Danville Tournament of Firsts

2015 — KY/US

Final Places in BROADCASTING

Place Name School/Team Rk JP Rcp Pts Ballots
1st (138) Sydney Malatesta Larry A Ryle 9 0 1.67 289 2 98
1 100
2 97 6 92 1 100
2nd (119) Izzy Neel Bethlehem 10 2 1.45 288 2 99
1 100
4 94 1 100 5 94
3rd (110) Leila Abou Jaoude Lafayette 10 1 1.17 287 1 100
2 97
6 90 2 99 2 98
4th (126) Jack Walz Beechwood 11 2 1.42 287 3 97
1 100
1 100 4 94 6 93
5th (129) Ryan Henning LaRue County 11 1 0.87 286 1 100
2 98
3 96 5 93 3 97
6th (100) Antonio Clements Trinity 12 0 0.78 284 1 100
1 100
5 92 3 96 4 96

Place Name School/Team Rk Rcp Pts Ballots
Prelim (121) Clint Chaffins Knott County Central 4 1.33 195 3 95
1 100
Prelim (108) Billy Young Rowan County Sr 4 1 195 2 96
2 99
Prelim (105) Daniel Meritt Rowan County Sr 5 1.25 197 1 100
4 97
Prelim (131) Faith LoPiccolo Henry Clay 5 1.25 193 1 100
4 93
Prelim (133) Ananya Jain Kentucky Country Day 5 1.25 192 4 92
1 100
Prelim (130) Celeste Menard LaRue County 5 1.25 190 1 100
4 90
Prelim (135) Sarah Hyman Kentucky Country Day 5 1.25 190 4 90
1 100
Prelim (127) Charlie Stacy Beechwood 5 1.25 185 1 100
4 85
Prelim (140) Nabiha Mushtaq Kentucky Country Day 5 0.83 197 2 99
3 98
Prelim (118) Billy Devericks Knott County Central 5 0.83 196 3 97
2 99
Prelim (120) Kayla Thurman Central Hardin 5 0.83 194 3 95
2 99
Prelim (109) Sarah Elam Rowan County Sr 6 0.75 185 4 90
2 95
Prelim (125) Kelly Todd Beechwood 6 0.67 193 3 95
3 98
Prelim (123) Layne Stacy Knott County Central 6 0.67 192 3 98
3 94
Prelim (134) Shriya Dodwani Kentucky Country Day 6 0.67 190 3 95
3 95
Prelim (107) Madison Welte Rowan County Sr 7 0.7 194 2 98
5 96
Prelim (124) Taylor Bisson Beechwood 7 0.7 194 2 99
5 95
Prelim (137) Evan Bales Larry A Ryle 7 0.58 192 4 95
3 97
Prelim (113) Aida Manzi Boone County 8 0.67 188 6 90
2 98
Prelim (115) Sam Johnson Boone County 8 0.67 183 2 98
6 85
Prelim (132) Lekha Challappa Kentucky Country Day 8 0.53 190 5 94
3 96
Prelim (114) Ethan Kohl Boone County 8 0.53 177 5 91
3 86
Prelim (122) Matthew Fannin Knott County Central 8 0.5 190 4 94
4 96
Prelim (128) Lauren Ratliff Beechwood 8 0.5 188 4 93
4 95
Prelim (116) Eric Hernandez Boone County 9 0.45 191 4 97
5 94
Prelim (103) Will Hedrick Rowan County Sr 9 0.45 190 5 96
4 94
Prelim (106) GJ Olde Loohuis Bethlehem 10 0.4 179 5 91
5 88
Prelim (139) Megan King Larry A Ryle 10 0.4 177 5 85
5 92
Prelim (104) Gavin Kelly Rowan County Sr 10 0.4 165 5 85
5 80
Prelim (101) Hathlyn Chapman Rowan County Sr 11 0.37 186 5 93
6 93
Prelim (112) Monica Gutierez Boone County 11 0.37 183 6 93
5 90