland Prep MK) Muhammad Khattak Lake Highland Prep W 29.2
L 29
W 28.5
W 29.6
L 27.3
W 29.1
W L W
W L L
LDO (Episcopal AB) Adam Brown Episcopal W
W 28.6
L 29.2
L 29.2
W 29.3
W 28.5
L W W
W L L
LDO (Dulles KL) Kathie Lin Dulles W 28.8
W 29.7
L 28.8
W 28.8
L 28
W 29.8
W W W
L L L
LDO (Westwood SN) Saavan Nanavati Westwood L 28
W 28.7
W 28.6
W 29.3
W 29.5
L 28
W W W
L W L
LDD (Cy-Fair CM) Cameron McConway Cy-Fair W 29
W 29.8
W 29
L 27.9
W 29.8
L 28.4
W L L
LDD (Kinkaid EH) emma hanan Kinkaid W 30
W 28.5
W 29
L 29.5
W 28.5
L 29.4
L L L
LDD (Dulles AW) Ashish Wadhwani Dulles L 29
W 29.9
W 29
W 29.2
L 29
W 29.2
L L L
LDD (North Crowley KM) Kennedy Miller North Crowley L 28
W 29
L 27.8
W 29.3
W 28.3
W 27.3
L L L
LDD (Montgomery WP) Whitley Perryman Montgomery W 28.5
W 29.3
L 29
L 29
W 28.9
W 28.8
L W L
LDD (Westwood JA) Jugal Amodwala Westwood L 28.4
L 28.5
W 29
W 30
W 28.8
W 29.2
W L L
LDD (Monsignor Kelly Catholic CC) Colin Cormier Monsignor Kelly Catholic W 29
L 28.2
W 29
W 27
L 29.2
W 28.5
L L L

Place Name School/Team Win Pts -1HL Pts -2HL Pts OSd Rand Ballots
Prelim (Pflugerville LW) Lori Woo Pflugerville 3 134.33 78.33 163.33 35.2 165 W 27.5
W 27.5
L 28.5
L 27.5
F
W 29
Prelim (Clear Brook SS) Suketh Subramanya Clear Brook 3 116.1 58.1 174.1 28.4 484 W 29.3
L 30
L 28
W 29
W 28.7
L 29.1
Prelim (Cedar Park HS Speech/Debate MG) Morgan Grosch Cedar Park HS Speech/Debate 3 115.5 57.8 173.2 22.17 146 W 28.7
W 29
W 28.9
L 28.7
L 29
L 28.9
Prelim (Westwood AG) Abby Grifno Westwood 3 115.4 57.9 172.9 32.5 924 W 29
W 30
L 28.9
L 28.5
W 27.5
L 29
Prelim (Montgomery MB) Mehlam Bhuriwala Montgomery 3 114.8 57.4 171.9 31.17 645 W 29
L 28.8
W 28
L 28.6
W 28.4
L 29.1
Prelim (Clear Brook GR) Gabe Rivera Clear Brook 3 114.2 57.2 171.3 22.8 979 W 30
L 28
W 28.9
W 29
L 28.3
L 27.1
Prelim (North Crowley LR) Logan Reid North Crowley 3 114.1 57 171.2 25.17 276 W 28
W 28.2
L 28.5
W 28.9
L 29.1
L 28.5
Prelim (Concordia Lutheran MK) Matthew Kantenberger Concordia Lutheran 3 113.9 56.9 170.5 26.8 416 W 27.5
L 28.1
L 28
W 29
W 28.8
L 29.1
Prelim (Law Magnet MG) Michael Gao Law Magnet 3 113.6 56.8 170.4 30.17 148 W 28
W 28.8
L 28.8
W 28
L 28.2
L 28.6
Prelim (Klein Oak AG) Alan George Klein Oak 3 113.4 56.9 171.2 24.8 581 W 28
L 28.5
W 28
L 28.4
W 28.5
L 29.8
Prelim (Cedar Park HS Speech/Debate MT) Macalah Thomas Cedar Park HS Speech/Debate 3 113.4 56.8 142.7 21.6 651 L 28.6
W 28
W 28.5
L 29.3
W
L 28.3
Prelim (Cypress Falls SR) Syeda Rizvi Cypress Falls 3 112.8 56.5 169.1 28.2 186 L 27.8
W 28.5
L 28
W 27.6
L 28.7
W 28.5
Prelim (Woodlands DYu) Derek Yu Woodlands 3 112.3 56 168.5 36.2 260 L 28
W 28
L 27.5
W 28.7
L 28.3
W 28
Prelim (Woodlands College Park JZ) Jessica Zhang Woodlands College Park 3 112.28 56.08 168.48 30 14 L 28
L 28.2
W 27.4
L 28
W
W 28.8
Prelim (Clear Springs AMu) Ally Muszynski Clear Springs 3 112.1 56 166.9 46 534 L 28
L 26
W 28.6
L 27.5
W 28.8
W 28
Prelim (North Crowley TS) Toiya Smith North Crowley 3 111 55.3 167 29.2 293 L 28.7
L 27
W 27.3
W 29
L 27
W 28
Prelim (Team elmer ZE) Zachary Elmer Team elmer 3 110.9 55.9 140.4 20.33 161 L 28
L 27
W 28
L 29.5
W
W 27.9
Prelim (Lake Highland Prep JW) Julia Wu Lake Highland Prep 3 110.7 55.5 166 30.4 503 W 28
L 27
L 27.5
W 27
L 28.3
W 28.2
Prelim (Woodlands College Park JL) Jonathan Lowe Woodlands College Park 3 110.1 55 165 32.2 5 L 27.7
W 27.5
L 27
L 27.4
W
W 27.9
Prelim (Kinkaid AK) Alex Kalai Kinkaid 3 107.78 53.88 161.28 35.6 196 L 27
L 28.5
W 25
W 26.9
L 27
B
Prelim (Northland Christian ML) Madison Lewis Northland Christian 2 116 58.1 173 29.17 721 L 29.5
W 30
W 28.4
L 27
L 29.3
L 28.8
Prelim (Pflugerville HA) Hoden Abdi-Yusuf Pflugerville 2 113.3 56.6 170 35.33 826 W 28
L 28.1
L 28
W 28.7
L 28.7
L 28.5
Prelim (Pflugerville DL) Danna Leal Pflugerville 2 112.96 56.66 168.96 28.5 818 L 27
W 29
L 28.8
L 28.5
W
L 27.5
Prelim (Westwood RM) Rohith Mandavalli Westwood 2 112.3 56 168 33.5 291 L 28
W 28
L 28
W 28.7
L 28.3
L 27
Prelim (Pflugerville AB) Audrey Bernal Pflugerville 2 111.7 55.7 167.7 29.67 322 W 27.5
L 28.4
W 28.5
L 27.7
L 27.6
L 28
Prelim (Barbers Hill AH) Alyssa Hooks Barbers Hill 2 111.4 55.7 167.2 37.6 198 L 27
L 27.9
W 28.7
L 28.8
W 27
L 27.8
Prelim (Woodlands College Park MSy) Moiz Syed Woodlands College Park 2 111 55.6 139.4 39.4 22 L 28
L 28.4
L 27.8
W
W 27.8
L 27.4
Prelim (Episcopal LW) Luke Williams Episcopal 2 110.3 55.3 163.8 35.8 723 L 25
L 28
W 28.5
L 27
W
L 28
Prelim (North Crowley MH) Marco Henderson North Crowley 2 110.2 55.2 165.2 46.67 538 L 27.2
L 27
L 28
W 28
L 27
W 28
Prelim (HuaXia Chinese AZ) Alex Zhong HuaXia Chinese 2 109.5 54.5 163.5 22.6 338 W 25
W 27
L 29
L 27
L 28
L 27.5
Prelim (Jemez Mountain Home AD) Annika Davenport Jemez Mountain Home 2 108.66 54.16 162.96 28 182 L 26
L 27
W 27
L 28.3
W
L 27.5
Prelim (Woodlands College Park MS) Maaz Syed Woodlands College Park 2 108.1 55 137.1 45 518 L 27
L 28
L 25.1
L 28
W
W 29
Prelim (HuaXia Chinese AB) Arnav Burudgunte HuaXia Chinese 1 110.6 55.6 165.6 27.8 402 F
W 28
L 27
L 27
L 28
L 28
Prelim (North Crowley ER) Ethan Rose North Crowley 0 110.5 56 164 41.17 42 L 28
L 26.5
L 28
L 28
L 25
L 28.5