Olathe East Invitational

2015 — KS/US

Final Places in Novice Blue

Place Name School/Team Win Rk OpW ORk Rand Ballots
Prelim (2S) Azan & Litwin BV 5 17 1.6 2.58 693
W 1 2
W 1 4
W 1 2
W 1 2
W 1 2
Prelim (12Q) Schieffer & Weinrich St. James 5 18 2.2 2.64 766
W 2 1
W 2 1
W 2 1
W 1 3
W 1 4
Prelim (11Q) Hernden & More SME 5 19 2 2.74 724
W 1 2
W 4 1
W 2 1
W 2 3
W 2 1
Prelim (6R) Hauber & Rudisell Free St 5 23 2.4 2.38 67
W 2 3
W 4 1
W 1 2
W 1 4
W 4 1
Prelim (15Q) Consuegra & Pope St Thomas Aquinas 4 17 2.5 2.55 473
W 1 2
W 1 2
L 2 3
W 1 2
W 1 2
Prelim (14R) Rockers & Widman Spring Hill 4 18 1.8 2.66 534
W 1 3
L 2 3
W 2 1
W 2 1
W 2 1
Prelim (2Q) Jacobson & Stubbs BV 4 19 2.5 2.62 779
W 2 1
W 3 1
W 2 1
W 3 1
L 3 2
Prelim (2R) Clark & Philgreen BV 4 22 2.8 2.4 236
W 2 3
W 1 2
L 4 3
W 2 1
W 3 1
Prelim (3Q) Kakarlapudi & Liu BVW 3 19 2.4 2.5 280
L 4 1
L 2 3
W 1 2
W 2 1
W 2 1
Prelim (4Q) Aggarawal & Madigan BVN 3 21 3.4 2.44 928
L 4 2
L 3 2
W 3 1
W 2 1
W 1 2
Prelim (7Q) Merino & Remington Lansing 3 21 2 2.72 980
W 3 1
W 2 1
L 2 3
W 2 1
L 2 4
Prelim (9Q) Blades & Schula ONW 3 22 1.8 2.8 59
W 4 1
L 3 2
W 2 1
W 2 1
L 4 2
Prelim (13R) Ellis & Weems SMNW 3 23 3.2 2.24 259
W 2 3
L 3 2
W 1 2
L 2 4
W 3 1
Prelim (13Q) Johnson & Olmstead SMNW 3 23 3 2.44 803
L 2 3
W 1 2
W 3 2
L 4 3
W 2 1
Prelim (15R) Mallot & Mogren St Thomas Aquinas 3 23 2.5 2.42 930
W 1 2
W 1 3
W 3 1
L 1 4
L 3 4
Prelim (12R) Kuhl & Sanchez St. James 3 23 1.8 2.76 223
L 2 4
L 3 4
W 3 1
W 2 1
W 2 1
Prelim (10Q) Glenn & Scott OSouth 3 24 3.6 2.18 197
W 1 2
W 4 1
W 1 3
L 3 2
L 3 4
Prelim (6Q) Bremer-Cavanaugh & Finkeldei Free St 3 24 3.5 2.15 239
W 1 2
W 1 2
W 4 1
L 4 2
L 3 4
Prelim (8Q) Edmonds & Palcic ON 3 24 2.4 2.48 662
W 2 1
L 4 2
W 3 1
L 4 3
W 1 3
Prelim (12T) Ramm & Spradlin St. James 3 24 2.2 2.66 137
L 3 4
W 2 1
W 2 1
W 3 1
L 3 4
Prelim (10R) Luginbill & Suitt OSouth 3 25 2.4 2.52 654
W 1 3
W 1 4
L 4 2
W 1 3
L 2 4
Prelim (14Q) Buckler & Casaert Spring Hill 3 28 2.4 2.42 77
W 4 1
W 2 3
L 3 4
L 4 3
W 1 3
Prelim (7S) Bemis & Green Lansing 2 23 3 2.47 265
L 1 4
W 1 2
W 1 3
L 4 2
L 2 3
Prelim (9R) Brown & Giebler ONW 2 25 1.8 2.7 516
L 2 3
L 3 2
L 1 4
W 3 2
W 2 3
Prelim (11T) Helmuth & Taylor SME 2 26 2.2 2.58 95
L 4 3
L 2 3
L 4 3
W 1 2
W 3 1
Prelim (7R) Torres & Vaughn Lansing 2 27 3 2.35 437
L 4 3
L 4 3
L 4 3
W 1 2
W 1 2
Prelim (7T) Francisco & Meyer Lansing 2 27 2.8 2.32 808
W 2 1
W 4 1
L 4 2
L 3 4
L 4 2
Prelim (3R) Ma & Poteet BVW 2 28 2.8 2.28 737
L 4 2
W 4 1
W 4 1
L 1 4
L 3 4
Prelim (8R) Frye & Sangha ON 2 28 2.6 2.4 119
W 1 4
W 1 2
L 4 3
L 2 4
L 3 4
Prelim (3S) Kasaei & Preston BVW 1 30 2.2 2.64 194
L 2 4
L 3 4
L 3 4
L 4 3
W 2 1
Prelim (1Q) Gonzalez & Novelo Bishop Ward 1 31 3.5 2.15 925
L 4 3
L 4 3
L 4 3
W 1 2
L 3 4
Prelim (4R) Kondi & Sippel BVN 1 31 3 2.24 385
W 3 1
L 4 3
L 2 4
L 3 4
L 3 4
Prelim (3T) Johnson & Kumar BVW 1 32 2.8 2.44 651
L 3 4
L 4 3
L 2 4
L 4 3
W 4 1
Prelim (11S) Freeman & Wilson SME 0 29 3.4 2.22 638
L 1 4
L 4 2
L 4 2
L 3 4
L 4 1
Prelim (5Q) Corum & Patterson BVSW 0 30 3 2.26 497
L 2 3
L 4 1
L 3 4
L 3 4
L 2 4
Prelim (11R) Brende & Wall SME 0 32 3 2.34 181
L 4 3
L 4 3
L 4 2
L 3 4
L 3 2
Prelim (1R) Marzette & Merino Bishop Ward 0 35 2.8 2.46 382
L 3 4
L 3 4
L 4 3
L 3 4
L 3 4