Villiger 36 Saint Josephs University

2015 — PA/US

Final Places in Congressional Debate

Place Name School/Team Rk JP Rcp Rk -1HL Rcp -1HL Ballots
Prelim (AT 1037) Joseph McCauley Catholic Memorial 7 0 2.83 3 1.5 1
1
3 2
Prelim (CR 1050) Gregory Seabrooks Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches 9 0 2.7 3 1.5 1
1
5 2
Prelim (BV 1042) Jack Shea Boca Raton 11 0 3.12 2 2 1
1
8 1
Prelim (AG 1008) Emily Kaperst Walt Whitman 10 0 2.2 4 1 2
2
5 1
Prelim (AB 1004) Donovan Harvey Eleanor Roosevelt 13 0 1.5 5 0.83 2
2
6 3
Prelim (AK 1048) Maximilian Porlein Bronx Science 13 0 1.45 6 0.75 2
4
2 5
Prelim (AK 1021) Michael Miller Bronx Science 15 0 1.08 8 0.5 4
4
4 3
Prelim (DD 1068) Jonathan Bollinger Loyola Blakefield 17 0 1.81 7 0.7 9
5
2 1
Prelim (AV 1020) Robert Pedersen Xavier 15 0 1.65 9 0.45 5
5
1 4
Prelim (DF 1071) Morgan Rowe Pennsbury 21 0 0.88 10 0.42 6
3
8 4
Prelim (BB 1014) Anton Peschansky Holy Ghost 19 0 0.93 9 0.45 5
3
4 7
Prelim (AK 1046) Vishesh Anandjee Bronx Science 17 0 1.36 6 0.75 9
2
4 2
Prelim (AV 1017) Max Hendricks Xavier 24 2 1.4 14 0.29 8
6
1 10
Prelim (BG 1067) Andrew Binder Unionville 20 0 1.53 10 0.42 6
9
1 4
Prelim (BE 1019) Vikram Pathalam Shrewsbury 20 0 0.89 10 0.42 4
3
6 7
Prelim (DM 1010) Timothy Brisson Iona Prep 24 2 0.79 12 0.34 3
7
9 5
Prelim (AV 1018) Joseph Murgida Xavier 23 0 0.8 12 0.34 8
7
3 5
Prelim (BY 1036) Kullen Yurchak Southern Lehigh 24 0 0.89 12 0.44 9
9
3 3
Prelim (AV 1016) Charles Caso Xavier 28 3 0.6 14 0.29 5
8
9 6
Prelim (CT 1056) Silpaa Gunabalan Pleasantville 25 0 0.75 13 0.31 3
6
7 11
Prelim (BB 1027) Bryan Quigley Holy Ghost 26 0 0.64 12 0.33 6
9
5 6
Prelim (AA 1005) Sedonami Agosa Monsignor Farrell 28 1 0.85 17 0.24 9
9
2 8
Prelim (BY 1034) Benjamin Becker Southern Lehigh 28 0 0.64 15 0.28 9
4
9 6
Prelim (AR 1013) Anna Thormann Notre Dame Prep 30 0 0.67 18 0.22 3
9
9 12
Prelim (AA 1007) Johnathan Gomez Monsignor Farrell 29 0 0.59 15 0.28 9
5
6 9
Prelim (AK 1047) Nuha Dolby Bronx Science 31 0 0.58 18 0.22 4
9
9 12
Prelim (AE 1025) Lena Lofgren Strath Haven 32 2 0.51 16 0.25 7
9
7 9
Prelim (BC 1023) Zoey Bruton Dallastown Area 34 0 0.48 18 0.22 7
9
9 11
Prelim (DF 1072) Hiba Ahmed Pennsbury 32 0 0.5 16 0.25 7
9
8 8
Prelim (BG 1058) Abbas Husain Unionville 32 2 0.51 17 0.24 9
6
9 8
Prelim (AY 1000) Sai Rajuladevi Broad Run 34 0 0.48 18 0.22 9
9
9 7
Prelim (BC 1002) Madison Butler Dallastown Area 35 0 0.46 18 0.22 9
8
9 14
Prelim (AY 1044) Tyler Hess PO Broad Run 34 0 0.48 18 0.22 9
7
9 10
Prelim (DD 1070) Obioha Okoronkwo Loyola Blakefield 34 0 0.48 18 0.22 9
9
7 12
Prelim (AA 1031) Dylan Graulich Monsignor Farrell 36 0 0.44 18 0.22 9
9
9 10
Prelim (BX 1024) Emma Poff York Catholic 35 2 0.46 18 0.22 9
8
9 13
Prelim (BY 1040) Richard Hansen Southern Lehigh 36 0 0.44 18 0.22 9
9
9 16
Prelim (CG 1054) Philip Alden Monticello 36 0 0.44 18 0.22 9
9
9 16
Prelim (BC 1057) Cameron Hardy Dallastown Area 35 1 0.46 18 0.22 8
9
9 14
Prelim (AR 1011) Grace Chubb Notre Dame Prep 36 0 0.44 18 0.22 9
9
9 14
Prelim (AV 1015) Kevin Daly Xavier 36 0 0.44 18 0.22 9
9
9 15
Prelim (AA 1033) Steven Belford Monsignor Farrell 36 0 0.44 18 0.22 9
9
9 11
Prelim (BY 1041) Daniel Kim Southern Lehigh 36 0 0.44 18 0.22 9
9
9 13
Prelim (AU 1043) Peter Cui CandT Youth Technology 36 0 0.44 18 0.22 9
9
9 15
Prelim (BY 1049) Dustin Perez Southern Lehigh 36 0 0.44 18 0.22 9
9
9 15
Prelim (CG 1053) Gabriel Jones Monticello 36 0 0.44 18 0.22 9
9
9 17
Prelim (CZ 1063) Connor Barberi St Josephs Prep (PA) 36 0 0.44 18 0.22 9
9
9 17
Prelim (AU 1028) Emily Yuan CandT Youth Technology 36 0 0.44 18 0.22 9
9
9 16
Prelim (DR 1006) Shane Crowe Dominion 36 0 0.44 18 0.22 9
9
9 9
Prelim (DR 1003) Alison Thimmmesch Dominion 36 0 0.44 18 0.22 9
9
9 13