Danville Anchor Invitational for Middle Schools

2016 — KY/US

Final Places in BROADCASTING

Place Name School/Team Rk JP Rcp Pts Rk Ballots
1st (117) Caroline Topham Kentucky Country Day 3 0 3 600 3 1 100
1 100
1 100
1 100 1 100 1 100
2nd (126) David Bowen Harrison County 8 0 1.17 584 6 3 98
1 100
2 99
2 98 3 98 3 96
3rd (112) Sydney Scaggs Turkey Foot 10 0 1.17 578 4 1 100
2 99
1 100
6 93 2 99 2 97
4th (119) Youssef Saad Kentucky Country Day 12 0 0.78 574 7 2 99
3 98
2 99
3 97 4 97 5 93
5th (107) Alyssa Wray Boyle County 13 0 0.7 572 4 1 100
1 100
2 99
4 95 5 96 4 95
6th (111) Ella Hageman Turkey Foot 17 0 0.53 562 7 4 97
2 99
1 100
5 94 6 95 6 92

Place Name School/Team Rk Rcp Pts Ballots
Prelim (110) Anna Berringer Turkey Foot 8 1.7 294 1 100
2 98
5 96
Prelim (100) Ally Curry SCAPA, Bluegrass 8 1.7 289 5 92
1 100
2 97
Prelim (108) Abbey McNely Morton 8 1.17 294 2 98
3 98
3 98
Prelim (104) Angie Xiao SCAPA, Bluegrass 9 1.53 294 3 98
5 96
1 100
Prelim (118) Hamza Zamir Kentucky Country Day 9 1.08 292 2 99
3 96
4 97
Prelim (101) Sarah Sajadi SCAPA, Bluegrass 10 1.03 291 2 99
5 95
3 97
Prelim (109) Abigail Anderson Bate 10 0.92 289 3 96
4 96
3 97
Prelim (106) Mayme Taylor Boyle County 12 0.92 288 6 93
2 99
4 96
Prelim (129) McKenzie Stearman Boyle County 12 0.83 281 6 89
3 97
3 95
Prelim (122) Sohaib Sajid Kentucky Country Day 13 0.7 284 4 97
4 96
5 91
Prelim (116) Mahmoud Kutmah Kentucky Country Day 14 0.7 285 3 96
6 95
5 94
Prelim (102) ABIGAIL DOBSON June Buchanan 14 0.65 286 5 95
4 97
5 94
Prelim (103) Cassandra Wiley LaRue County 15 0.62 285 5 96
6 94
4 95
Prelim (113) Rachel Becker Turkey Foot 16 0.57 281 5 94
5 94
6 93
Prelim (123) Sam Christensen East Hardin 17 0.56 281 6 95
7 94
4 92
Prelim (105) Evan Daniels Morton 17 0.56 279 4 95
7 91
6 93
Prelim (128) Samuel Olt Turkey Foot 18 0.54 280 7 94
4 95
7 91
Prelim (127) Gavin True Harrison County 18 0.54 279 4 93
7 92
7 94
Prelim (121) Amy Suo Kentucky Country Day 18 0.5 275 6 93
6 92
6 90
Prelim (124) Brennan Henderson East Hardin 19 0.49 272 7 87
5 94
7 91
Prelim (125) Renee Fischer East Hardin 19 0.48 277 7 90
6 92
6 95