Mukwonago Debate Tournament

2015 — WI/US

Final Places in LD

Place Name School/Team Win Pts Pts -1HL Pts -2HL Ballots
Prelim (Whitefish Bay AP) Alex Plum Whitefish Bay 5 146 88 29
W 29
W 30
W 28
W 30
W 29
Prelim (Whitefish Bay SS) Sarah Spector Whitefish Bay 5 144.5 87.5 31.5
W 29
W 27
W 29
W 30
W 29.5
Prelim (Whitefish Bay WT) Wendy Trattner Whitefish Bay 5 143.75 86.75 29.75
W 28
W 29
W 29
W 29
Prelim (Whitefish Bay RP) Robert Paslaski Whitefish Bay 5 138.5 83.5 27
W 28.5
W 28
W 27
W 26
W 29
Prelim (Whitefish Bay CR) Chloe Ricks Whitefish Bay 4 140 85 27
L 29
W 29
W 26
W 28
W 28
Prelim (Marquette University HL) Harry Lucas Marquette 4 139 83 25
W 30
W 28
L 28
W 26
W 27
Prelim (Marquette University GP) Gavin Paap Marquette 3 142 85 29
W 28
W 28
W 29
L 29
L 28
Prelim (West Bend BB) Briana Bateman West Bend 3 141.5 85.5 30
W 27
L 28.5
W 29
W 29
L 28
Prelim (Bradley Tech NC) N'namdi Carter Bradley Tech 3 138.5 83 29.5
L 26.5
W 27
W 28
W 29
L 28
Prelim (Rufus King DG) Durran Goodwin Rufus King 3 138 82 26
W 27
W 29
L 27
W 27
L 28
Prelim (Marquette University AS) Anders Sundheim Marquette 3 137 83 29
W 28
W 26
L 28
L 28
W 27
Prelim (Brookfield East TG) Tanay Gummadi Brookfield East 3 136 82 28
W 28
W 26
W 26
L 28
L 28
Prelim (Rufus King AS) Adego Said Rufus King 3 135 80.5 27.5
W 25
L 28
L 25.5
W 27
W 29.5
Prelim (Marquette University AP) Aidan Parks Marquette 2 132 80 27
L 28
L 25
W 23
L 29
W 27
Prelim (Bradley Tech DH) Diamond Harris Bradley Tech 2 129.5 78.5 27.5
L 24
L 27
L 26
W 26
W 26.5
Prelim (Bradley Tech TH) Tyriek Hosey Bradley Tech 2 122 73 24
L 26
L 23
W 27
W 24
L 22
Prelim (Alexander Hamilton AM) Andres Mejia Alexander Hamilton 2 120 72 24
W 25
L 23
L 22
L 26
Prelim (Marquette University PK) Patrick Kearney Marquette 1 127.5 77.5 28.5
L 22
L 27
L 25
L 25.5
W 28
Prelim (Reagan IB Debate SA) Sam Adams Reagan IB 1 126.5 77 25.5
W 25
L 26.5
L 23
L 26
L 26
Prelim (Bradley Tech KP) Kiana Parker Bradley Tech 1 124 75 26
L 27
L 22
W 24
L 26
L 25
Prelim (Brookfield East HC) Hunter Clarkin Brookfield East 1 124 74 26
L 23
L 25
L 26
L 22
W 28
Prelim (Sheboygan North RW) Rachael Williams Sheboygan North 0 126 76 27
L 25
L 24
L 27
L 22
L 28
Prelim (Bradley Tech KG) Kaidden Greer-Moreno Bradley Tech 0 121 72 25
L 22
L 25
L 22
L 25
L 27
Prelim (Alexander Hamilton MR) Monifah Robinson Alexander Hamilton 0 116 70 22
L 23
L 25
L 21
L 22
L 25